Folders |
2017 Results - Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor ClassicPublished by
Results: SPATO Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2017 10:06 PM
35th Annual Victor Lopez Classic - 3/23/2017 to 3/25/2017
RiceUniversity
Houston, TX
Results
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stewart, Morgan Houston Jers 54.29 55.21q 5
2 Blanks, Evette Fort Bend Hi 55.36 57.15q 10
3 Cormier Jordan, Erica Houston Cypr 56.01 57.54q 4
4 Satra, Jamaiah Houston Jers 56.50 57.84q 1
5 Meintzer, Geneva Humble Atasc 55.95 57.86q 8
6 Adams, Ariele Houston Cypr 57.20 58.16q 11
7 Carswell, Aliyah Houston Lang 1:00.00 58.24q 1
8 Smith, Jyria Fort Bend Hi 56.36 58.25q 7
9 Singleton, Camille Pasadena Dob 57.09 58.45 2
10 Mitchell, Jasmin Katy Tompkin 56.41 58.82 6
11 Mack, Ariah Houston Cypr 55.90 58.96 3
12 Quine, Madison Houston Memo 59.30 59.10 10
13 Raspberry, Makenli Houston Bell 58.21 59.26 1
14 Overmyer, Hannah Kingwood Par 58.40 59.44 4
15 Cresser, Creshaun Houston Jers 57.57 59.61 9
16 Beaird, Rebeca Katy Tompkin 59.58 59.75 8
17 Cossey, Morgan Fort Bend Bu 57.10 59.82 9
18 Chatman, Imari Fort Bend Hi 57.50 59.94 11
19 Franklin, Christen Pearland 56.81 59.94 12
20 Gee, Oriana Houston Cypr 1:00.11 1:00.02 2
21 Harris, Candyla Fort Bend El 59.34 1:00.38 3
22 Randle, Malaysha Spring 1:00.28 1:00.62 11
23 Cooks, Amira Katy Cinco R 58.00 1:00.65 2
24 Savoy, Madison Humble Atasc 1:01.00 1:00.75 10
25 Scott, Reagan College Park 58.50 1:00.80 8
26 Brown, Jordan Houston Bell 58.19 1:00.82 12
27 Morriss, Caroline The Woodland 59.65 1:00.92 4
28 Barber, Robyn Pearland Daw 1:01.50 1:00.97 10
29 Allen, Sydney Houston Lama 58.40 1:00.98 7
30 Harrison, Cristen St. Agnes Ac 58.24 1:00.99 6
31 Hopkins, Grace Ann The Woodland 59.89 1:01.12 7
32 Davis, DeDe Humble Atasc 1:00.20 1:01.35 11
33 Pitts, Courtney Pearland 1:00.00 1:01.40 12
34 Ndiaye, Awa Fort Bend Bu 1:02.53 1:01.58 9
35 Chidi, Maya Katy Seven L 1:00.46 1:01.64 2
36 White, Taylor Pearland Daw 1:00.49 1:01.65 12
37 Erikson, Katie Kinkaid Scho 1:04.20 1:01.83 10
38 Oguchi, Uche John Cooper 1:00.20 1:01.88 9
39 Wilkins, N'Dea Pearland Daw 1:01.89 1:02.16 3
40 Sam-Olibale, Eniola Katy Seven L 1:02.10 1:02.29 2
41 Moore, Mia College Park 58.80 1:02.30 5
42 Steele, Yasmine Katy Cinco R 1:01.00 1:02.43 4
43 Wague, Hawa Fort Bend Au 58.54 1:02.44 3
44 Baker, Ciarra Fort Bend El 1:00.96 1:02.54 7
45 Kinney, Megan Katy Cinco R 1:01.00 1:02.54 3
46 Green, Peyton Pearland 1:02.82 1
47 Worth, Heather College Park 1:02.00 1:03.19 7
48 Schleicher, Audrey Montgomery 1:02.00 1:03.38 1
49 Clark, Kaitlyn Houston Lang 1:01.00 1:03.65 8
50 VanMeter, Ryane Humble Kingw 1:02.00 1:03.66 6
50 Borchers, Brittney Humble Kingw 1:05.00 1:03.66 1
52 Nguyen, Kelly Houston Cypr 1:04.58 1:03.76 7
53 Little, Ryan Katy Tompkin 59.24 1:03.82 5
54 Williams, Jamaya Conroe 1:00.89 1:03.89 6
55 Turner, Shannon Katy Seven L 1:02.90 1:03.90 2
56 Thakur, Mira St. Johns Sc 1:03.66 1:04.04 4
57 Shields, Lea Houston Cypr 1:03.10 1:04.13 7
58 Hawkins, Dru Kennedy St. Agnes Ac 1:02.00 1:04.17 4
59 Webster, Jordan Fort Bend El 1:01.23 1:04.25 5
60 Cash, Lauryn Houston West 1:04.36 7
61 Mejia, Adriana Houston Cypr 1:03.00 1:04.37 1
62 McGuyer, Madison Montgomery 1:04.00 1:04.46 10
63 Foster, Jia Houston Bell 1:03.00 1:04.50 6
63 Harms, Maddie Houston Stra 1:04.00 1:04.50 3
65 Hefner, Lindsey Montgomery 1:02.50 1:04.64 11
66 Burch, Alyssa The Woodland 1:02.00 1:04.73 8
67 Anderson, Derenysha Conroe 1:03.89 1:04.91 8
68 Leach, Kathryn St. Agnes Ac 1:02.00 1:04.97 12
69 Ahmed, Hannah Houston Stra 1:04.33 1:05.16 3
70 Ortega, Lindsey Houston Cypr 1:05.18 6
71 Lyons, Kaislyn Spring 1:04.73 1:05.27 6
72 Douge, Marie Humble Kingw 1:05.00 1:05.29 12
73 Ceasar, Kayla Houston Lang 1:00.00 1:05.32 6
74 Hruzek, Christina Houston Memo 1:00.30 1:05.79 9
75 Ho, Audrey Kinkaid Scho 1:04.40 1:05.80 8
76 Jaramillo, Karla Houston Spri 1:04.40 1:05.86 4
77 Totz, Caroline Kinkaid Scho 1:02.90 1:06.23 12
78 Grey, Chelsea Houston MacA 1:04.20 1:06.28 5
79 Scott, Alicia Houston Stra 1:04.00 1:06.53 5
80 Stark, Ciela St. Johns Sc 1:01.23 1:06.53 5
81 Haest, Cameron Houston Memo 1:05.99 1:06.88 2
82 Sykes, Amber Conroe 1:02.35 1:07.58 9
83 Jones, Le'Toni Kipp Sunnysi 1:09.00 1:08.97 11
84 Todar, Kylie Houston Spri 1:06.96 1:09.98 9
85 Gay, Makala Kipp Sunnysi 1:09.00 1:11.82 9
86 Jolivette, Sydney Houston Lama 1:02.40 1:13.28 11
87 Byrd, Rickedra Kipp Sunnysi 1:10.00 1:13.36 2
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Nolen, Brianna Humble Kingw 2:14.31 2:14.30q 3
2 Cormier Jordan, Erica Houston Cypr 2:17.10 2:16.33q 2
3 Murphy, Dinah Fort Bend Bu 2:17.49 2:17.24q 6
4 Heymach, Julia Houston Lama 2:05.50 2:17.58q 1
5 Duck, Mackenzie Katy Cinco R 2:17.00 2:17.90q 6
6 Oguejifor, Wonders Houston Cypr 2:18.60 2:18.19q 3
7 Harper, Georgia Houston Stra 2:20.00 2:18.63q 2
8 Devereaux, Sydney Pearland 2:23.22 2:18.90q 1
9 Mills, Emily The Woodland 2:14.00 2:18.91q 1
10 Ekness, Courtney The Woodland 2:18.70 2:19.46q 5
11 Broman, Laura Katy Seven L 2:20.00 2:21.70q 3
12 Bernardo, Rachel College Stat 2:18.33 2:22.49q 5
13 Carrasco, Gracie Katy Cinco R 2:20.00 2:22.70 1
14 Creasman, Lindsay The Woodland 2:21.00 2:23.15 1
15 Nielson, Isabelle Katy Cinco R 2:24.00 2:23.49 5
16 Gault, Hannah Conroe 2:20.00 2:23.69 1
17 Clark, McKenzie Humble Kingw 2:16.43 2:23.77 6
18 Gibb, Ella Houston Stra 2:23.00 2:24.15 1
19 Mayer, Michelle Pearland Daw 2:23.42 2:24.36 5
20 Savoy, Madison Humble Atasc 2:24.46 2:24.56 3
21 Broman, Camilla Katy Seven L 2:22.00 2:24.85 3
22 Cresser, Creshaun Houston Jers 2:19.00 2:26.04 4
23 Sarlin, Samantha Houston Bell 2:30.00 2:26.22 5
24 Bartusiak, Emelia St. Agnes Ac 2:21.30 2:26.35 4
25 balli, abby Pasadena Mem 2:19.36 2:26.44 3
26 Pratt, Eden Humble Kingw 2:23.00 2:26.99 4
27 Isaac, Molly St. Johns Sc 2:28.58 2:27.11 2
28 Devereaux, Shelby Pearland 2:27.95 2:27.50 2
29 Gee, Oriana Houston Cypr 2:29.10 2:27.54 4
30 Lucke, Ellie Kinkaid Scho 2:27.30 2:27.79 5
31 Boutte, Taylor Fort Bend Hi 2:28.90 2:27.96 1
32 Brownfield, Anne Houston Bell 2:24.00 2:27.98 4
33 Grauman, Mikayla Houston Cypr 2:26.00 2:28.04 4
34 Halstead, Makaylah Fort Bend Bu 2:23.00 2:28.81 1
35 Ibarra, Kat Katy Tompkin 2:24.00 2:29.27 6
36 Gentle, Zoe Houston Lang 2:28.00 2:30.46 2
37 Linton, Molly Conroe 2:28.00 2:30.53 4
38 Powers, Lilly Pearland Daw 2:24.91 2:30.61 6
39 Gibb, Fay Houston Stra 2:26.00 2:30.94 2
40 Wafer-Randle, Kiarra Fort Bend El 2:30.28 2:30.95 2
41 Barboza, Olivia St. Johns Sc 2:30.63 2:31.01 3
42 Welkener, Tori Katy Seven L 2:23.00 2:31.17 4
43 Prochaska, Kaila College Park 2:25.00 2:31.87 4
44 Trevino, Jennifer College Park 2:30.00 2:32.18 2
45 Pacheco, Kimberly Houston Spri 2:29.31 2:32.86 3
46 Melcher, Grace St. Johns Sc 2:34.00 2:33.21 1
47 Marks, Savannah St. Agnes Ac 2:30.00 2:33.92 4
48 Lin, Lisa Houston Bell 2:34.00 2:33.96 6
49 Zavala, Melissa Houston Cypr 2:32.00 2:34.40 2
50 Gonzales, Gabrielle Houston Lang 2:34.00 2:34.62 5
51 Clark, Rachel Pearland 2:36.14 5
52 Hawkins, Dru Kennedy St. Agnes Ac 2:28.00 2:36.65 6
53 Cross, Sydney Houston Cypr 2:32.60 2:37.54 1
54 Denbigh, Anna Montgomery 2:28.00 2:37.98 3
55 Cervantes, Ziri Pasadena Mem 2:35.00 2:40.11 6
56 Yong, Alicia Katy Tompkin 2:32.00 2:40.68 6
57 Pierce, Elise Fort Bend El 2:40.91 2
58 Veit, Kami Conroe 2:29.00 2:42.63 2
59 Owens, Reagan Pearland Daw 2:38.00 2:43.03 2
60 Ho, Lindsey Kinkaid Scho 2:35.70 2:43.09 4
61 Delgado, Tatiana Humble Atasc 2:35.00 2:44.11 6
62 Canales, Vanessa Spring 2:38.25 2:44.23 3
63 Vega, Victoria Pasadena Mem 2:44.99 2:45.69 4
64 Maldonado, Maria Rosemar Houston Cypr 2:40.00 2:47.26 3
65 Bryan, Gwynneth Episcopal (B 2:40.00 2:49.33 5
66 Lyons, Kaislyn Spring 2:36.58 2:49.47 1
67 Mays, Bethany Fort Bend El 2:36.00 2:51.77 5
68 Joubert, Marie Houston Memo 2:51.00 2:55.68 5
69 Murillo, Jasmine Houston MacA 2:40.00 2:59.97 4
70 Bunda, Meagan Houston Memo 2:55.00 3:04.35 6
71 Zepeda, Valentina Houston Memo 2:59.00 3:08.39 2
Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Brown, Peyton St. Johns Sc 9:59.24 10:00.25 3 10
2 Rahmaan, Halena Montgomery 10:25.00 10:01.88 3 8
3 Antrich, Sarah Humble Kingw 10:05.00 10:02.30 3 6
4 Orr, Madeline College Park 10:25.00 10:11.34 3 5
5 Custer, Grace Houston Stra 10:22.08 10:16.04 3 4
6 Wilson, Allison Montgomery 10:26.00 10:16.57 3 3
7 Vivas, Lourdes The Woodland 10:15.00 10:22.82 3 2
8 Balandran, Alyssa Katy Tompkin 10:29.69 10:27.09 3 1
9 Broman, Laura Katy Seven L 10:34.00 10:28.74 3
10 Hopper, Megan Katy Cinco R 10:15.39 10:34.34 3
11 Sage, Hope Houston Stra 10:55.80 10:36.01 2
12 Bremner, Fiona Houston Memo 10:46.00 10:37.92 3
13 Rubio, Sofia Katy Tompkin 10:51.12 10:37.94 3
14 Decker, Kara Pearland 11:02.00 10:39.83 2
15 Gauntt, Darby Pearland Daw 10:22.85 10:39.96 3
16 Iademarco, Adriana The Woodland 10:46.00 10:41.26 3
17 Spruill, Monique Houston Cypr 11:07.50 10:49.95 2
18 Davison, Liz The Woodland 10:33.00 10:50.23 3
19 Blake, Alexandra Kinkaid Scho 11:40.00 10:56.56 2
20 Broman, Camilla Katy Seven L 10:59.00 10:56.61 2
21 James, Rachel Humble Kingw 10:10.00 10:56.98 3
22 Myers, Jessica College Park 10:28.82 10:57.55 3
23 Welkener, Tori Katy Seven L 10:53.00 11:03.04 2
24 Hergott, Jessica Humble Kingw 10:15.00 11:03.78 3
25 Gallaher, Brianna Faith Academ 11:03.36 11:06.00 2
26 Watson, Kimber Kingwood Par 10:55.00 11:16.88 2
27 Aktinson, Ella Katy Cinco R 11:30.00 11:17.90 2
28 Pruitt, Hannah Houston Stra 11:33.00 11:18.25 2
29 Gault, Hannah Conroe 11:23.00 11:19.67 2
30 Patel, Anjali Houston Memo 11:42.00 11:22.00 2
31 DiAngelo, Alyssa Houston Cypr 11:20.00 11:23.71 2
32 Linton, Molly Conroe 11:25.00 11:24.02 2
33 martinez, karisma Pasadena Mem 12:03.00 11:24.70 1
34 Nguyen, Katelyn Houston Cypr 11:47.00 11:25.10 1
35 Kramer, Jordan St. Johns Sc 11:32.51 11:25.69 2
36 Truong, Alexa Houston Cypr 11:20.00 11:36.60 2
37 Reilly, Emory St. Agnes Ac 11:40.00 11:41.89 2
38 Broyles, Elizabeth Houston Cypr 11:20.00 11:44.94 2
39 Sullivan, Emily St. Agnes Ac 11:13.08 11:47.33 2
40 lozano, esmeralda Pasadena Mem 12:40.00 11:59.40 1
41 Paul, Darian Spring 11:59.64 1
42 Harris, Callista Katy Tompkin 12:01.91 12:00.58 1
43 Ohler, Lauren Houston Bell 12:07.00 12:04.56 1
44 Arellano, Gloria Houston Cypr 12:40.00 12:07.10 1
45 Lozano, Marissa Pearland 12:36.37 12:26.36 1
46 Urbani, Mary Houston Bell 12:00.00 12:30.77 1
47 Cantu, Mikaele Pearland 12:40.00 12:32.19 1
48 Montejo, Gabriela Houston Spri 12:15.00 12:34.91 1
49 Dornellien, Shane Lee Houston Cypr 12:37.50 1
50 Velasquez, Jennifer Houston Cypr 12:37.92 1
51 Azpeytia, Andrea Houston Cypr 12:42.18 1
52 Richards, Isabel Houston Bell 12:55.00 12:54.33 1
53 Alfaro, Michelle Pasadena Mem 13:01.00 13:00.72 1
54 Crider, Alyssa Spring 12:35.07 13:43.74 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Kennedy The Woodland 13.74 14.18q -0.6 3
2 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 14.00 14.30q 0.5 2
3 Kimble, Paige Pearland Daw 13.92 14.39q -1.1 6
4 Young, Milan Houston Lama 13.60 14.41q -0.5 5
5 Hines, Shay The Woodland 14.53 15.15q 2.1 1
6 Ochiam, Whitney Houston Cypr 14.50 15.16q -0.3 4
7 Edwards, Arianna Spring 15.18q -1.1 6
8 Lowe, Lauren St. Agnes Ac 14.97 15.24q 0.5 2
9 Lacy, Maya Katy Seven L 14.86 15.34 -0.3 4
10 Johnson, Arjai Houston Lang 15.39 15.37 -0.5 5
11 Stallings, Kaleigh Houston Memo 15.06 15.40 -1.1 6
12 Mere, Ubama Houston Stra 15.64 0.5 2
13 Bogan, Winter Humble Atasc 14.56 15.84 2.1 1
14 Thompson, Jocelyn Pearland 15.46 16.15 -1.1 6
15 Johnson, Emree Humble Atasc 15.61 16.25 -0.3 4
16 Arrington, Jackie Pearland 16.07 16.26 -0.5 5
17 Paine, Isabelle St. Johns Sc 15.26 16.30 -0.5 5
18 Richards, Lauren Fort Bend Au 15.41 16.31 -0.6 3
19 Ramos, Tori The Woodland 15.80 16.45 2.1 1
20 Karvelsson, Wesley HCYA 16.00 16.55 -0.6 3
21 Angelo, Barbara Houston Cypr 15.58 16.55 0.5 2
22 Coleman, Maia Houston Lama 15.80 16.64 -0.3 4
23 Morgan, Joi Houston Lama 15.07 16.82 -0.6 3
23 Waid, Delaney Katy Tompkin 16.15 16.82 -0.5 5
25 Wilson, Razarriya Houston Lang 16.44 16.84 2.1 1
26 McLaughlin, Amy Katy Cinco R 16.63 17.08 -0.3 4
27 Prince, Aimee Humble Kingw 16.41 17.11 -0.3 4
28 Bowen, Lauren Montgomery 16.22 17.36 0.5 2
29 Beall, Madison Katy Seven L 16.90 17.63 -1.1 6
30 Ward, Emily Houston Memo 17.55 17.65 -0.5 5
31 Davis, Kaleigh Pearland Daw 15.77 17.67 2.1 1
32 King, Grace Houston Cypr 17.20 17.69 -0.5 5
33 McDougall, Shelby Humble Kingw 16.20 17.75 -0.6 3
34 White, London Humble Kingw 16.50 17.77 2.1 1
35 White, Angelica Pearland Daw 17.81 -0.3 4
36 Watson, Haley Pearland 16.91 18.10 -0.6 3
37 Tagtow, Grace St. Agnes Ac 16.20 18.13 -1.1 6
38 Arrell, Grace St. Agnes Ac 16.80 18.25 0.5 2
39 Harris, Ariyana Katy Cinco R 15.98 18.29 -1.1 6
40 Tran, Jasmine Pasadena Mem 18.48 19.26 -0.6 3
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Potter, Kiersten Katy Tompkin 7:54.58
2 Boettiger, Amber St. Agnes Ac 7:50.00 7:55.21
3 Batton, Sarah College Park 8:07.18
4 Munoz, Liliana Houston Lang 8:38.00 8:16.52
5 Clark, Rachel Pearland 8:51.00 8:31.86
6 Muschalik, Katherine Houston Memo 8:50.23 9:17.37
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 1:38.43 1:38.51 4 10
1) Rose, Tyler 2) Aneke, Mitchelle
3) Blanks, Evette 4) Finley, Taylor
2 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 1:41.00 1:39.41 4 8
1) Montgomery, Cailey 2) House, Raven
3) Ndiaye, Awa 4) Owens, Laila
3 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 1:40.00 1:39.72 4 6
1) Ivy, Laniya 2) Mack, Tiffany
3) Brumfield, Tasia 4) Green, Nayomie
4 The Woodlands 'A' 1:41.25 1:41.13 4 5
1) Moriarity, Maria 2) Moriarity, Layla
3) Goodrum, Autumn 4) Smith, Kennedy
5 Fort Bend Austin 'A' 1:40.58 1:41.70 4 4
1) McDonald, Kayla 2) Lucas, Lauren
3) Milton, Diamond 4) Lawrence, Oluwafikayomi
6 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 1:41.80 1:42.20 4 3
1) Wright, Saige 2) Mingo, Kindra
3) Hendrickson, Valencia 4) Henderson, Lilan
7 Houston Langham Creek 'A' 1:44.00 1:43.03 3 2
1) Parker, Destiny 2) Clark, Kaitlyn
3) Grisby-Collins, Deajonae 4) Ceasar, Lauryn
8 Humble Atascocita 'A' 1:42.50 1:43.59 4 1
1) Bryant, Tatyana 2) Robinson, Mari
3) Johnson, Emree 4) Smith, Morgan
9 College Park 'A' 1:48.00 1:44.31 1
1) Rockins, Jordan 2) Worth, Heather
3) Noel, Lawryn 4) Scott, Reagan
10 Houston Bellaire 'A' 1:45.47 1:44.36 2
1) Asonye, Michelle 2) Valery, Wynter
3) Raspberry, Makenli 4) Brown, Jordan
11 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 1:45.10 1:44.65 2
1) Nwadei, K.C. 2) Pena, Angie
3) Villalobos, Andrea 4) Sam-Olibale, Eniola
12 St. Agnes Academy 'A' 1:44.97 1:44.84 3
1) Anozie, Ezinne 2) Anwuri, Venessa
3) Rotter, Megan 4) Odom, Maysen
13 Houston Memorial 'A' 1:44.96 1:44.87 3
1) Kennedy, Kara 2) Hruzek, Christina
3) Womac, Angela 4) Bryant, Claire
14 Kinkaid School 'A' 1:46.76 1:45.03 2
1) Gamble, Katelyn 2) Favaloro, Allison
3) Sykes, Emma 4) Gamble, Kennedy
15 Pasadena Memorial 'A' 1:46.00 1:45.18 2
1) Gallagher, Reagan 2) Jones, Aaliyah
3) dike, janice 4) garza, samantha
16 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 1:44.00 1:45.55 3
1) Makein, Jada 2) Dover, Kerri
3) Flagg, Jazmin 4) Liddell, Hope
17 Pearland 'A' 1:45.50 1:46.17 2
1) Collins, Sydney 2) Rose, Charity
3) Pitts, Courtney 4) Hammond, Shanice
18 Humble Kingwood 'A' 1:46.00 1:46.62 2
1) Hart, Sydney 2) Nunnery, Amber
3) Wartenbach, Savannah 4) Sonderer, Sydney
19 Pearland Dawson 'A' 1:48.00 1:47.00 1
1) Knox, Karrington 2) James, Nia
3) Ferguson, Amari 4) Charbonnet, Sydni
20 Montgomery 'A' 1:48.00 1:47.84 1
1) Hefner, Lindsey 2) Schleicher, Audrey
3) Dennis, Allison 4) Oliver, Trinity
21 Houston Lamar 'A' 1:46.96 1:48.10 2
1) Moon, Jada 2) Wheaton, Mykel
3) Willams, R'Talia 4) Brooks, Tomi
22 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 1:44.00 1:48.32 3
1) Steele, Yasmine 2) Rowland, Bre
3) Kinney, Megan 4) Laverley, Miata
23 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 1:48.88 1:49.69 1
1) Jones, Le'Toni 2) Morning, Breauna
3) Stevens, Kiana 4) Scott, Zipporah
24 Conroe 'A' 1:44.85 1:53.90 3
1) Sykes, Amber 2) Williams, Breniya
3) Williams, Jamaya 4) Martin, Danyelle
-- Spring 'A' 1:48.36 DQ 1
1) Berry, Laquel 2) Gentry, Alexis
3) Parker, Chasmin 4) Randle, Malaysha
Girls Long Jump High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 19-03.00 19-02.00 1.0 10
2 Collins, Kailei Katy Tompkin 18-05.00 19-01.00 0.8 8
3 Bryant, Claire Houston Memo 18-06.00 18-08.50 -0.2 6
4 Hines, Shay The Woodland 18-10.75 17-09.50 -2.0 5
5 Amudo, Obie John Cooper 15-04.00 17-03.00 +0.0 4
6 Davis, DeDe Humble Atasc 18-00.00 16-11.25 1.6 3
7 White, Taylor Pearland Daw 16-05.75 16-10.00 0.9 2
8 Oyulo, Kamsi St. Agnes Ac 17-01.00 16-09.50 0.3 1
9 Nwadei, K.C. Katy Seven L 18-02.50 16-06.00 0.6
10 Tillman, Adrianna Fort Bend Au 17-11.50 16-04.50 -1.4
10 Gallagher, Reagan Pasadena Mem 16-03.00 16-04.50 +0.0
12 Kim, Jazzmin Conroe 17-04.00 16-04.00 3.2
13 Angelo, Barbara Houston Cypr 17-08.00 16-03.00 1.1
13 Gee, Oriana Houston Cypr 16-03.00 2.1
13 Paine, Isabelle St. Johns Sc 17-05.00 16-03.00 0.6
16 Guillory, Kaylin Houston Lama 16-04.00 16-02.25 0.3
17 VanMeter, Ryane Humble Kingw 16-02.00 16-01.00 1.5
18 Wang, Alice Katy Seven L 16-05.00 15-06.50 0.2
19 Dover, Kerri Houston Cypr 17-08.25 15-05.00 -0.7
20 Matthews, Melissa Katy Seven L 16-05.00 15-04.00 2.1
21 Graham, Michelle Katy Cinco R 17-00.00 15-03.50 0.5
22 Womac, Angela Houston Memo 16-10.00 15-02.00 1.3
23 Morgan, Jade Houston Lama 17-03.00 15-01.50 -0.2
24 Wooten, JaNay Humble Atasc 16-00.00 15-01.00 -0.4
24 Green, Nayomie Houston Cypr 16-08.00 15-01.00 -1.8
26 Wilson, Razarriya Houston Lang 16-01.00 15-00.00 1.3
27 Pratt, Malery Humble Kingw 17-02.00 14-09.00 +0.0
27 Lyons, Kaislyn Spring 14-10.50 14-09.00 -0.7
29 Smith, Morgan Humble Atasc 15-09.00 13-11.00 -1.3
30 Kaczynski, Ally Houston Cypr 16-00.00 13-09.50 +0.0
31 White, Jordan Pearland Daw 15-00.00 13-08.00 -0.5
32 Thompson, Jocelyn Pearland 16-00.00 13-07.50 1.0
33 Hemminger, Brandi Pasadena Mem 15-03.00 13-03.00 0.3
34 Womac, Amy Houston Memo 16-11.50 13-01.00 -0.6
35 Flagg, Jazmin Houston Cypr 15-01.00 12-10.00 +0.0
35 Rowland, Bre Katy Cinco R 16-00.00 12-10.00 +0.0
37 garza, samantha Pasadena Mem 15-00.00 12-09.00 -0.1
37 Edwards, Arianna Spring 17-03.75 12-09.00 -0.5
39 Tagtow, Grace St. Agnes Ac 17-03.25 12-02.50 1.3
-- White, Tyra Katy Tompkin 16-06.00 ND NWI
-- Lucas, Lauren Fort Bend Au 16-05.00 FOUL
-- Malouf, Madi Kinkaid Scho 17-03.00 FOUL
-- Ajiwe, Chizaram Pearland Daw 15-06.00 FOUL
Girls Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 House, Brooklyn Houston Lang 121-07 129-01 10
2 Winkler, Emily Rosehill Chr 30-08.50 126-08 8
3 Hasley, Katie St. Johns Sc 122-07 125-10 6
4 Alvarez, Nebanney Katy Cinco R 127-03 125-02 5
5 Mcwashington, Tamia Conroe 129-00 115-06 4
6 Springer, Camryn Houston Cypr 104-03 103-06 3
7 McCain, Abby Katy Cinco R 101-06 102-09 2
8 Herpin, Victoria Pearland Daw 97-00 J102-09 1
9 Pearce, Annie Rosehill Chr 104-00 100-10
10 Tatum, Jamie Episcopal (B 113-01 100-02
11 Blair, Victoria Fort Bend Au 96-04.50 99-06
12 Hoyt, Emily The Woodland 105-00 98-08
13 Scott, Danesha Kipp Sunnysi 94-08 98-03
14 Caldwell, Nia Kinkaid Scho 91-11 95-07
15 Dove, Keayla Houston Cypr 111-01 95-05
16 Cormier, Kyra Fort Bend El 94-09
17 Onabanjo, Tolu St. Agnes Ac 101-05 94-08
18 Anderson, Katelyn Katy Tompkin 104-00 94-07
19 Warren, Gionna Houston Cypr 93-05
20 Antrich, Ellen Humble Kingw 97-11 92-02
21 Okeleke, Isioma Fort Bend Au 98-07 91-05
22 Feigin, Rachel John Cooper 98-11 90-10
23 Frye, Emily Katy Seven L 95-00 90-04
24 Dennis, Ashley Montgomery 90-00 90-02
24 Harris, Maurisa Fort Bend El 90-02
26 Rosen, Megan Humble Kingw 95-00 88-02
27 Montag, Ashley The Woodland 121-09 85-01
28 Kull, Raegan Houston Cypr 95-00 84-09
29 Factor, Jasmine Pearland 91-07.50 83-02
30 Malouf, Madi Kinkaid Scho 91-03 83-00
31 Hill, Lauren Houston Cypr 105-11 81-11
32 Mordi, Chioma Houston Cypr 98-04 81-05
33 Golding, Jade St. Agnes Ac 87-04 80-05
34 Robinson, Lauren Katy Tompkin 103-00 80-03
35 Moffett, Mia Houston Lama 93-04 79-11
36 Ige, Genivieve Katy Seven L 103-06 79-10
36 Gaiser, Natalie Houston Stra 84-03 79-10
38 Schtantz, Emra Houston Stra 100-00 79-07
39 Williams, Leah Fort Bend Hi 79-05
40 Perez, Herminia Pearland Daw 78-08
41 Secrest, Karlee Pearland 98-00 78-03
42 Sanchez, Jocelyn Houston Lang 96-06 77-03
43 Barringer, Masiyah Spring 86-01 76-03
44 Nicasio, Mary Houston Spri 91-01 73-10
45 Hartaway, Karla Houston Lama 91-04 71-04
46 Moffett, Mya Houston Lama 88-00 67-06
47 Blackmon, Kennedi Pearland Daw 66-06
48 Nwajei, Ekenem St. Agnes Ac 74-05 64-04
49 Thomas, Hayle Houston Stra 80-00 63-00
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fields, Howard Manvel High 47.48 47.57q 2
2 Outing, Naaman College Stat 48.51 48.75q 3
3 Lewis, Frederick Pearland Daw 47.86 48.81q 9
4 Valentine, Tyrell Fort Bend Ma 47.64 48.88q 4
5 Younger, Roger College Park 48.60 48.94q 10
6 Murray, Lawrence Manvel High 48.44 49.42q 5
7 Bonner, Ethan The Woodland 49.10 49.68q 7
8 Murray, Larry Manvel High 49.67 49.72q 1
9 Moore, Bryson Pro-Vision A 49.80 49.79 10
10 Mpeye, Zion Katy Seven L 49.24 49.84 1
11 Hooper Price, Genson St. Johns Sc 50.04 50.01 9
12 Barnett, Kacey Fort Bend Ma 50.22 50.30 4
13 Oyebamiji, Moyo Katy Cinco R 49.52 50.36 11
14 Raney, Oliver Humble Kingw 50.50 50.48 10
14 Jones, Jalen Pearland Daw 51.10 50.48 7
16 Morris, Zane Montgomery 49.76 50.57 7
17 Trudell, Dawson Humble Kingw 50.40 50.67 5
18 Josey, Donovan Humble Kingw 50.65 50.85 8
19 Conyers, Cameron St. Stephens 49.45 50.88 11
20 Brown, Cameron Spring 49.90 51.00 5
21 Nwachkwu, Dubem Katy Tompkin 50.21 51.04 2
22 Swanson, Patrick Humble Atasc 49.76 51.15 8
22 Stewart, Jamarquis College Stat 52.31 51.15 3
24 Nwogu, Ikedi Fort Bend Bu 50.90 51.16 11
25 Gamble, Jeremy Houston Lang 50.23 51.17 9
26 Colbert, Rodrick Pearland 51.64 11
27 Eaton, Caleb Pearland Daw 52.00 51.72 2
28 Davis, Joseph Fort Bend Ma 49.81 51.73 3
29 Lee, Parker The Woodland 50.80 51.74 1
30 McQueen, Jalen Houston Cypr 52.00 51.78 2
31 Turner, Cameron Houston Lang 50.40 51.88 6
32 Joubert, Noah Pearland 51.90 11
33 Litton, Tyler Houston Stra 50.80 52.07 7
34 Dixon, Shaquan Pro-Vision A 52.09 7
35 Lowe, Colin Houston Stra 51.90 52.12 9
36 Francis II, Jai Houston Memo 51.37 52.31 8
37 Smith, Quinn Houston Memo 52.77 52.47 11
38 McCauley, Kent Katy Cinco R 51.80 52.60 3
39 Gasca, Aaron The Woodland 50.80 52.66 11
40 Mustiful, Miles College Park 52.60 52.86 11
41 Burrell, Sean Houston Stra 50.50 52.88 3
42 Lane, Malik Houston Cypr 53.00 52.92 7
43 Jolibous, Luke College Park 52.20 53.03 9
44 Thakur, Ian St. Johns Sc 51.90 53.10 6
45 Mouton, William Friendswood 52.96 53.33 1
46 Anderson, Kobe Katy Seven L 52.53 53.59 7
47 Rivera, Sergio Fort Bend El 48.00 53.84 6
48 Salazar, Santiago Houston Spri 54.22 53.96 2
49 Gamble, David Pearland 52.58 53.98 1
50 Mendoza, Jorge Houston Spri 52.29 54.58 5
51 Tilford, Chris Fort Bend El 50.00 54.63 6
52 Thomas, Kevin Pro-Vision A 51.50 54.69 10
53 Quinlan, Seth Montgomery 55.03 54.88 9
54 Cole, Warren Deer Park 52.45 54.91 8
55 Sansbury, John St. Stephens 54.04 55.18 6
56 Pane, Nick St. Thomas 54.30 55.18 2
57 Bliss, Nathan Houston Memo 54.20 55.23 4
58 Dent, Rodney Houston Spri 56.73 55.64 3
59 Allen, Robert St. Stephens 54.16 55.71 9
60 Rossman, Brandon Conroe 53.10 56.21 8
61 Black, Myles Kinkaid Scho 55.00 56.45 4
62 Jones, Tyler Kipp Sunnysi 56.55 7
63 Adebayo-Alabi, Calvin Katy Tompkin 52.40 56.72 10
64 Anyichie, Dexter Spring 57.04 8
65 Wygal, Devin Katy Cinco R 55.26 57.06 5
66 Stambaugh, Joel Deer Park 55.22 57.10 6
67 Campbell, Caleb Montgomery 57.00 57.22 10
68 Cheslock, Jeff Deer Park 54.00 57.52 3
69 Abdellagani, Jallal Humble Atasc 53.50 57.73 10
70 McPherson, Jayleon Kipp Sunnysi 57.90 1
71 Jones, Jeremian Kipp Sunnysi 58.08 59.23 8
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Flores, Pedro Manvel High 1:54.80 1:57.29q 4
2 Gilmore, Christian Humble Atasc 1:54.50 1:57.40q 3
3 Vance, Jordan Fort Bend Bu 1:58.50 1:58.24q 3
4 Hudson, Cameron Houston Lang 1:58.50 1:58.56q 3
5 Carrozza, Crayton St. Stephens 2:00.43 1:58.77q 2
6 Price, Jeffrey Houston Stra 1:54.90 1:58.83q 2
7 Sansbury, John St. Stephens 2:01.90 1:58.94q 3
8 Swartley, Brian College Park 1:58.40 1:59.25q 4
9 Abrahams, Matthew Humble Kingw 1:55.34 1:59.60q 6
10 Wright, Noah The Woodland 1:58.60 1:59.72q 2
11 Stuart, Clayton College Stat 1:55.16 1:59.82q 5
12 Powell, Logan Pearland Daw 1:59.45 2:01.11q 1
13 Terry, Parker Humble Kingw 1:57.50 2:01.21 1
14 Beserra, Erik The Woodland 1:58.00 2:01.39 6
15 Raiford, Jacob The Woodland 1:58.20 2:01.58 2
16 Mejias, Raul Houston Stra 2:00.00 2:01.79 5
17 Pierce, Elias Fort Bend El 1:59.00 2:01.89 6
18 Evetts, Sam Houston Stra 1:59.80 2:01.99 1
19 Streit, Axel Houston West 1:59.00 2:02.26 5
20 Devereaux, Cameron Pearland 2:03.08 2:02.61 1
21 Motta, Martin Awty Interna 2:03.20 2:03.15 1
22 McQueen, Jalen Houston Cypr 2:04.00 2:03.43 2
23 Bartley, Isaac Houston Memo 2:06.00 2:03.43 4
24 Soto, Diego Houston Stra 2:02.00 2:03.45 4
25 Elbanna, Assaad Katy Cinco R 2:02.30 2:03.99 2
26 Botros, Nathan Houston Memo 2:04.62 2:04.03 5
27 Marediya, Zain College Stat 1:59.95 2:04.32 6
28 Woodfolk, Drew St. Johns Sc 2:06.60 2:04.41 3
29 Meyer, Jackson Awty Interna 2:04.60 2:04.94 2
30 Esquivel, Tomas Houston West 2:03.00 2:04.97 6
31 Moore, Kevin Deer Park 2:07.00 2:04.98 4
32 Linares, David Houston Cypr 1:56.08 2:05.02 1
33 Mouton, William Friendswood 2:01.00 2:05.03 4
34 August, Dante Manvel High 2:04.00 2:05.03 5
35 Ha, Dillon College Park 1:58.10 2:05.12 5
36 Walker, Zion Pearland Daw 1:58.60 2:05.17 4
37 Sandles, Terrel Humble Atasc 2:09.15 2:05.21 6
38 Waller, Nathan College Park 2:01.10 2:05.36 3
39 Faraguna, Sam St. Johns Sc 2:07.80 2:05.61 1
40 Hernandez, Johnathan Katy Tompkin 2:06.00 2:05.62 5
41 Hanson, Jayan St. Johns Sc 2:05.91 2:05.96 6
42 Henderson, Luke College Stat 2:04.10 2:06.07 3
43 Moore, Joey Humble Kingw 2:05.00 2:06.50 1
44 El-Haibe, Bilal Katy Tompkin 2:08.00 2:06.68 1
45 Harris, Paul Katy Tompkin 2:04.00 2:07.30 4
46 Sparks, Kyle Montgomery 2:05.00 2:07.40 6
47 Melendez, Andres Kinkaid Scho 2:03.34 2:07.41 6
48 Bullers, Patrick Houston Memo 2:06.21 2:07.49 3
49 Dicks, Terry Manvel High 2:08.06 1
50 McCall, Michael Pearland 2:09.05 4
51 Cedillo, Jonathan Pearland Daw 2:07.00 2:09.68 5
52 Cortez, Ethan Deer Park 2:07.00 2:09.77 2
53 Sanchez, Raymond Humble Atasc 2:04.34 2:09.86 4
54 Netland, Victor Episcopal (B 2:07.66 2:09.89 6
54 Moreno, Jarrad Deer Park 2:09.89 3
56 Mundy, Will Houston Stra 2:04.00 2:10.23 3
57 Schneider, Ben St. Stephens 2:12.85 2:10.40 3
58 Burrell, George Friendswood 2:05.00 2:10.61 1
59 Sunny, Goodspower Fort Bend Bu 2:06.00 2:10.82 2
60 Arredondo, Daniel Houston Spri 2:12.83 2:11.20 3
61 Dyson, Marcus Houston West 2:03.00 2:11.49 5
62 Wilson, Frazier Fort Bend El 2:12.01 2
63 Parker, Ronel Houston Spri 2:11.20 2:14.92 4
64 Barnard, Aaron Katy Cinco R 2:15.00 2:18.01 5
65 Creacy, Derek Episcopal (B 2:11.00 2:22.88 2
66 Banks, Miles Fort Bend El 2:10.00 2:24.32 5
-- Adjei, Nana Kipp Sunnysi 2:29.82 DNF 6
Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Hunsdale, William The Woodland 8:34.00 8:32.42 3 10
2 Quigly, Byrce College Park 8:39.60 8:35.28 3 8
3 Storm, Carter Humble Kingw 8:53.00 8:38.84 3 6
4 Topini, Alessandro College Park 8:38.30 8:40.00 3 5
5 Fahey, Devin Houston Stra 8:50.00 8:43.29 3 4
6 Baker, Daniel The Woodland 8:40.00 8:48.70 3 3
7 Kraus, Robert College Park 8:46.21 8:51.51 3 2
8 Zavala, David Houston Lang 8:46.13 8:53.51 3 1
9 Calyen-Howard, Jahlil Montgomery 8:59.00 8:53.98 3
10 Wright, Alec Montgomery 9:00.00 8:55.78 3
11 Rich, Jeremy Humble Kingw 8:55.00 8:59.33 3
12 Floyd, Carter Kingwood Par 8:56.00 9:02.10 3
13 Figueroa, Daniel Katy Tompkin 8:52.39 9:02.27 3
14 Majerus, Nick Humble Kingw 9:05.00 9:03.04 3
15 Gandy, Andrew Katy Seven L 9:04.93 9:03.30 3
16 Zavitsanos, Dz Kinkaid Scho 9:13.86 9:03.42 2
17 Abikhaled, Andrew St. Stephens 9:14.56 9:04.69 2
18 Moore, Worthington Humble Atasc 8:50.00 9:11.69 3
19 Childree, Michael The Woodland 9:00.00 9:13.27 3
20 Zavitsanos, Socs Kinkaid Scho 9:30.41 9:13.33 2
21 Diaz, Parker Katy Cinco R 9:08.00 9:13.36 3
22 Skillman, Zach Katy Seven L 9:06.00 9:14.03 3
23 Stacks, Kyle Pearland Daw 9:24.97 9:14.99 2
24 Hernandez de Tejada, Enr Katy Cinco R 9:13.00 9:15.53 2
25 Smith, Adam Katy Tompkin 9:22.00 9:17.09 2
26 Alexander, Levi College Stat 9:10.00 9:17.26 2
27 Lewis, Luke Houston Memo 9:10.60 9:17.30 2
28 Duffy, Justin Katy Tompkin 9:23.00 9:17.56 2
29 Skillman, Jacob Katy Seven L 9:07.00 9:18.66 3
30 Dowd, Travis St. Stephens 9:12.46 9:22.23 2
31 Gardner, Joseph Kingwood Par 9:30.00 9:23.60 2
32 Bremner, Finnegan Houston Memo 9:28.31 9:24.93 2
33 Harper, Colby Houston Stra 9:27.00 9:27.83 2
34 Melendez, Oscar Kinkaid Scho 9:20.00 9:32.62 2
35 Carmona, Ben Kingwood Par 9:30.00 9:34.04 2
36 Wagner, William Deer Park 9:50.00 9:35.52 1
37 Motta, Nicolas Awty Interna 9:46.30 9:36.78 2
38 Worthington, Will Episcopal (B 9:12.90 9:36.98 2
39 Higgason, Pearse St. Johns Sc 9:41.23 9:42.93 2
40 Kanjirathingal, Austin Friendswood 9:46.06 1
41 Ramirez, Hector Manvel High 9:47.64 1
42 Howell, Ben Houston Stra 9:29.00 9:52.18 2
43 Coughlin, Matthew St. Thomas 9:55.00 9:53.33 1
44 Garrison, Jeffery Manvel High 9:53.39 1
45 Arisst, Justice Pearland Daw 9:55.03 9:54.55 1
46 Kanjirathingal, Eric Friendswood 9:54.81 1
47 Koehn, Lars St. Thomas 10:30.00 10:07.14 1
48 Little, Orion Spring 10:32.50 10:07.32 1
49 Huerta, Edwin Houston Spri 10:20.00 10:14.26 1
50 Jernigan, Simon St. Johns Sc 10:07.31 10:17.17 1
51 Morgan, Josh St. Stephens 9:54.00 10:19.04 1
52 Canales, Noah Pearland Daw 10:19.30 1
53 Figueroa, Diego Houston Cypr 10:11.99 10:28.08 1
54 Lopez, Andres Houston Cypr 11:44.76 10:55.53 1
55 Trevino, Luis Houston Cypr 11:34.66 11:05.25 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Eric Houston Lang 13.67 14.03q 1.0 7
2 Harris, Devall Houston Cypr 14.32 14.43q -0.5 4
3 Young, Ahmad Houston Lang 14.27 14.73q -1.0 1
4 Mpeye, Zion Katy Seven L 14.86 15.00q -0.5 4
5 Smith, Chase Pearland Daw 14.93 15.00q +0.0 5
6 Houston-Shepard, Dominic Fort Bend Ma 14.66 15.02q 1.0 3
7 Glenn, Nicholas Humble Atasc 14.87 15.07q -1.0 1
8 Houston, Oliver Houston Stra 14.90 15.08q 1.0 7
9 Crawford, Keegan Humble Atasc 14.51 15.08 -0.5 2
10 Harris, London Manvel High 15.01 15.22 -1.0 1
11 Clements, Thomas College Park 15.10 15.29 -0.5 2
12 Harrold, Daniel Spring 15.44 15.32 +0.0 5
13 Merchant, Tyon College Stat 15.03 15.33 -0.5 4
14 Wilson, Colton Montgomery 15.20 15.42 1.0 3
15 Dillow, Jake College Park 15.40 15.50 -1.0 1
16 Okorie, Praise Houston Lang 14.82 15.55 -0.5 6
17 Albiter, Brandon The Woodland 15.10 15.59 -0.5 6
18 Mays, TreVon Spring 15.34 15.59 -0.5 4
19 Norman, Terrance Manvel High 15.48 15.61 1.0 7
20 Edwards, Darrell Humble Kingw 15.30 15.62 -0.5 6
21 January, Jamal St. Stephens 15.64 15.63 -1.0 1
22 Thomas, D'Angelo Houston Stra 15.90 15.70 1.0 3
23 Nettles, Caleb Friendswood 14.70 16.04 1.0 3
24 Moore, Brieson Friendswood 14.20 16.05 +0.0 5
25 Roberts, Deniz Katy Cinco R 15.56 16.08 +0.0 5
26 Moore, Milton Fort Bend El 15.20 16.12 1.0 3
27 Wygal, Dylan Katy Cinco R 15.80 16.45 -0.5 6
28 Torrance, Andrew College Park 16.20 16.49 -0.5 4
29 Peterson, Preston Katy Cinco R 16.00 16.53 1.0 3
30 Hamilton, Joshua The Woodland 16.00 16.64 -0.5 6
31 Fairer, Corey Friendswood 14.90 16.66 1.0 7
32 Keys, Clayton Katy Tompkin 16.39 16.77 +0.0 5
33 Medrano, Alejandro Katy Seven L 15.77 16.80 -0.5 2
34 Fullen, Collin St. Johns Sc 17.20 16.82 -0.5 6
35 Fucci, Myles St. Thomas 16.29 17.04 -1.0 1
36 Byrd, Josh Montgomery 16.08 17.14 -0.5 2
37 Zeng, John Katy Tompkin 17.14 17.25 -0.5 2
38 Schaeffer, Luke Episcopal (B 16.81 17.29 -1.0 1
39 James, Marquavious Pearland 17.34 -0.5 2
40 Lynch, Aidan Montgomery 15.72 17.40 -0.5 4
41 Carswell, Garrett Humble Kingw 16.50 17.74 1.0 7
42 Carmouche, Jeremy Pearland Daw 18.50 17.90 1.0 3
43 Cai, Daniel Episcopal (B 16.77 19.93 1.0 7
44 Johnson, Trace Pearland 17.30 23.57 1.0 3
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Michael Pearland 6:54.00 6:31.59
2 McCullough, Scotty Houston Lang 6:41.30 6:35.42
3 Arthur, Matthew College Stat 6:15.00 6:39.09
4 Shaw, Louis Awty Interna 6:41.70
5 McMillan, Tate Humble Atasc 6:29.30 6:55.20
6 Roehm, Jimmy Houston Lang 6:52.05 6:59.49
7 Hoven, Nicolay Katy Tompkin 6:46.63 7:01.19
8 Al-Tayar, Ryan Katy Tompkin 6:47.20 7:02.03
9 Rowell, Byrron College Park 7:03.22
10 Abikhaled, Ben St. Stephens 7:00.00 7:21.81
11 Cupples, Cormac Friendswood 7:28.82
12 Koran, Sebastian Friendswood 7:28.90
13 Goble, Nathan College Stat 7:00.00 7:56.37
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 The Woodlands 'A' 1:27.42 1:26.15 4 10
1) Bonner, Ethan 2) Lanier, Jake
3) Barrett, Jacob 4) Carter, Kesean
2 Manvel High 'A' 1:25.58 1:26.24 4 8
1) Tolds, CeCori 2) Colbert, Jaren
3) Malik, Ishmail 4) Williams, Yeskin
3 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 1:31.00 1:27.75 2 6
1) Stubblefield, Bryson 2) King, Korey
3) Achane, Devon 4) Thomas, Henry
4 Houston Langham Creek 'A' 1:28.87 1:28.17 4 5
1) Pryor, Kacey 2) Gamble, Jeremy
3) Turner, Cameron 4) Coburn, Reagan
5 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 1:29.03 1:28.27 3 4
1) Bloomfield, Jahquan 2) Anyanti, Nonso
3) Anadu, Josh 4) Williams, Chris
6 Conroe 'A' 1:31.43 1:28.31 2 3
1) Perry, Donterious 2) Jones, Adellious
3) Bracken, Mikel 4) Martin, JoVaughn
7 Pearland 'A' 1:29.10 1:28.34 3 2
1) Bravo, Nicholas 2) Guy-Robinson, Justin
3) Mwandani, Cheo 4) Jaime, Julian
8 Houston Stratford 'A' 1:28.00 1:28.70 4 1
1) Bryant, Raylanzo 2) Toles, Jatovian
3) Glover, Adam 4) Bouable, Bill
9 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 1:27.95 1:29.04 4
10 Katy Tompkins 'A' 1:27.69 1:29.07 4
1) Powell, Parker 2) Powell, Peyton
3) Balsamo-Hernandez, Jose 4) Tchouangwa, Alex
11 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 1:29.88 1:29.78 3
1) Lampkin, Harold 2) Brown, Jaili
3) Richardson, KJ 4) Richardson, Ansar
12 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 1:29.21 1:30.76 3
1) Miguel, Nicholas 2) Stavinoha, Luke
3) Beal, Nathaneal 4) Drury, Matthew
13 Kinkaid School 'A' 1:35.75 1:31.00 1
1) Williams, Alex 2) Rome, Hayden
3) Caldwell, Alex 4) Cravens, Kirby
14 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 1:29.79 1:31.26 3
1) Ibekwe, Oluaka 2) Morris, Jamal
3) Donahue, Christian 4) Ibekwe, Nnannyere
15 Humble Kingwood 'A' 1:30.20 1:31.40 3
1) Bloomer, Ryan 2) White, Bruce
3) Miller, Matteson 4) Loiodice, Braden
16 Montgomery 'A' 1:31.33 1:32.21 2
1) Hamilton, Tanner 2) Wilson, Colton
3) Franklin, Trayveon 4) Hampton, Waverly
17 College Park 'A' 1:34.40 1:32.78 1
1) Boesinger, Riley 2) Coker, Ryan
3) Hammond, Nick 4) Long, William
18 Episcopal (Bellaire) 'A' 1:35.00 1:32.93 1
1) Denmon, Omar 2) Hillyard, Greg
3) Perez, Steven 4) Edwards, Avery
19 Spring 'A' 1:34.13 1:33.82 2
1) Randle, Jalen 2) Lewis, Donovan
3) Samuels, Rory 4) Williams, Aaron
20 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 1:31.67 1:34.11 2
1) Glass, Ethan 2) Gbenda, David
3) Mandel, Colten 4) Kuithe, Brant
21 Houston Memorial 'A' 1:32.96 1:34.11 2
1) Lakenmacher, Luke 2) Voss, Alec
3) Carrell, Clayton 4) Graham, Doyle
22 Pearland Dawson 'A' 1:31.67 1:35.88 2
1) Ledet, Myles 2) Castaneda, Anthony
3) Stevenson, Bryce 4) Shelton, Jacolby
23 St. Stephens Episcopal School 'A' 1:44.01 1:38.57 1
1) Allen, Robert 2) January, Jamal
3) Divine, Shaunak 4) Conyers, Cameron
24 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 1:37.08 1:39.57 1
1) Lancelin, Gerard 2) White, Devannte
3) Henderson, Jayline 4) Jones, Jeremian
-- Friendswood Clear Brook 'A' 1:28.62 DNF 4
1) Pree, Kenneth 2) Thompson, Loranzo
3) Garcia, Tyler 4) Hill, Braelon
-- Pro-Vision Academy 'A' 1:30.00 DNF 3
1) King, Willie 2) Clark, Eric
3) Black, Camden 4) Mach, Bryon
-- St. Thomas 'A' 1:35.40 DQ 1
1) Brower, Max 2) Addicks, Drew
3) Wheeler, Ian 4) Neaves, Andrew
Boys Long Jump High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Jolivette, Caleb Manvel High 23-02.75 24-03.50 0.6 10
2 Boling, Matthew Houston Stra 23-03.00 23-04.50 +0.0 8
3 Gregg, Cecil Mack The Woodland 23-01.50 23-01.50 +0.0 6
4 Ewolu, John Houston Cypr 22-00.00 22-11.00 2.8 5
5 Thompson, Justin Kipp Sunnysi 22-05.75 22-07.00 0.2 4
6 Pinkston, Davier Pearland 19-03.00 22-04.00 +0.0 3
7 Anadu, Josh Katy Seven L 21-09.75 22-02.00 +0.0 2
8 Tolds, CeCori Manvel High 22-02.00 22-01.50 1.0 1
9 Victorian, Bryce Pearland Daw 21-03.00 21-09.00 +0.0
10 Eke, Golden Houston Lang 21-10.00 21-06.50 -0.2
11 Merchant, Tyon College Stat 20-03.25 21-01.50 1.6
12 Smith, Quinn Houston Memo 20-11.75 21-01.00 +0.0
13 Tolds, Michael Manvel High 22-09.50 21-00.50 1.2
14 Myres, Adam College Park 21-02.00 20-10.50 1.5
14 Bracken, Mikel Conroe 21-07.00 20-10.50 1.5
16 Williams, Alex Kinkaid Scho 21-00.00 20-10.00 0.4
17 Pryor, Kacey Houston Lang 20-09.50 0.6
18 Pree, Kenneth Friendswood 23-02.50 20-08.50 0.6
18 Renfro, Debione Pearland 20-10.00 20-08.50 1.5
20 Okorie, Praise Houston Lang 21-10.00 20-08.00 -0.9
21 Blaylock, Travian Humble Atasc 20-05.00 20-06.25 0.1
21 McCauley, Kent Katy Cinco R 20-11.00 20-06.25 -1.9
23 Shepherd, Brandon Pearland Daw 20-03.00 20-03.25 -0.1
24 Banks, Michael St. Thomas 19-08.00 19-11.00 1.7
25 Horace, John'Te Friendswood 21-08.00 19-10.75 0.3
26 Gbenda, David Katy Cinco R 20-01.00 19-09.50 1.3
26 Johnson, Trace Pearland 21-11.00 19-09.50 +0.0
28 Addicks, Drew St. Thomas 21-03.00 19-05.50 +0.0
29 Perry, Donterious Conroe 20-00.00 19-04.50 1.7
30 Molina, Marcus Deer Park 20-07.00 19-03.50 -1.9
31 Bradley, Nick Houston Cypr 20-00.00 19-03.25 0.4
32 Wiley, Jevan The Woodland 20-06.00 19-02.00 3.2
33 Ninan, David Katy Seven L 19-07.00 18-06.75 2.2
34 Lewis, Donovan Spring 18-03.00 0.6
35 Nguyen, Arnet Humble Atasc 19-10.00 17-03.50 1.0
-- Hamilton, Joshua The Woodland 21-02.00 ND NWI
-- McGraw, Rodney Fort Bend El 21-09.00 ND NWI
-- Spencer, Demarcus Spring ND NWI
-- Thompson, Loranzo Friendswood 20-08.50 ND NWI
-- Omoruyi, Abraham Fort Bend Ma 20-07.00 ND NWI
-- Foster, Myson Houston Cypr 19-03.00 ND NWI
-- Acogny, Indra Awty Interna 20-10.50 ND NWI
-- Tanner, Austin Kipp Sunnysi ND NWI
-- Williams, Harrison Episcopal (B 19-09.00 ND NWI
-- Pride, Jordan Houston Stra 21-00.00 ND NWI
-- Cole, Warren Deer Park 20-09.00 FOUL
-- Mote, Canon Humble Kingw 19-09.00 FOUL
-- Hammond, Griffin Humble Atasc 22-04.00 FOUL
-- Barnes, Josh Montgomery 20-04.00 FOUL
-- Oldham, Mark Houston Memo 18-01.00 FOUL
-- Bliss, Nathan Houston Memo 18-10.00 FOUL
-- Davis, Jelaani Pearland Daw 22-01.00 FOUL
Boys Shot Put High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Piperi, Adrian The Woodland 74-11.50 72-04.25 10
2 Campbell, Cooper Katy Seven L 63-11.75 66-05.00 8
3 Perry, David Katy Tompkin 54-11.75 56-00.00 6
4 Madore, Hunter The Woodland 54-08.00 55-04.50 5
5 Piperi, Patrick The Woodland 54-05.00 53-05.25 4
6 Orlando, Brian Katy Seven L 52-01.25 50-04.25 3
7 Sharp, Kaleb College Park 49-06.00 49-08.50 2
8 Alfaro, Franklyn Houston Spri 49-04.00 48-04.00 1
9 Mitchell, Osby Pearland Daw 47-00.00 46-10.75
10 Ikenberry, Adam Katy Tompkin 14.41m 46-04.00
11 Logan, Jacob Deer Park 45-00.00 46-00.00
12 Banes, Max St. Thomas 46-04.00 45-10.75
13 Callis, Jarrick Deer Park 45-06.00 45-08.50
14 Slaybaugh, Robert Fort Bend El 48-00.00 44-11.50
15 Green, Kenyon Humble Atasc 48-05.00 44-03.75
16 Rice, Stephen Houston Memo 44-02.00 44-03.00
17 Elam, Chris Humble Kingw 45-00.00 43-10.00
18 Louis, Langston Houston Stra 43-06.00 43-09.25
19 Brandon, Austen Pearland 49-03.00 43-08.00
20 Gavion, Kellen Pearland Daw 40-00.00 43-06.25
21 Giannitsopou, Andreas St. Thomas 45-03.00 43-00.00
22 Walmsley, Christian Episcopal (B 43-03.00 42-11.00
23 McClintock, Jarrett Spring 15.00m 42-08.00
24 Worrell, Tyler Katy Cinco R 42-07.50
25 Brantley, Myles Conroe 45-00.00 42-03.75
26 Rodgers, Jackson Montgomery 42-02.00 41-11.00
27 Phelps, Calvin Houston Cypr 43-02.00 41-04.00
28 Mason, Sam College Park 41-06.00 41-03.00
29 McCain, Joe Katy Cinco R 44-03.00 39-09.50
30 Campbell, Kevin Humble Atasc 40-00.00 38-10.50
31 Batsell, Andrew Humble Kingw 45-00.00 38-09.50
32 Williams, Johnderian Montgomery 43-07.50 38-06.25
33 Williams, Peter Montgomery 44-02.50 38-04.50
34 Wallace, Dallas Kipp Sunnysi 20.10m 37-10.00
35 Soloman, Joseph Manvel High 36-11.25
36 Perez, Caleb Pearland Daw 42-00.00 35-10.25
-- Stulce, Kyle Katy Seven L 50-08.00 FOUL
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Collins, Kailei Katy Tompkin 11.58 11.98q -1.2 6
2 Sample, Essance Houston Cypr 11.55 12.12q -1.3 5
3 Young, Milan Houston Lama 11.77 12.17q -1.1 4
4 Dillard, Sydney Houston Lama 12.14 12.36q -2.4 1
5 Gamble, Kennedy Kinkaid Scho 11.90 12.39q -3.1 3
6 Wright, Saige Houston Cypr 12.40 12.42q -1.0 10
7 Henderson, Lilan Houston Cypr 12.43 12.47q -0.8 2
8 Ivy, Laniya Houston Cypr 12.10 12.51q 0.6 8
9 Hall, Rachel Houston Cypr 11.86 12.54 -0.9 9
10 Spotsville, Destinei Fort Bend Hi 12.55 12.61 -1.3 5
11 McDonald, Kayla Fort Bend Au 12.32 12.62 -2.4 1
12 Stevens, Kiana Kipp Sunnysi 12.69 12.64 0.6 8
13 Mallard, Aliyah Spring 12.00 12.70 -0.8 2
14 Ursin, Charisse Fort Bend Hi 12.70 -1.0 10
15 Lucas, Lauren Fort Bend Au 12.17 12.80 1.6 7
16 Dada, Oluwatoni Houston Spri 12.55 12.85 -1.2 6
17 Foster, McKenzie Katy Tompkin 12.74 12.92 1.6 7
18 Page, Serena Fort Bend El 12.98 12.97 -1.2 6
19 Kim, Jazzmin Conroe 12.23 12.98 1.6 7
20 Jackson, Katie The Woodland 12.65 13.02 -1.0 10
21 Tillman, Adrianna Fort Bend Au 12.33 13.02 0.6 8
22 Curry, Dyavionne Houston Lama 12.90 13.04 -1.1 4
23 Bryant, Tatyana Humble Atasc 12.47 13.04 -3.1 3
24 Belloni, Lauren The Woodland 12.57 13.06 -1.3 5
25 Lara, Frances Humble Atasc 12.64 13.07 -3.1 3
26 Favaloro, Allison Kinkaid Scho 13.17 13.12 -2.4 1
27 Noel, Lawryn College Park 12.60 13.13 -1.1 4
28 Clay, Mycah St. Johns Sc 12.62 13.14 -0.9 9
29 Alexander, Jurney Fort Bend Hi 12.05 13.16 -1.0 10
30 Anwuri, Venessa St. Agnes Ac 12.74 13.24 -2.4 1
31 Brown, Jordan Houston Bell 12.87 13.25 -0.8 2
32 Robinson, Mari Humble Atasc 12.48 13.28 -0.9 9
33 Gamble, Katelyn Kinkaid Scho 13.16 13.28 1.6 7
34 McZeal, Lena St. Johns Sc 13.04 13.30 -1.0 10
35 Richardson, Marisa Katy Tompkin 12.94 13.31 -1.3 5
36 Arinze, Irene Katy Cinco R 13.10 13.31 -2.4 1
37 Wessels, Alyssa Katy Cinco R 13.10 13.33 0.6 8
38 Mathis-Scott, Jasmine Houston Spri 13.31 13.34 -1.2 6
39 Collins, Sydney Pearland 13.02 13.36 -3.1 3
40 Bernshausen, Hannah The Woodland 12.96 13.37 -1.3 5
41 Villalobos, Andrea Katy Seven L 12.80 13.37 0.6 8
42 Graham, Michelle Katy Cinco R 12.89 13.38 -3.1 3
43 Parker, Chasmin Spring 13.44 13.38 -1.3 5
44 Deason, Alyssa Pearland 13.02 13.42 -0.8 2
45 Washingtom, Kayla Houston Cypr 13.43 -0.8 2
46 Liddell, Hope Houston Cypr 12.65 13.44 -0.8 2
47 Garrison, Chandler Pearland Daw 12.75 13.45 1.6 7
48 Asonye, Michelle Houston Bell 12.87 13.52 -1.0 10
49 Cash, Lauryn Houston West 13.77 13.52 -1.0 10
50 Sonderer, Sydney Humble Kingw 13.20 13.52 0.6 8
51 Guien, Mia St. Johns Sc 13.12 13.59 1.6 7
52 Warren, Deja Conroe 12.89 13.63 -0.9 9
53 Clincy, Kennedie Pearland Daw 13.65 -3.1 3
54 Gess, Hannah Montgomery 13.20 13.66 -0.8 2
55 Makein, Jada Houston Cypr 13.01 13.69 -0.9 9
56 Collins, Courtney Katy Seven L 13.30 13.69 -1.1 4
57 Darby, Grace-Ann Montgomery 13.30 13.70 -0.9 9
58 Stewart, Jada Houston MacA 13.50 13.71 -1.2 6
59 Oliver, Trinity Montgomery 13.30 13.76 -3.1 3
60 Peters, Journey St. Agnes Ac 13.60 13.77 -1.1 4
61 Lopez, Laury College Park 13.20 13.81 -1.0 10
62 Scott, Zipporah Kipp Sunnysi 13.80 13.87 -2.4 1
63 Kennedy, Cara College Park 13.70 13.90 -3.1 3
64 Davis, Kaleigh Pearland Daw 13.00 14.04 -1.1 4
65 Thompson, Jocelyn Pearland 14.08 -0.9 9
66 Earl, Nyah Pasadena Mem 13.91 14.09 1.6 7
67 Cole, Sydney St. Agnes Ac 13.60 14.17 -0.9 9
68 Jacks, Alaina Humble Kingw 14.00 14.34 -2.4 1
69 Scott, Jhakeia Kipp Sunnysi 14.00 14.36 0.6 8
70 Mendoza, Danielle Pasadena Mem 13.98 14.37 1.6 7
-- Jordan, Vanyce Houston Spri 13.74 FS -0.8 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Sample, Essance Houston Cypr 24.10 24.42q 0.3 4
2 Hall, Rachel Houston Cypr 24.00 24.77q -1.1 10
3 Singleton, Camille Pasadena Dob 24.90 24.84q -1.0 1
4 Gamble, Kennedy Kinkaid Scho 25.06 24.94q -1.2 7
5 Dillard, Sydney Houston Lama 25.27 25.21q +0.0 5
6 Collins, Kailei Katy Tompkin 24.21 25.35q -0.5 6
7 Finley, Taylor Fort Bend Hi 24.94 25.39q +0.0 5
8 Mallard, Aliyah Spring 24.38 25.48q -1.5 11
9 Adams, Ariele Houston Cypr 24.80 25.50 -0.5 8
10 Mingo, Kindra Houston Cypr 25.10 25.52 -1.2 7
11 Aneke, Mitchelle Fort Bend Hi 25.00 25.54 -1.6 9
12 Onye-Franklin, Ozem Pearland Daw 25.50 25.67 -1.6 12
13 Montgomery, Cailey Fort Bend Bu 25.33 25.68 -1.0 3
14 Gallagher, Reagan Pasadena Mem 24.58 25.70 -1.6 12
15 Kirby, Sarah Katy Tompkin 25.40 25.80 -1.0 1
16 Sykes, Emma Kinkaid Scho 27.60 25.90 -1.1 10
17 Pena, Angie Katy Seven L 26.33 25.96 -1.0 3
18 Ceasar, Lauryn Houston Lang 25.43 25.97 -4.9 2
19 Smith, Morgan Humble Atasc 26.07 26.04 -4.9 2
20 Lawrence, Oluwafikayomi Fort Bend Au 25.47 26.27 -0.5 8
21 Dada, Oluwatoni Houston Spri 25.94 26.37 0.3 4
22 Quine, Madison Houston Memo 26.85 26.48 0.3 4
23 House, Raven Fort Bend Bu 25.55 26.52 -1.5 11
24 Brown, Jordan Houston Bell 25.80 26.53 -1.1 10
25 Rockins, Jordan College Park 26.50 26.59 -1.2 7
26 Hopkins, Grace Ann The Woodland 25.98 26.62 -1.5 11
27 Odom, Maysen St. Agnes Ac 26.41 26.63 -1.6 9
28 Gentry, Alexis Spring 27.28 26.78 -1.0 1
29 Bogan, Winter Humble Atasc 26.50 26.86 +0.0 5
30 Lara, Frances Humble Atasc 26.50 26.86 -1.0 1
31 Hood, Makayla The Woodland 25.78 26.94 0.3 4
32 Hendrickson, Valencia Houston Cypr 26.01 26.96 -0.5 8
33 Arinze, Irene Katy Cinco R 26.50 26.99 -1.0 3
34 Clay, Mycah St. Johns Sc 26.75 27.00 0.3 4
35 Rotter, Megan St. Agnes Ac 26.42 27.17 -1.2 7
36 Knox, Karrington Pearland Daw 26.90 27.20 -1.6 12
37 Morriss, Caroline The Woodland 25.83 27.23 -1.1 10
38 Anozie, Ezinne St. Agnes Ac 26.60 27.26 -0.5 8
39 Favaloro, Allison Kinkaid Scho 27.30 27.27 -4.9 2
40 Rowland, Bre Katy Cinco R 26.30 27.29 -1.0 1
41 Parker, Destiny Houston Lang 27.42 27.42 -0.5 8
42 Wheaton, Mykel Houston Lama 25.70 27.43 -0.5 6
43 Asonye, Michelle Houston Bell 26.91 27.56 -1.0 1
44 Dover, Kerri Houston Cypr 26.88 27.56 -1.5 11
45 Cooper, Taylor Fort Bend El 26.55 27.58 -4.9 2
46 Willams, R'Talia Houston Lama 26.70 27.60 -1.5 11
47 Hart, Sydney Humble Kingw 26.90 27.64 -0.5 8
48 Flagg, Jazmin Houston Cypr 27.82 -1.0 1
49 Schleicher, Audrey Montgomery 26.86 27.83 -0.5 6
50 Baker, Ciarra Fort Bend El 26.38 27.88 +0.0 5
51 Vuong, Jerie Houston Cypr 27.42 27.88 -1.6 12
52 Oliver, Trinity Montgomery 27.60 27.89 0.3 4
53 Deason, Alyssa Pearland 27.91 -4.9 2
54 Wartenbach, Savannah Humble Kingw 26.90 27.96 -4.9 2
55 Dennis, Allison Montgomery 27.90 28.06 -1.6 12
56 Mathis-Scott, Jasmine Houston Spri 27.23 28.07 -1.6 9
57 Kinney, Megan Katy Cinco R 27.20 28.11 -1.2 7
58 Zuniga, Ashley Katy Seven L 27.57 28.13 -0.5 6
59 Guien, Mia St. Johns Sc 27.85 28.16 -0.5 6
60 Cash, Lauryn Houston West 27.65 28.21 -1.1 10
61 Matthews, Melissa Katy Seven L 28.20 28.22 -1.0 1
62 Sykes, Amber Conroe 27.25 28.30 -1.0 3
63 Cannady, Lauryn College Park 28.50 28.32 +0.0 5
64 dike, janice Pasadena Mem 27.89 28.37 -1.5 11
65 Womac, Amy Houston Memo 27.10 28.42 -1.2 7
66 Washington, Kiearra Kipp Sunnysi 28.78 28.48 -1.6 9
67 Fisher, Nia Spring 27.99 28.50 -4.9 2
68 Martinez, Olivia Houston Stra 29.10 28.54 +0.0 5
69 Earl, Nyah Pasadena Mem 27.02 28.62 +0.0 5
70 Thompson, Jocelyn Pearland 28.64 -1.0 3
71 Lopez, Laury College Park 28.50 28.65 -1.0 3
72 McZeal, Lena St. Johns Sc 27.84 28.69 0.3 4
73 Lott, Breana Kipp Sunnysi 28.90 28.77 -1.2 7
74 Richardson, Marisa Katy Tompkin 26.50 28.85 -1.6 9
75 O'Hern, Hannah Humble Kingw 29.00 28.95 -1.2 7
76 Jordan, Vanyce Houston Spri 27.91 29.31 -0.5 8
77 Simpson, Briana Kipp Sunnysi 29.00 30.04 -1.6 9
Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Orr, Madeline College Park 5:00.00 4:52.18 3
2 Decker, Kara Pearland 5:01.89 4:54.62 3
3 Myers, Jessica College Park 4:52.57 4:55.53 3
4 Gibb, Ella Houston Stra 5:06.64 4:57.76 3
5 Spruill, Monique Houston Cypr 5:01.00 4:57.91 3
6 Batton, Sarah College Park 5:05.00 4:59.78 3
7 Devereaux, Sydney Pearland 5:04.02 5:00.58 3
8 Bremner, Fiona Houston Memo 5:08.50 5:01.96 3
9 Welkener, Tori Katy Seven L 4:59.00 5:04.15 3
10 Gibb, Fay Houston Stra 4:58.17 5:04.27 3
11 Broman, Camilla Katy Seven L 4:57.00 5:04.40 3
12 Gault, Hannah Conroe 5:03.00 5:04.55 3
13 Rubio, Sofia Katy Tompkin 5:01.81 5:05.42 3
14 Watson, Kimber Kingwood Par 5:01.00 5:05.93 3
15 Gauntt, Darby Pearland Daw 4:50.87 5:05.98 3
16 Granderson, Alexa Houston Jers 5:00.00 5:06.58 3
17 Gallaher, Brianna Faith Academ 5:08.27 5:07.03 3
18 Babin, Rian Montgomery 5:10.00 5:08.08 2
19 Pacheco, Kimberly Houston Spri 5:10.00 5:08.75 2
20 Bartusiak, Emelia St. Agnes Ac 5:10.00 5:09.26 2
21 Isaac, Molly St. Johns Sc 5:12.54 5:10.62 2
22 Linton, Molly Conroe 5:10.00 5:16.04 2
23 Marks, Savannah St. Agnes Ac 5:15.00 5:16.45 2
24 Mayer, Michelle Pearland Daw 5:00.00 5:16.62 3
25 Nguyen, Katelyn Houston Cypr 5:28.00 5:16.84 1
26 Patel, Anjali Houston Memo 5:28.00 5:16.87 2
27 Gonzales, Gabrielle Houston Lang 5:25.00 5:17.80 2
28 Boettiger, Amber St. Agnes Ac 5:09.05 5:18.59 2
29 Munoz, Liliana Houston Lang 5:31.00 5:20.66 1
30 DiAngelo, Alyssa Houston Cypr 5:12.00 5:22.03 2
31 martinez, karisma Pasadena Mem 5:24.00 5:23.04 2
32 Powers, Lilly Pearland Daw 5:05.00 5:23.81 3
33 Yong, Alicia Katy Tompkin 5:16.71 5:24.05 2
34 Truong, Alexa Houston Cypr 5:12.00 5:24.71 2
35 Kramer, Jordan St. Johns Sc 5:19.57 5:25.50 2
36 Devereaux, Shelby Pearland 5:19.57 5:27.41 2
37 Cross, Sydney Houston Cypr 5:29.88 1
38 Muschalik, Katherine Houston Memo 5:32.00 5:31.82 1
39 Broyles, Elizabeth Houston Cypr 5:25.00 5:38.38 2
40 Paul, Darian Spring 5:38.38 1
41 Ohler, Lauren Houston Bell 5:45.00 5:39.49 1
42 Londono-Ibarguen, Zuanny Houston Cypr 6:40.33 5:44.80 1
43 Urbani, Mary Houston Bell 5:40.00 5:46.15 1
44 Montejo, Gabriela Houston Spri 5:35.00 5:46.31 1
45 Gauthia, Taylor Houston Cypr 5:47.89 1
46 Lin, Lisa Houston Bell 5:25.00 5:48.18 1
47 Crider, Alyssa Spring 5:41.68 6:06.95 1
48 Hines, Kiana Fort Bend El 6:12.61 1
49 Grandberry, McKenna Houston Lama 5:25.00 6:26.95 2
50 Burton, Ana Houston Lama 5:25.00 6:36.43 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 45.46 43.76q 3
2 Young, Milan Houston Lama 42.51 43.86q 1
3 Smith, Kennedy The Woodland 44.04 43.86q 6
4 Kimble, Paige Pearland Daw 42.66 44.14q 5
5 Johnson, Arjai Houston Lang 46.88 45.18q 7
6 Carswell, Aliyah Houston Lang 45.49 45.52q 3
7 Ochiam, Whitney Houston Cypr 43.87 45.97q 2
8 Satra, Jamaiah Houston Jers 45.90 46.00q 5
9 Johnson, Emree Humble Atasc 47.11 46.11 3
10 Campbell, Jene't College Park 46.50 46.12 1
11 Molder, McKenna Katy Cinco R 43.86 46.23 4
12 Phillips, Catelyn Houston Cypr 46.10 46.32 1
13 Mere, Ubama Houston Stra 46.77 2
14 Wallace, Dawn Humble Atasc 48.00 46.82 1
15 Karvelsson, Wesley HCYA 48.25 47.16 5
16 O'Connor, Katie The Woodland 45.50 47.16 7
17 Hodges, Kamryn Humble Atasc 48.00 47.21 5
18 Ferguson, Amari Pearland Daw 48.00 47.29 2
19 Paine, Isabelle St. Johns Sc 45.74 47.33 2
20 Lacy, Maya Katy Seven L 48.30 47.35 6
21 Harris, Ariyana Katy Cinco R 50.00 47.55 5
22 White, Angelica Pearland Daw 48.23 47.68 1
23 Morgan, Jade Houston Lama 46.50 47.88 5
24 Bowen, Lauren Montgomery 48.00 48.11 4
25 Arrington, Jackie Pearland 46.54 48.17 2
26 Reardon, Hayley The Woodland 46.65 48.22 6
27 Beall, Madison Katy Seven L 48.28 48.44 2
28 Breaux, Madison John Cooper 47.34 48.60 6
29 Wilson, Razarriya Houston Lang 50.84 48.71 2
30 Lowe, Kennedy St. Agnes Ac 50.06 49.08 1
31 Edwards, Arianna Spring 49.19 4
32 Richards, Lauren Fort Bend Au 50.82 49.24 4
33 Garner, Morgan Humble Kingw 48.90 49.37 3
34 Ward, Emily Houston Memo 50.50 49.45 5
35 Coleman, Maia Houston Lama 47.30 49.50 7
36 Angelo, Barbara Houston Cypr 48.26 49.56 4
37 Denbigh, Anna Montgomery 49.20 49.71 2
38 McGuyer, Madison Montgomery 48.80 50.02 3
39 Lowe, Lauren St. Agnes Ac 45.26 50.12 7
40 garza, samantha Pasadena Mem 52.52 50.28 3
41 Prince, Aimee Humble Kingw 48.90 50.73 7
42 Potter, Kiersten Katy Tompkin 49.91 50.93 4
43 King, Grace Houston Cypr 52.55 51.33 7
44 Tran, Jasmine Pasadena Mem 51.88 51.50 7
45 Cervantes, Ziri Pasadena Mem 51.43 51.79 6
46 McLaughlin, Amy Katy Cinco R 50.50 52.29 1
47 Watson, Haley Pearland 52.34 55.54 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 46.84 47.27q 1
2 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 47.49 47.66q 4
3 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 46.30 47.67q 3
4 Katy Tompkins 'A' 47.87 48.01q 2
5 Humble Atascocita 'A' 48.24 48.31q 1
6 Houston Langham Creek 'A' 48.10 48.48q 4
7 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 48.46 48.50q 3
8 Fort Bend Austin 'A' 48.00 48.65q 2
9 Kinkaid School 'A' 48.86 49.11 2
10 The Woodlands 'A' 48.70 49.13 4
11 Conroe 'A' 48.62 49.19 1
12 Pearland Dawson 'A' 49.00 49.58 2
13 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 49.11 49.72 1
14 Pearland 'A' 50.52 49.99 1
15 Houston Memorial 'A' 49.48 50.00 1
16 Houston Lamar 'A' 49.37 50.06 3
17 St. Johns School 'A' 50.31 50.32 4
18 St. Agnes Academy 'A' 49.55 50.41 2
19 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 50.26 50.46 2
20 College Park 'A' 49.26 50.47 3
21 Houston MacArthur 'A' 51.06 50.48 1
22 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 49.42 50.86 4
23 Humble Kingwood 'A' 50.94 3
24 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 49.10 50.97 4
25 Spring 'A' 48.59 51.12 3
26 Montgomery 'A' 50.90 51.37 3
27 Houston Bellaire 'A' 51.00 51.42 3
28 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 52.13 51.73 2
29 Pasadena Memorial 'A' 51.29 52.27 4
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:48.81 3:50.42q 1
1) Smith, Jyria 2) Rose, Tyler
3) Blanks, Evette 4) Chatman, Imari
2 Houston Jersey Village 'A' 3:46.68 3:52.36q 4
1) Stewart, Morgan 2) Cresser, Creshaun
3) Satra, Jamaiah 4) Granderson, Alexa
3 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 3:51.49 3:52.75q 3
1) Cossey, Morgan 2) Owens, Laila
3) Murphy, Dinah 4) Halstead, Makaylah
4 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 3:39.60 3:54.46q 2
1) Cormier Jordan, Erica 2) Ochiam, Whitney
3) Adams, Ariele 4) Mack, Ariah
5 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:53.70 3:54.69q 1
1) Hodges, Kamryn 2) Davis, DeDe
3) Meintzer, Geneva 4) Wallace, Dawn
6 Pearland Dawson 'A' 3:59.89 3:56.82q 3
1) Barber, Robyn 2) Wiley, Christian
3) Onye-Franklin, Ozem 4) Kimble, Paige
7 Spring 'A' 4:02.89 3:57.45q 4
1) Mallard, Aliyah 2) Parker, Chasmin
3) Randle, Malaysha 4) Edwards, G'Auna
8 Katy Tompkins 'A' 3:50.57 3:57.48q 3
1) Little, Ryan 2) Beaird, Rebeca
3) Kirby, Sarah 4) Mitchell, Jasmin
9 The Woodlands 'A' 3:54.93 3:58.13 4
1) Okafor, Ginni 2) Ekness, Courtney
3) Moriarity, Maria 4) Moriarity, Layla
10 Fort Bend Austin 'A' 4:07.66 3:59.02 3
1) McDonald, Kayla 2) Lucas, Lauren
3) Wague, Hawa 4) Milton, Diamond
11 St. Agnes Academy 'A' 3:56.25 3:59.44 2
1) Odom, Maysen 2) Lowe, Lauren
3) Rotter, Megan 4) Harrison, Cristen
12 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 4:01.12 4:00.24 4
1) Cooks, Amira 2) Laverley, Miata
3) Duck, Mackenzie 4) Molder, McKenna
13 Pearland 'A' 3:58.68 4:02.41 4
1) Arrington, Jackie 2) Franklin, Christen
3) Pitts, Courtney 4) Hammond, Shanice
14 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 3:59.50 4:05.29 1
1) Harris, Candyla 2) Cooper, Taylor
3) Webster, Jordan 4) Baker, Ciarra
15 Humble Kingwood 'A' 4:00.00 4:05.68 3
1) White, London 2) Pratt, Eden
3) Nunnery, Amber 4) Nolen, Brianna
16 College Park 'A' 3:58.00 4:06.35 2
1) Moore, Mia 2) Worth, Heather
3) Webster, Alexa 4) Rockins, Jordan
17 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 4:02.06 4:07.59 2
1) Turner, Shannon 2) Lacy, Maya
3) Matthews, Melissa 4) Chidi, Maya
18 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 4:08.21 4:07.65 1
1) Shields, Lea 2) Hendrickson, Valencia
3) Gee, Oriana 4) Angelo, Barbara
19 Pasadena Memorial 'A' 4:08.00 4:09.45 3
1) Gallagher, Reagan 2) Jones, Aaliyah
3) balli, abby 4) garza, samantha
20 Houston Memorial 'A' 4:02.85 4:09.86 1
1) Hruzek, Christina 2) Womac, Angela
3) Womac, Amy 4) Quine, Madison
21 Houston Lamar 'A' 4:11.81 4:13.37 2
1) Allen, Sydney 2) Courville, Mikayla
3) Hamilton, Destiny 4) Wheaton, Mykel
22 Houston Bellaire 'A' 4:10.00 4:17.81 4
1) Brown, Jordan 2) Jimoh, Zainab
3) Brownfield, Anne 4) Foster, Jia
23 Kinkaid School 'A' 4:04.14 4:20.82 1
1) Ho, Audrey 2) Totz, Caroline
3) Fullenweider, Sarah 4) Malouf, Madi
24 Houston Stratford 'A' 4:30.00 4:20.98 3
1) Martinez, Olivia 2) Scott, Alicia
3) Ahmed, Hannah 4) Harms, Maddie
25 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 4:20.00 4:22.44 1
1) Nguyen, Kelly 2) Ortega, Lindsey
3) Zavala, Melissa 4) Mejia, Adriana
26 St. Johns School 'A' 4:18.90 4:26.18 4
1) Stark, Ciela 2) Isaac, Molly
3) Beck, Catie 4) Smith, Katherine
27 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 4:29.70 4:32.98 3
1) Jones, Le'Toni 2) Morning, Breauna
3) Stevens, Kiana 4) Washington, Kiearra
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Pearland 'A' 9:39.92 9:36.37
1) Devereaux, Sydney 2) Devereaux, Shelby
3) Decker, Kara 4) Franklin, Christen
2 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 9:21.90 9:39.55
1) Carrasco, Gracie 2) Hopper, Megan
3) Nielson, Isabelle 4) Duck, Mackenzie
3 College Park 'A' 9:37.60 9:42.84
1) Myers, Jessica 2) Batton, Sarah
3) Trevino, Jennifer 4) Orr, Madeline
4 Pearland Dawson 'A' 10:05.00 9:56.35
1) Mayer, Michelle 2) Powers, Lilly
3) Owens, Reagan 4) Johnson, Kiah
5 The Woodlands 'A' 9:55.00 10:08.01
1) Wright, Megan 2) Shanahan, Meme
3) Rodriguez, Paulina 4) Young, Katie
6 St. Agnes Academy 'A' 9:57.00 10:12.02
1) Bartusiak, Emelia 2) Boettiger, Amber
3) Marks, Savannah 4) Hawkins, Dru Kennedy
7 Humble Kingwood 'A' 9:50.00 10:14.61
1) Wisiniewski, Daniela 2) Braden, Rachel
3) Borchers, Brittney 4) Eichler, Megan
8 Kinkaid School 'A' 9:50.58 10:14.64
1) Lucke, Ellie 2) Ammons, Ali
3) Jacobe, Laine 4) Erikson, Katie
9 Pasadena Memorial 'A' 10:17.23 10:20.51
1) Cervantes, Ziri 2) Vega, Victoria
3) martinez, karisma 4) balli, abby
10 St. Johns School 'A' 9:52.23 10:21.25
1) Brown, Peyton 2) Isaac, Molly
3) Beck, Catie 4) Melcher, Grace
11 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 10:39.47 10:50.81
1) Gauthia, Taylor 2) Maldonado, Maria Rosemary
3) Cross, Sydney 4) Zavala, Melissa
12 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 10:54.80 10:51.77
1) Wafer-Randle, Kiarra 2) Mays, Bethany
3) Pierce, Elise 4) Hines, Kiana
Girls High Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nwadei, K.C. Katy Seven L 5-02.00 5-05.00 10
2 Campbell, Jene't College Park 5-04.00 5-03.00 8
3 Charles, Jordan Humble Kingw 5-06.00 J5-03.00 6
4 Wague, Hawa Fort Bend Au 5-06.00 J5-03.00 5
5 Neel, Carlee College Park 5-02.00 J5-03.00 4
6 Oyulo, Kamsi St. Agnes Ac 5-00.00 5-01.00 3
7 Bryant, Claire Houston Memo 5-06.00 J5-01.00 2
8 Harris, Ariyana Katy Cinco R 5-04.00 J5-01.00 1
9 Pratt, Eden Humble Kingw 5-02.00 J5-01.00
9 Schuerg, Sydney Katy Cinco R 5-00.00 J5-01.00
9 Okwolo, Ufuoma Houston Cypr J5-00.00
9 Oguejifor, Wonders Houston Cypr J5-00.00
13 Goodrum, Autumn The Woodland 5-02.00 J5-01.00
14 Lancit, Nia Katy Tompkin 5-04.00 J5-01.00
15 Barnhart, Georgia Rosehill Chr 5-00.00 J5-01.00
16 Faver, Courtney Houston Lang 5-02.00 4-11.00
16 Green, Peyton Pearland 5-00.00 4-11.00
18 Derbes, Grey College Stat 5-02.00 J4-11.00
19 Vuong, Jerie Houston Cypr 5-03.00 J4-11.00
20 Richards, Lauren Fort Bend Au 5-04.00 4-09.00
20 Barker, Ellie The Woodland 5-00.00 4-09.00
22 Lettries, Myracle Houston MacA 5-00.00 J4-09.00
22 Tran, Millena Houston Cypr J4-09.00
22 Owens, Reagan Pearland Daw 4-08.00 J4-09.00
-- Odom, Maysen St. Agnes Ac 4-10.00 NH
-- Zarate, Amber Conroe 5-00.00 NH
-- Elkin, Rylie Houston Lang 4-08.00 NH
-- Ajiwe, Chizaram Pearland Daw 4-06.00 NH
-- Faver, Morgan Houston Lang 4-08.00 NH
-- Dover, Kerri Houston Cypr 5-05.00 NH
-- Karvelsson, Wesley HCYA NH
-- Nguyen, Kelly Houston Cypr 4-08.00 NH
-- Moorodinn, Alina Houston Lama 5-00.00 NH
-- Burgess, Montanna The Woodland 5-00.00 NH
-- Adams, Crispin Katy Tompkin 5-00.00 NH
-- Kaczynski, Ally Houston Cypr 4-10.00 NH
-- Skeete, Shelby Houston Memo 4-10.00 NH
-- Tillman, Adrianna Fort Bend Au 5-02.00 NH
-- Matthews, Melissa Katy Seven L 5-00.00 NH
-- King, Grace Houston Cypr 4-10.00 NH
-- Haest, Cameron Houston Memo 4-08.00 NH
-- Hemminger, Brandi Pasadena Mem 5-00.00 NH
-- Conant, April Pearland 5-00.00 NH
Girls Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Horn, Missy College Stat 11-06.00 11-06.00 10
2 Howe, Sara Pearland 12-00.00 J11-06.00 8
3 Pollack, Dana Katy Seven L 12-01.00 J11-06.00 6
4 Irr, Julia Houston Lama 12-00.00 J11-06.00 5
5 Dueitt, Bailey The Woodland 10-06.00 10-06.00 4
6 White, Madison Katy Cinco R 10-00.00 10-00.00 3
7 Marlow, Maggie The Woodland 10-06.00 J10-00.00 2
8 Baerg, Brittany Houston Stra 10-00.00 9-06.00 0.50
8 Van Den Heuvel, Breanna Houston Spri 9-06.00 9-06.00 0.50
10 Dial, Dana Houston Spri 9-06.00 J9-06.00
11 Palmer, Katelyn Katy Tompkin 9-00.00 9-00.00
11 Prieto, Melanie Humble Kingw 9-00.00 9-00.00
13 Manning, Sasha Episcopal (B 9-06.00 J9-00.00
13 White, Sarah Katy Seven L 9-06.00 J9-00.00
15 D'Rovencourt, JoJo Katy Tompkin 9-00.00 J9-00.00
16 Ho, Audrey Kinkaid Scho 8-06.00 J9-00.00
17 Skinner, Janna Houston Lang 10-00.00 J9-00.00
18 Graybill, Gabrielle Houston Lang 9-06.00 8-06.00
19 Cambio, Megan Humble Kingw 9-00.00 J8-06.00
-- Jimenez, Kimberly St. Agnes Ac 8-06.00 NH
-- Kosieja, Emma The Woodland 9-00.00 NH
-- Tapia, Josie Humble Atasc 8-06.00 NH
-- Robison, Brittni Humble Atasc 9-03.00 NH
-- Garcia, Hailey Conroe 9-00.00 NH
-- Xia, Michelle Katy Seven L 9-00.00 NH
-- Rowbatham, Anna Katy Cinco R 8-06.00 NH
Girls Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Amudo, Obie John Cooper 37-10.00 38-03.25 2.0 10
2 Nwadei, K.C. Katy Seven L 37-10.00 37-07.75 1.7 8
3 Kim, Jznae Conroe 37-07.00 37-06.75 2.8 6
4 Wague, Hawa Fort Bend Au 36-03.00 37-04.00 1.1 5
5 Davis, DeDe Humble Atasc 37-01.75 37-00.75 -0.5 4
6 Bryant, Claire Houston Memo 37-09.50 36-09.50 2.2 3
7 McKay, Fionna The Woodland 35-06.00 36-08.50 1.9 2
8 O'Connor, Katie The Woodland 37-00.00 36-07.75 0.6 1
9 Oyulo, Kamsi St. Agnes Ac 36-09.50 36-05.25 +0.0
10 Kim, Jazzmin Conroe 36-06.00 35-10.00 1.1
10 Milton, Diamond Fort Bend Au 36-03.50 35-10.00 +0.0
12 Sam-Olibale, Eniola Katy Seven L 36-08.00 35-09.75 4.0
13 Graham, Michelle Katy Cinco R 37-00.00 35-09.00 0.3
14 Okafor, Ginni The Woodland 36-02.00 35-08.50 -1.6
15 Okeleke, Isioma Fort Bend Au 34-11.00 35-08.00 2.3
16 Wooten, JaNay Humble Atasc 36-00.00 35-05.75 0.1
17 Wilson, Razarriya Houston Lang 33-04.00 34-09.50 2.3
18 Pratt, Malery Humble Kingw 35-00.00 34-09.25 3.0
19 Leach, Kathryn St. Agnes Ac 34-01.00 34-06.00 +0.0
20 White, Tyra Katy Tompkin 33-10.00 34-05.25 0.5
21 Savoy, Madison Humble Atasc 33-04.00 34-03.00 0.8
22 Rose, Charity Pearland 35-02.00 34-01.50 3.4
23 Harris, Ariyana Katy Cinco R 33-10.00 33-11.75 1.2
24 Wang, Alice Katy Seven L 35-07.00 33-11.25 -0.6
25 Guillory, Kaylin Houston Lama 35-06.00 33-10.75 2.0
25 VanMeter, Ryane Humble Kingw 33-00.00 33-10.75 1.9
27 Thompson, Jocelyn Pearland 35-05.00 33-09.50 0.9
28 Womac, Angela Houston Memo 33-06.50 33-08.75 +0.0
28 Nall, Brionne Fort Bend Hi 33-08.75 1.3
28 Hemminger, Brandi Pasadena Mem 33-02.00 33-08.75 -0.4
31 Tran, Millena Houston Cypr 35-03.75 33-06.50 1.5
32 Totz, Caroline Kinkaid Scho 32-00.00 31-05.75 0.5
33 Nguyen, Kelly Houston Cypr 34-05.00 31-02.00 0.3
-- Jacobs, Keandrea Fort Bend Hi ND NWI
-- Oliver, Trinity Montgomery 31-07.00 ND NWI
-- Hefner, Lindsey Montgomery 31-00.00 ND NWI
-- Dover, Kerri Houston Cypr 35-05.00 ND NWI
-- White, Jordan Pearland Daw 31-00.00 ND NWI
-- Delamater, Layla Pearland Daw 30-06.00 ND NWI
Girls Shot Put High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Montag, Ashley The Woodland 37-11.75 39-05.00 10
2 Walden, Jadyn Conroe 40-11.00 38-07.00 8
3 Ige, Genivieve Katy Seven L 36-10.00 37-07.00 6
4 Alvarez, Nebanney Katy Cinco R 36-10.00 36-10.00 5
5 Robinson, Lauren Katy Tompkin 37-09.50 36-06.00 4
6 Wesley, Hayley Spring 35-11.00 3
7 Robinson, Taylor Houston Cypr 34-06.50 35-09.00 2
8 Blair, Victoria Fort Bend Au 35-07.00 35-06.00 1
9 Mcwashington, Tamia Conroe 36-08.00 35-04.00
10 Dove, Keayla Houston Cypr 42-01.00 35-00.00
11 Warren, Gionna Houston Cypr 34-10.00
12 Caldwell, Nia Kinkaid Scho 35-07.00 34-09.00
13 Guillory, Camryn Humble Kingw 33-07.00 33-11.00
14 Mordi, Chioma Houston Cypr 30-05.00 33-10.00
15 Angelo, Barbara Houston Cypr 34-07.00 33-09.00
16 Smith, Rachel Katy Seven L 32-10.00 33-04.00
17 Scott, Danesha Kipp Sunnysi 10.14m 33-03.00
18 Herpin, Victoria Pearland Daw 36-10.00 33-00.00
19 House, Brooklyn Houston Lang 10.37m 32-10.00
20 Hart, Kiana Houston MacA 12.19m 32-09.00
21 Onabanjo, Tolu St. Agnes Ac 35-03.50 32-07.00
22 Barringer, Masiyah Spring 33-11.00 32-06.00
22 Nwora, Marilyn Kinkaid Scho 29-06.25 32-06.00
24 Shanklin, Zoe Katy Tompkin 34-11.50 32-05.00
25 Okoye, Chinwe Katy Cinco R 32-06.00 32-04.00
25 Kovach, Kaylie Pearland 32-04.00 32-04.00
27 Sanchez, Jocelyn Houston Lang 30-11.00 32-01.00
28 Okeleke, Isioma Fort Bend Au 37-02.00 31-02.00
29 Orellana, Elizabeth Houston Spri 32-06.00 31-01.00
29 Harris, Maurisa Fort Bend El 31-01.00
31 Cooks, Amira Katy Cinco R 31-02.00 30-10.00
32 Cormier, Kyra Fort Bend El 34-06.00 30-07.00
33 Frye, Emily Katy Seven L 32-00.00 30-06.00
34 Golding, Jade St. Agnes Ac 28-08.00 30-04.00
35 Eaton, Reagan Pearland 30-09.50 30-03.00
36 Williams, Leah Fort Bend Hi 28-05.00
37 O'Hern, Hannah Humble Kingw 29-00.00 28-04.00
38 Moffett, Mia Houston Lama 29-00.00 28-03.00
39 Blackmon, Kennedi Pearland Daw 27-05.00
40 Obijiofor, Lulu St. Agnes Ac 30-06.00 26-07.00
41 Perez, Herminia Pearland Daw 25-06.00
42 Daniels, Gabbie Montgomery 30-00.00 25-02.00
43 Hartaway, Karla Houston Lama 32-06.00 25-01.00
44 Schtantz, Emra Houston Stra 30-00.00 25-00.00
45 Dennis, Ashley Montgomery 28-00.00 24-09.00
46 Gaiser, Natalie Houston Stra 28-02.00 23-04.00
47 Moffett, Mya Houston Lama 27-08.00 22-08.00
48 Minor, Jaylin Kipp Sunnysi 18-11.00 21-10.00
49 Taylor, Jessica Katy Tompkin 32-00.00 18-08.00
-- Safai, Donya Humble Kingw 30-00.00 FOUL
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin, JoVaughn Conroe 10.70 10.83q -2.0 1
2 Lynch, Cederian Fort Bend Ma 11.03 10.95q -0.5 4
3 Carter, Kesean The Woodland 10.69 11.02q -1.5 8
4 Woods, Alonzo Humble Atasc 10.68 11.03q -0.5 4
5 Malik, Ishmail Manvel High 10.92 11.24q -1.2 3
6 Jolivette, Caleb Manvel High 10.64 11.24q -1.5 7
7 Iroegbu, Kelechi Pearland Daw 11.35 11.30q -0.5 4
8 Stewart, Chris The Woodland 11.04 11.32q 1.3 6
9 Stubblefield, Bryson Fort Bend Ma 11.09 11.34 -1.5 7
10 Richardson, Ansar Houston Cypr 10.80 11.39 0.1 2
11 Myres, Adam College Park 11.30 11.41 0.7 5
12 Ibekwe, Oluaka Fort Bend Bu 11.60 11.41 -2.0 1
13 Donahue, Christian Fort Bend Bu 11.10 11.42 -0.5 4
14 Hammond, Griffin Humble Atasc 11.35 11.43 -1.5 7
15 Thomas, Shawn Fort Bend Bu 11.40 11.46 1.3 6
16 Landry, Austin Pearland 11.59 11.52 0.1 2
17 Harper, Ethan Humble Kingw 11.90 11.52 -2.0 1
18 Harrell, Vernon Fort Bend El 10.78 11.53 0.7 5
19 Tolds, CeCori Manvel High 11.54 -1.2 3
20 Ramos, Carlos The Woodland 11.04 11.56 -1.5 7
21 Graham, Doyle Houston Memo 11.47 11.57 -0.5 4
22 Escobedo, Luciano Deer Park 10.93 11.57 0.1 2
23 Randle, Jalen Spring 11.53 11.61 -1.2 3
24 Smith, Jarrett Friendswood 11.08 11.62 1.3 6
25 Miguel, Nicholas Houston Stra 11.50 11.64 0.1 2
26 Edwards, Avery Episcopal (B 11.64 11.70 -1.5 7
27 White, Bruce Humble Kingw 11.30 11.71 0.1 2
28 Munoz-Nieves, Lorenzo Pearland Daw 11.50 11.73 -1.5 8
29 Allen, Robert St. Stephens 11.61 11.78 -0.5 4
30 Richardson, KJ Houston Cypr 11.20 11.78 0.7 5
31 Kuithe, Brant Katy Cinco R 11.15 11.78 -1.5 8
32 Walton, Emerson Conroe 11.30 11.80 -2.2 9
33 Ikott, George Houston Stra 11.20 11.80 -1.2 3
34 Hamilton, Tanner Montgomery 11.69 11.82 1.3 6
35 Brower, Max St. Thomas 11.59 11.84 0.7 5
36 White, Devannte Kipp Sunnysi 11.66 11.86 1.3 6
36 Jones, Trey Katy Seven L 11.24 11.86 -2.2 9
38 Balsamo-Hernandez, Jose Katy Tompkin 11.87 0.7 5
39 Barton, Wesley Friendswood 11.20 11.88 0.1 2
40 Voss, Alec Houston Memo 11.57 11.88 -2.2 9
41 Correa-Laguna, David Houston Spri 11.50 11.90 0.7 5
42 Thompson, Justin Kipp Sunnysi 11.92 -2.0 1
43 Alonzo, Frank Deer Park 11.00 11.92 -2.0 1
44 Quinlan, Seth Montgomery 11.75 11.94 -0.5 4
45 Joyce, Michael Houston Stra 11.58 12.00 -1.2 3
46 Carrell, Wilson Houston Memo 11.92 12.01 0.7 5
47 Wheeler, Ian St. Thomas 11.60 12.04 -1.5 8
48 Franklin, Trayveon Montgomery 11.84 12.09 -1.5 8
49 Thompson, Shermer Houston Stra 12.10 0.1 2
50 Boesinger, Riley College Park 12.70 12.14 -2.2 9
51 Long, William College Park 11.50 12.16 -2.0 1
52 Divine, Shaunak St. Stephens 11.70 12.19 -1.5 7
53 Garcia, Jaizac Friendswood 11.40 12.19 -1.5 7
54 Skinner, Will St. Johns Sc 12.03 12.27 0.1 2
55 Lampkin, Harold Houston Cypr 11.30 12.42 -1.2 3
56 Pringle, Carl Kipp Sunnysi 12.33 12.65 -1.2 3
57 Bruce, Domanick Katy Tompkin 12.66 -1.5 8
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
1 Martin, JoVaughn Conroe 22.19 21.61q 0.7 10
2 Lane, Chase College Park 21.70 21.86q 2.4 3
3 Lanier, Jake The Woodland 21.90 21.92q -1.5 6
4 Shelton, Jacolby Pearland Daw 21.87 22.05q -2.5 2
5 Scott, Kameron Manvel High 21.80 22.10q 0.8 7
6 Malik, Ishmail Manvel High 22.29 22.23q 0.7 10
7 Woods, Alonzo Humble Atasc 21.65 22.26q -0.9 1
8 Achane, Devon Fort Bend Ma 22.33 22.27q -1.0 11
9 King, Korey Fort Bend Ma 22.34 22.31 -2.4 9
10 Bloomfield, Jahquan Katy Seven L 22.07 22.33 1.6 4
11 Richardson, Ansar Houston Cypr 21.90 22.40 -1.3 5
12 Gamble, Jeremy Houston Lang 22.34 22.49 -2.3 8
13 Turner, Cameron Houston Lang 22.52 22.53 2.4 3
14 Gregg, Cecil Mack The Woodland 22.00 22.53 -2.4 9
15 Mwandani, Cheo Pearland 22.63 -1.0 11
16 Conyers, Cameron St. Stephens 22.53 22.66 0.8 7
17 Hammond, Griffin Humble Atasc 22.50 22.67 2.4 3
18 Oyebamiji, Moyo Katy Cinco R 23.00 22.68 2.4 3
19 Brown, Cameron Spring 23.09 22.70 2.4 3
20 Guy-Robinson, Justin Pearland 22.45 22.71 -1.5 6
21 Ibekwe, Nnannyere Fort Bend Bu 22.50 22.81 -0.9 1
22 Barrett, Jacob The Woodland 22.60 22.82 -2.5 2
23 Benefeld, Jaelin Pearland 22.86 -2.4 9
24 Tolds, CeCori Manvel High 22.88 1.6 4
25 Williams, Chris Katy Seven L 23.21 22.98 -1.5 6
26 Stavinoha, Luke Houston Stra 22.70 23.09 -2.3 8
27 Pratt, Thomas Katy Seven L 22.74 23.16 -1.0 11
28 Tchouangwa, Alex Katy Tompkin 23.64 23.18 0.7 10
29 Howard, Jailon Fort Bend El 22.70 23.22 -2.4 9
30 Thomas, Henry Fort Bend Ma 22.78 23.24 1.6 4
31 Thomas, Devin Pro-Vision A 23.27 0.7 10
32 Nwogu, Ikedi Fort Bend Bu 22.30 23.37 1.6 4
33 Thompson, Loranzo Friendswood 21.90 23.40 -2.3 8
34 Beal, Nathaneal Houston Stra 22.80 23.45 0.7 10
35 Correa-Laguna, David Houston Spri 22.98 23.46 -1.3 5
36 Hill, Braelon Friendswood 22.60 23.50 -1.3 5
37 White, Bruce Humble Kingw 22.90 23.50 -2.3 8
38 Bloomer, Ryan Humble Kingw 23.00 23.60 -0.9 1
39 Richardson, KJ Houston Cypr 22.90 23.61 -2.4 9
40 Donovan, Drew Fort Bend El 22.80 23.64 0.7 10
41 King, Willie Pro-Vision A 23.50 23.73 -2.4 9
42 Caillouet, Abel St. Thomas 25.50 23.82 -2.4 9
43 Hampton, Waverly Montgomery 23.89 23.86 -1.0 11
44 Escobedo, Luciano Deer Park 22.40 23.92 -1.3 5
45 Glass, Ethan Katy Cinco R 23.60 23.93 0.7 10
46 Clark, Eric Pro-Vision A 23.50 23.94 -2.3 8
47 Mandel, Colton Katy Cinco R 23.20 23.96 0.8 7
48 Bell, Derrick Deer Park 24.40 24.00 -0.9 1
49 Alonzo, Frank Deer Park 22.60 24.01 -1.5 6
50 Lake, Talib Katy Tompkin 23.84 24.02 1.6 4
51 Coker, Ryan College Park 23.20 24.04 -2.5 2
52 Carrell, Wilson Houston Memo 24.10 24.07 -1.5 6
53 Allen, Robert St. Stephens 24.04 24.16 -2.3 8
54 Mitchell, Jadrian Humble Atasc 23.35 24.19 -1.3 5
55 Coop, Malik Kipp Sunnysi 24.67 24.21 2.4 3
56 Addicks, Drew St. Thomas 22.90 24.23 1.6 4
57 Lakenmacher, Luke Houston Memo 23.97 24.31 -2.4 9
58 Gallardo, Rodrigo St. Thomas 24.50 24.33 -0.9 1
59 Garcia, Jaizac Friendswood 22.05 24.38 -1.0 11
60 Lampkin, Harold Houston Cypr 23.00 24.41 -1.5 6
61 Campbell, Caleb Montgomery 24.05 24.42 -1.3 5
62 Mendoza, Jorge Houston Spri 23.57 24.43 1.6 4
63 Bliss, Nathan Houston Memo 24.32 24.45 2.4 3
64 Merchant, Tyon College Stat 22.50 24.64 0.8 7
65 Lancelin, Gerard Kipp Sunnysi 24.98 24.66 -1.5 6
66 Zeng, John Katy Tompkin 24.66 0.7 10
67 Hammond, Nick College Park 24.10 24.72 -2.5 2
68 Walton, Emerson Conroe 23.00 24.84 0.8 7
69 Gatlin, Justin Fort Bend Bu 22.90 24.93 -1.0 11
70 Williams, Aaron Spring 25.09 1.6 4
71 Divine, Shaunak St. Stephens 24.69 25.10 0.8 7
72 Emery, Nicholas Houston Stra 25.20 25.20 -2.3 8
73 Pringle, Carl Kipp Sunnysi 25.01 26.63 -1.3 5
-- Miller, Matteson Humble Kingw 23.00 DQ -2.5 2 3 steps inside line
Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Flores, Pedro Manvel High 4:10.00 4:05.82 3
2 Zavala, David Houston Lang 4:06.78 4:08.38 3
3 Diaz, Parker Katy Cinco R 4:12.00 4:12.89 3
4 Henderson, Luke College Stat 4:12.00 4:12.96 3
5 Walker, Zion Pearland Daw 4:12.60 4:13.90 3
6 Figueroa, Daniel Katy Tompkin 4:08.14 4:13.92 3
7 Elbanna, Assaad Katy Cinco R 4:21.20 4:14.28 2
8 Bartley, Isaac Houston Memo 4:19.31 4:14.91 2
9 Fowler, Garrett Kingwood Par 4:15.00 4:16.23 3
10 Stacks, Kyle Pearland Daw 4:23.78 4:16.76 2
11 Gardner, Joseph Kingwood Par 4:15.00 4:17.56 3
12 Skillman, Zach Katy Seven L 4:15.00 4:17.66 3
13 Lewis, Luke Houston Memo 4:12.14 4:18.04 3
14 Hernandez de Tejada, Enr Katy Cinco R 4:15.00 4:19.43 3
15 Skillman, Jacob Katy Seven L 4:16.00 4:19.45 2
16 O'Brien, Christopher Montgomery 4:19.00 4:20.04 2
17 Bremner, Finnegan Houston Memo 4:22.17 4:20.07 2
18 Hanson, Jayan St. Johns Sc 4:21.62 4:20.52 2
19 Abikhaled, Andrew St. Stephens 4:27.96 4:20.67 2
20 Melendez, Oscar Kinkaid Scho 4:20.91 4:21.45 2
21 Worthington, Will Episcopal (B 4:17.77 4:21.80 2
22 Smith, Adam Katy Tompkin 4:20.00 4:22.11 2
23 Duffy, Justin Katy Tompkin 4:21.00 4:22.74 2
24 McMillan, Tate Humble Atasc 4:15.00 4:23.87 3
25 Dowd, Travis St. Stephens 4:20.01 4:24.12 2
26 Zavitsanos, Dz Kinkaid Scho 4:12.47 4:24.71 3
27 Mejias, Raul Houston Stra 4:10.00 4:25.01 3
28 Zavitsanos, Socs Kinkaid Scho 4:23.46 4:25.27 2
29 Netland, Victor Episcopal (B 4:34.46 4:25.67 1
30 Clark, Michael Pearland 4:25.93 1
31 Devereaux, Cameron Pearland 4:26.01 1
32 Watkins, Luke Montgomery 4:24.00 4:26.40 2
33 Lewis, Mike Houston Stra 4:15.00 4:27.01 3
34 Tyler, Alphonso Pearland 4:30.00 4:27.37 2
35 Moore, Kevin Deer Park 4:15.00 4:27.95 3
36 Arthur, Matthew College Stat 4:12.00 4:28.15 3
37 Garrison, Jeffery Manvel High 4:28.22 1
38 Sandles, Terrel Humble Atasc 4:28.00 4:28.51 2
39 Ramirez, Hector Manvel High 4:28.62 1
40 Gandy, Andrew Katy Seven L 4:15.51 4:29.06 3
41 Canales, Noah Pearland Daw 4:29.22 1
42 Vazquez, Juan St. Thomas 4:23.00 4:30.60 2
43 Garay, Cristian Houston Lang 4:52.01 4:31.14 1
44 Turner, Ryan Houston Stra 4:16.00 4:31.43 2
45 Parker, Ronel Houston Spri 4:33.00 4:33.24 1
46 Parsley, Douglas St. Johns Sc 4:34.10 4:33.99 1
47 Huerta, Edwin Houston Spri 4:33.00 4:35.00 1
48 Arredondo, Daniel Houston Spri 4:33.00 4:35.87 1
49 Cortez, Ethan Deer Park 4:36.79 1
50 Kanjirathingal, Eric Friendswood 4:40.53 1
51 Wilson, Frazier Fort Bend El 4:42.80 1
52 Morgan, Josh St. Stephens 4:43.36 4:44.11 1
53 Lopez, Andres Houston Cypr 6:22.88 4:47.38 1
54 Rzasnicki, Pj St. Thomas 4:38.00 4:49.69 1
55 Trevino, Luis Houston Cypr 5:00.33 4:57.52 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwards, Eric Houston Lang 37.45 37.62q 1
2 Winningham, Lujuan Humble Atasc 38.42 38.33q 5
3 Harris, Devall Houston Cypr 36.50 38.73q 3
4 Crawford, Keegan Humble Atasc 39.80 38.85q 1
5 Houston-Shepard, Dominic Fort Bend Ma 38.56 39.07q 2
6 Harris, London Manvel High 38.57 39.12q 7
7 Smith, Chase Pearland Daw 41.67 39.32q 3
8 Jones, Derek Katy Seven L 39.98 39.89q 3
9 Clements, Thomas College Park 39.50 39.91 4
10 Albiter, Brandon The Woodland 39.91 39.98 3
11 Houston, Oliver Houston Stra 39.67 40.24 5
12 Moore, Milton Fort Bend El 39.00 40.34 4
13 Young, Ahmad Houston Lang 40.59 40.36 6
14 Edwards, Darrell Humble Kingw 39.50 40.40 8
15 Smith, Shaakir Fort Bend Ma 39.55 40.41 2
16 Polk, Xzavian Humble Atasc 41.50 40.53 1
17 Crockett, Cameron Katy Cinco R 40.20 40.56 5
18 Carrell, Clayton Houston Memo 40.98 40.58 8
19 Norman, Terrance Manvel High 40.61 4
20 January, Jamal St. Stephens 41.83 40.65 2
21 Carswell, Garrett Humble Kingw 40.90 40.68 8
22 Torrance, Andrew College Park 40.20 41.05 1
23 Dixon, Shaquan Pro-Vision A 42.00 41.32 7
24 Keys, Clayton Katy Tompkin 41.80 41.63 1
25 Lane, Derion Spring 41.75 8
26 Medrano, Alejandro Katy Seven L 40.24 41.80 7
27 Marx, Will St. Johns Sc 42.22 41.83 6
28 Mays, TreVon Spring 43.10 41.86 5
29 Ewherido, Tega John Cooper 41.45 42.00 5
30 Shepherd, Brandon Pearland Daw 41.50 42.32 3
31 Fucci, Myles St. Thomas 41.83 42.38 5
32 Camarillo, Victor Katy Tompkin 42.14 42.39 4
33 Roberts, Deniz Katy Cinco R 42.60 42.42 2
34 Fullen, Collin St. Johns Sc 43.50 42.48 2
35 Lynch, Aidan Montgomery 42.20 42.69 6
36 James, Marquavious Pearland 42.79 6
37 Nettles, Caleb Friendswood 41.20 43.00 4
38 Warren, Devyn Katy Tompkin 42.43 43.06 4
39 Staples, Addison Houston Stra 41.23 43.34 2
40 Cai, Daniel Episcopal (B 43.49 43.35 3
41 Hunter, Omar Katy Cinco R 44.00 43.48 5
42 Carmouche, Jeremy Pearland Daw 41.10 43.68 6
43 Fairer, Corey Friendswood 42.20 43.89 8
44 Patton, Ameer Conroe 43.10 43.90 1
45 Gunter, Aaron Montgomery 43.82 44.39 1
46 Byrd, Josh Montgomery 42.21 45.05 8
47 Johnson, Ronnie Houston Stra 46.20 45.49 4
48 Harrold, Daniel Spring 44.19 46.52 7
49 Dennis, Damien Kipp Sunnysi 48.09 7
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Manvel High 'A' 40.93 41.74q 3
2 The Woodlands 'A' 41.61 41.80q 2
3 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 40.64 41.92q 1
4 Pearland Dawson 'A' 42.18 42.07q 1
5 St. Johns School 'A' 42.84 42.11q 4
6 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 42.79 42.20q 3
7 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 42.14 42.27q 1
8 Houston Stratford 'A' 41.51 42.29q 4
9 College Park 'A' 42.10 42.60 3
10 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 42.97 43.43 2
11 Pro-Vision Academy 'A' 43.30 43.53 4
12 Pearland 'A' 41.84 43.60 2
13 Spring 'A' 44.03 44.14 4
14 Montgomery 'A' 43.75 44.18 3
15 Humble Kingwood 'A' 43.30 44.24 2
16 Houston Memorial 'A' 44.65 44.39 1
17 Deer Park 'A' 44.30 44.42 4
18 St. Thomas 'A' 44.63 44.49 3
19 Kinkaid School 'A' 44.15 44.73 2
20 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 46.14 45.15 1
21 Conroe 'A' 43.50 45.66 3
22 St. Stephens Episcopal School 'A' 43.56 47.50 1
1) Hwang, Yusoo 2)
-- Episcopal (Bellaire) 'A' 44.16 DQ 2 out zone 3
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Manvel High 'A' 3:15.00 3:15.08q 2
1) Scott, Kameron 2) Fields, Howard
3) Murray, Lawrence 4) Tolds, CeCori
2 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:18.68 3:20.13q 3
1) Crawford, Keegan 2) Swanson, Patrick
3) Winningham, Lujuan 4) Gilmore, Christian
3 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:14.76 3:20.73q 4
1) Lafluer, Myles 2) Barnett, Kacey
3) Lynch, Cederian 4) Valentine, Tyrell
4 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 3:24.60 3:21.48q 2
1) Mpeye, Zion 2) Anyanti, Nonso
3) Jones, Derek 4) Pratt, Thomas
5 Humble Kingwood 'A' 3:18.00 3:21.91q 1
1) Raney, Oliver 2) Abrahams, Matthew
3) Josey, Donovan 4) Trudell, Dawson
6 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 3:20.00 3:22.14q 2
1) Litton, Tyler 2) Boling, Matthew
3) Robinson, Jakobi 4) Drury, Matthew
7 Houston Langham Creek 'A' 3:20.05 3:22.17q 4
1) Pryor, Kacey 2) Hudson, Cameron
3) Clark, Joseph 4) Edwards, Eric
8 College Park 'A' 3:17.50 3:25.59q 1
1) Major, Jeffery 2) Diaz, Preston
3) Lane, Chase 4) Younger, Roger
9 College Station A&M Cons 'A' 3:26.57 3:25.60 4
1) Williams, Cade 2) Campbell, Aaron
3) Defriend, Jared 4) Outing, Naaman
10 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 3:22.68 3:25.63 3
1) Nwogu, Ikedi 2) Vance, Jordan
3) Foster, William 4) Thomas, Shawn
11 Katy Tompkins 'A' 3:23.13 3:25.90 1
1) Powell, Parker 2) Powell, Peyton
3) Keys, Clayton 4) Nwachkwu, Dubem
12 Pearland Dawson 'A' 3:28.00 3:26.81 3
1) Jones, Jalen 2) Lewis, Frederick
3) Hamberlin, Christian 4) Eaton, Caleb
13 St. Johns School 'A' 3:26.98 3:27.40 4
1) Hooper Price, Genson 2) Thakur, Ian
3) Skinner, Will 4) Marx, Will
14 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 3:17.13 3:30.08 3
15 Pro-Vision Academy 'A' 3:27.50 3:30.89 2
1) Thomas, Devin 2) Thomas, Kevin
3) Dixon, Shaquan 4) Moore, Bryson
16 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 3:29.20 3:31.71 1
1) McCauley, Kent 2) Roberts, Deniz
3) Crockett, Cameron 4) Oyebamiji, Moyo
17 The Woodlands 'A' 3:20.00 3:32.14 4
1) Demerson, Seth 2) Demerson, Evan
3) Bonner, Ethan 4) Gasca, Aaron
18 Montgomery 'A' 3:32.61 3:33.47 4
1) Franklin, Trayveon 2) Barnes, Josh
3) Sparks, Kyle 4) Morris, Zane
19 Houston Memorial 'A' 3:36.00 3:34.98 2
1) Bliss, Nathan 2) Botros, Nathan
3) Smith, Quinn 4) Francis II, Jai
20 Houston Spring Woods 'A' 3:36.76 3:35.49 1
1) Mendoza, Jorge 2) Correa-Laguna, David
3) Dent, Rodney 4) Salazar, Santiago
21 Kinkaid School 'A' 3:37.65 3:36.50 1
1) Williams, Alex 2) Rome, Hayden
3) Caldwell, Alex 4) Cravens, Kirby
22 St. Stephens Episcopal School 'A' 3:29.65 3:37.36 3
1) Carrozza, Crayton 2) January, Jamal
3) Sansbury, John 4) Conyers, Cameron
23 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 3:44.98 3:45.10 3
1) Thompson, Justin 2) McPherson, Jayleon
3) Dennis, Damien 4) Jones, Tyler
-- Pearland 'A' 3:23.74 DQ 3 1st L 4 step inside
1) Mwandani, Cheo 2) Lowery, Javonne
3) Joubert, Noah 4) Colbert, Rodrick
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 7:58.00 7:54.68
1) Hartwig, Will 2) Price, Jeffrey
3) Mills, Alex 4) Bugg, Jason
2 Humble Kingwood 'A' 7:50.00 7:54.86
1) Abrahams, Matthew 2) Storm, Carter
3) Nolen, Trent 4) Cyboran, George
3 The Woodlands 'A' 7:50.00 8:00.12
1) Raiford, Jacob 2) Hoffpauir, Gavin
3) Beserra, Erik 4) Wells, Noah
4 College Park 'A' 7:58.60 8:01.78
1) Swartley, Brian 2) Ha, Dillon
3) Topini, Alessandro 4) Quigly, Byrce
5 Pearland Dawson 'A' 8:25.87 8:14.25
1) Walker, Zion 2) Powell, Logan
3) Cedillo, Jonathan 4) Jones, Jalen
6 Houston Memorial 'A' 8:24.00 8:21.04
1) Botros, Nathan 2) Bremner, Finnegan
3) Bullers, Patrick 4) Francis II, Jai
7 Katy Tompkins 'A' 8:22.89 8:23.89
1) Harris, Paul 2) El-Haibe, Bilal
3) Hernandez, Johnathan 4) Figueroa, Daniel
8 College Station A&M Cons 'A' 8:20.00 8:26.17
1) Arthur, Matthew 2) Stuart, Clayton
3) Henderson, Sam 4) Morris-Woods, Ben
9 Pearland 'A' 8:13.82 8:27.30
1) Lowery, Javonne 2) Devereaux, Cameron
3) McCall, Michael 4) Tyler, Alphonso
10 St. Stephens Episcopal School 'A' 8:05.73 8:39.36
1) Carrozza, Crayton 2) Sansbury, John
3) Abikhaled, Andrew 4) Schneider, Ben
11 St. Johns School 'A' 8:40.24 8:46.12
1) Hanson, Jayan 2) Faraguna, Sam
3) Doughty, Ryan 4) Morgan, Colton
12 Deer Park 'A' 8:10.00 8:47.31
1) Moore, Kevin 2) Cortez, Ethan
3) Moreno, Jarrad 4) Wagner, William
13 Friendswood Clear Brook 'A' 8:15.00 9:14.19
1) Kanjirathingal, Eric 2) Burrell, George
3) Kanjirathingal, Austin 4) Mouton, William
14 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 10:00.28 9:55.47
1) Garner, Dayton 2) Garner, Douglas
3) Denson, James 4) Weakly, J'Lyn
Boys High Jump High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tolds, Michael Manvel High 6-11.00 6-11.00 10
2 Corbin, Mason Katy Tompkin 6-08.00 6-09.00 8
3 Angel, Trey Katy Seven L 6-04.00 6-07.00 6
4 Loiodice, Braden Humble Kingw 6-02.00 6-03.00 5
5 Wilder, Tymel Houston Lang 6-04.00 J6-03.00 4
6 McGurrin, Mitchell The Woodland 6-02.00 6-01.00 3
7 Sheppard, TJ Humble Kingw 6-02.00 5-11.00 0.60
7 Shupp, Jackson The Woodland 6-00.00 5-11.00 0.60
7 Fucci, Myles St. Thomas 6-00.00 5-11.00 0.60
7 Wilson, Colton Montgomery 5-10.00 5-11.00 0.60
7 Hodge, Arris Humble Atasc 5-10.00 5-11.00 0.60
12 Wiley, Brandon The Woodland 6-00.00 J5-11.00
12 Schaeffer, Luke Episcopal (B 6-00.00 J5-11.00
-- Floyd, Nathaneal College Stat 5-10.00 NH
-- Nemons, Johnell Pearland Daw 5-06.00 NH
-- Cuero, Josue College Stat 6-00.00 NH
-- Gonzales, Jovaun College Stat 5-10.00 NH
-- Winningham, Lujuan Humble Atasc 6-04.00 NH
-- Tarver, Jalen Humble Atasc 5-10.00 NH
-- Stuart, Hunter Humble Kingw 6-00.00 NH
-- James, Marquavious Pearland 6-00.00 NH
-- Banda, Matthew Deer Park 5-10.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sampy, Chrystian Houston Stra 14-03.00 15-00.00 10
2 Dillow, Jake College Park 15-06.00 14-03.00 8
3 Smith, James Houston Stra 15-00.00 J14-03.00 6
4 Percefull, Ben Katy Tompkin 15-00.00 13-09.00 5
5 Horak, Anton Houston Stra 14-00.00 J13-09.00 4
6 Rodriguez, Bruno Houston Stra 13-00.00 J13-09.00 3
7 Pavloski, Cameron Humble Kingw 13-06.00 J13-09.00 2
8 Okorie, Praise Houston Lang 13-03.00 J13-09.00 1
9 Burgess, Cole Pearland 13-09.00 13-03.00
10 Snyder, Hayden Humble Atasc 13-00.00 J13-03.00
11 Reilly, Jackson Humble Kingw 13-00.00 J13-03.00
12 King, Tyler Katy Seven L 13-00.00 12-06.00
12 Ruffino, Christopher Pearland Daw 13-00.00 12-06.00
14 Karnopp, Nico Katy Tompkin 13-00.00 J12-06.00
-- Jones, Nick The Woodland 14-00.00 NH
-- Loza, Trevor Pearland Daw 12-00.00 NH
-- Jefferson, Steeden Pearland Daw 10-00.00 NH
-- Eldred, Zach Humble Atasc 11-06.00 NH
-- Hardy, Hunter Houston Memo 13-00.00 NH
-- Campbell, Aaron College Stat 13-03.00 NH
-- Dagley, Gabriel Katy Tompkin 12-06.00 NH
Boys Triple Jump High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Tucker, Derrick Manvel High 44-02.50 46-05.00 1.2 10
2 Hamilton, Joshua The Woodland 46-10.25 46-03.50 0.9 8
3 Ewolu, John Houston Cypr 42-01.00 45-10.75 2.3 6
4 Hooper Price, Genson St. Johns Sc 44-01.00 45-03.50 1.4 5
5 Bonner, Ethan The Woodland 45-02.00 44-06.00 +0.0 4
6 Franklin, Trayveon Montgomery 43-11.00 44-04.00 +0.0 3
7 Lowe, Colin Houston Stra 43-08.00 44-01.50 0.1 2
8 Powell, Parker Katy Tompkin 42-10.00 44-01.25 0.9 1
9 Horace, John'Te Friendswood 43-10.00 43-09.50 +0.0
10 Wiley, Jevan The Woodland 44-10.50 42-11.50 +0.0
11 Keys, Clayton Katy Tompkin 42-05.00 42-11.00 0.1
12 McCauley, Kent Katy Cinco R 43-01.00 42-10.00 1.1
13 Shepherd, Brandon Pearland Daw 43-01.00 42-02.25 +0.0
14 Eke, Golden Houston Lang 45-07.00 42-01.00 1.0
15 Hodge, Arris Humble Atasc 44-04.00 41-07.00 0.5
16 Powell, Peyton Katy Tompkin 41-11.00 41-02.75 1.2
17 Pryor, Kacey Houston Lang 41-02.50 0.5
18 Ninan, David Katy Seven L 42-00.00 40-06.00 1.7
19 Cole, Warren Deer Park 42-03.00 40-02.00 2.6
20 Malbrough, Caleb Pearland 37-01.00 39-07.50 0.3
21 Alexander, Kameryn Manvel High 41-00.00 39-02.50 0.2
22 Barton, Wesley Friendswood 39-05.00 38-08.25 NWI
23 Williams, Aaron Spring 37-11.25 +0.0
24 Hardy, Hunter Houston Memo 38-06.75 34-11.00 0.6
25 Hammond, Griffin Humble Atasc 41-01.00 33-09.25 NWI
-- Garcia, Daniel St. Thomas 39-01.00 ND NWI
-- Mustiful, Miles College Park 39-06.00 ND NWI
-- Cai, Daniel Episcopal (B 39-07.00 ND NWI
-- Black, Jordan Conroe 42-00.00 ND NWI
-- Foster, Myson Houston Cypr 35-04.00 ND NWI
-- Bradley, Nick Houston Cypr 41-06.50 ND NWI
-- Anadu, Josh Katy Seven L 46-00.25 ND NWI
-- Spencer, Demarcus Spring 42-02.00 ND NWI
-- Davis, Jelaani Pearland Daw 45-11.00 ND NWI
Boys Discus Throw High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Piperi, Adrian The Woodland 204-03 191-04 10
2 Mitchell, Osby Pearland Daw 173-00 174-05 8
3 Campbell, Cooper Katy Seven L 168-06 173-09 6
4 Stavinoha, Sean The Woodland 160-00 166-03 5
5 Piperi, Patrick The Woodland 157-00 164-08 4
6 Perry, David Katy Tompkin 158-02 163-03 3
7 Slaybaugh, Robert Fort Bend El 166-07 155-00 2
8 Campbell, Kevin Humble Atasc 144-07 154-00 1
9 Sharp, Kaleb College Park 148-02 153-05
10 Rice, Stephen Houston Memo 134-03 149-04
11 McCain, Joe Katy Cinco R 145-10 149-02
12 Orlando, Brian Katy Seven L 134-06 144-06
13 Worrell, Tyler Katy Cinco R 151-03 142-10
14 Adams, Miles Houston Stra 131-01 142-04
15 Perez, Caleb Pearland Daw 120-00 139-09
16 Stulce, Kyle Katy Seven L 113-10 135-04
17 Junkunc, Luke Houston Stra 137-05 133-09
18 Giannitsopou, Andreas St. Thomas 127-00 131-11
19 Mathis, Chris Humble Kingw 130-00 131-07
19 Mason, Sam College Park 136-04 131-07
21 Chance, Isaiah Pearland Daw 133-00 129-03
22 Sims, Jarrell St. Johns Sc 126-08 126-05
23 Batsell, Andrew Humble Kingw 120-00 124-03
24 Dorow, Ethan Deer Park 131-06 122-05
25 Olson, Kristofer College Park 120-00 121-06
26 Allison, Jake Friendswood 140-00 121-01
27 Bautista, Jonathon Manvel High 122-06 120-09
28 Ansaar, Baig John Cooper 124-00 119-11
29 Groppell, Greg John Cooper 124-00 107-07
30 Williams, Johnderian Montgomery 115-01 100-00
31 Williams, Peter Montgomery 130-03 96-11
32 Ikenberry, Adam Katy Tompkin 117-08 90-08
-- Kuithe, Blake Katy Cinco R 173-07 ND
-- Porterfield, Jaret Pearland 137-09 ND
-- Sanchez, Dylan Fort Bend Ma 135-06 ND
-- Alfaro, Franklyn Houston Spri 146-04 FOUL
-- Rodgers, Jackson Montgomery 125-10 FOUL
Women 1500 Meter Run University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Crank, Gabby Texas 4:42.00 4:36.10 2
2 Lloyd, Meghan Texas 4:42.00 4:37.69 2
3 Martinez, Krysta Ut-Rio Grand 4:45.00 4:43.03 2
4 Adamson, Jessica Tulane 4:48.00 4:44.24 2
5 Santana, Kierstin Unattached 4:46.65 4:44.79 2
6 Bollinger, Skyler Unattached 4:42.00 4:45.05 2
7 Hirst, Abigail Texas 4:42.00 4:46.37 2
8 Figueroa, Anna Rice 4:46.00 4:47.26 2
9 LaMori, Jennifer Tulane 4:49.01 4:50.61 1
10 Brown, Maddie Houston 4:42.00 4:52.12 2
11 Thompson, Olivia Texas 4:42.00 4:52.43 2
12 Taylor, Laura Trinity (Tex 4:57.12 4:54.06 1
13 Price, Arielle Houston Bapt 4:50.22 4:55.55 1
14 Seales, Meaghen Sam Houston 4:43.85 4:56.22 2
15 Bablak, Hannah Unat-Rice 4:50.11 4:57.95 1
16 Santos, Claudia Houston 4:51.00 4:59.43 1
17 Duenes, Lizzy Sam Houston 4:50.00 5:01.36 1
18 Thurman, Jessica Houston 4:51.00 5:01.61 1
19 Welborn, Jordan Texas 4:42.00 5:02.44 2
20 Kaufman, Kacie Louisiana Te 4:56.00 5:03.60 1
21 Lewis, Tichina Grambling 5:10.88 5:07.84 1
22 Eskridge, Brielle Houston Bapt 5:00.00 5:08.54 1
23 Mendoza, Kaitlyn Texas Wesley 5:08.62 1
24 Haring, Katie Houston Bapt 4:55.85 5:10.43 1
25 Roberts, Aislinn Tulane 5:08.49 5:11.19 1
26 Taylor, Debra Houston 4:52.00 5:15.16 1
27 Colston, Danae Southern 5:13.50 5:19.56 1
28 Simoneaux, Janae Southern 5:36.24 1
Women 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Montgomery, Hillary Unattached 17:01.59
2 Schneider, Jahnavi Houston 17:20.00 17:12.94
3 Christensen, Hanne Western Mich 17:17.32 17:13.39
4 Bartels, Lauren Tulane 17:30.00 17:17.76
5 Woelfl, Katja McNeese Stat 17:23.90
6 Newton, Emma Tulane 17:19.81 17:24.79
7 Galloso, Robin Unattached 17:34.58
8 Olguin, Olivia Sam Houston 17:48.00 17:55.09
9 McCullough, Molly Trinity (Tex 18:54.00 18:15.31
10 Tarrant, Hannah Sam Houston 17:47.99 18:19.08
11 Reavis, Evie Lamar 19:00.00 18:21.60
12 McCutchen, Morgan Texas A&M-Cc 17:59.00 18:40.96
13 Aguilar, Stephanie Houston Bapt 18:30.75 18:41.61
14 Pina, Estela McNeese Stat 18:26.71 18:41.66
15 Hull, Imogen McNeese Stat 18:50.00 18:56.71
16 Stalder, Brandi Tamu-Commerc 18:33.36 19:00.26
17 Stovall, Mary Catherine Tulane 19:00.00 19:02.01
18 Dupree, Meghan Lamar 19:36.20 19:04.04
19 Wagh, Daya Western Mich 18:16.92 19:06.81
20 Halm, Abby Rice 19:08.01
21 Whitman, Melissa Trinity (Tex 18:46.98 19:09.11
22 Illari, Mackenzie Houston 19:20.00 19:13.90
23 Fox, Jessica McNeese Stat 18:50.00 19:29.89
24 Tabor, Sarah Houston Bapt 19:34.95
25 Rios, Bryana Ut-Rio Grand 19:00.00 19:43.99
26 Luna, Kassandra Sam Houston 18:35.00 19:47.74
27 Mendoza, Kaitlyn Texas Wesley 19:00.00 19:49.39
28 Villanueva, Alma Ut-Rio Grand 19:00.00 19:53.13
29 Chepkwony, Halima Grambling 19:32.10 20:18.23
30 Hardee, Rebekah Texas A&M-Cc 20:14.90 20:19.13
31 Dake, Casey Texas A&M-Cc 21:32.67
32 Wilburn, Alyssa Texas A&M-Cc 22:41.32
-- Moreno, Ana Sam Houston 18:35.00 DNF
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Moreno, Ana Sam Houston 10:59.90 10:44.53
2 Zapata, Jennifer Ut-Rio Grand 11:02.98 10:53.64
3 Sonneborn, Mikayla Tulane 11:21.86 11:05.11
4 Flournoy, Marissa Texas 10:40.00 11:05.48
5 Melius, Mckenzie Tulane 10:54.59 11:16.76
6 Kay, Hannah Rice 11:21.99
7 Littlefield, Amy Western Mich 11:43.30 11:42.17
8 Quiroga, Cynthia Texas A&M-Cc 11:28.08 11:45.19
9 Pinon, Carrisa Texas A&M-Cc 12:06.07 11:47.71
10 Walker, Taylor Texas 11:30.00 12:03.31
11 Amo, Jasmine Tamu-Commerc 11:20.39 12:09.46
12 Guerrero, Jade Tamu-Kingsvi 11:49.31 12:14.70
13 McGahan, Kirstin Western Mich 11:30.00 12:23.28
14 Burner, Georgia Texas 11:15.00 12:27.78
15 Fleming, Charlotte Texas A&M-Cc 12:44.75
16 Flores, Naila Texas A&M-Cc 12:56.86
-- McAdams, Sage Unat-Rice DNF
-- Smegal, Alison McNeese Stat DNF
Women Hammer Throw University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dixson, Dreu Rice 53.14m 55.10m
55.10m 51.71m 52.35m 54.93m FOUL 54.11m
2 Esmay, Jackie Tulane 57.51m 53.75m
51.99m 48.61m 53.75m FOUL 48.21m 50.60m
3 Rivera, Yarixza Sam Houston 52.40m 52.90m
44.69m 52.90m 52.68m FOUL 51.41m FOUL
4 Alvarado Estrada, Judyth Uanl Tigres 53.00m 52.22m
49.49m 48.74m 48.25m 48.72m 48.75m 52.22m
5 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 51.96m 51.42m
49.69m 48.95m 51.42m 50.97m FOUL FOUL
6 Martin, Mikaila Houston 57.50m 51.21m
49.32m 47.81m 48.10m FOUL 51.21m FOUL
7 Keesee, Morgan Louisiana Te 49.61m 50.77m
49.13m 48.79m 50.77m 46.67m 49.62m 47.48m
8 Del Real Galindo, Grecia Uanl Tigres 50.47m 50.10m
50.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.84m
9 Casey, Brittany Western Mich 48.54m 49.41m
49.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 49.41m
10 Bruckner, Elena Texas 48.61m
FOUL FOUL 48.61m
11 Belvit, Erica Northeastern 52.50m 48.41m
FOUL 48.41m FOUL
12 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southe 48.30m 47.48m
47.48m 47.22m 40.25m
13 Radford, Briana Southern 45.34m 45.65m
FOUL 43.92m 45.65m
14 Pierre, Miriam Texas Southe 49.66m 45.59m
45.44m 45.59m FOUL
15 Batts, Dheryl Rice 37.80m 45.11m
FOUL 42.80m 45.11m
16 Howard, Samantha Western Mich 47.00m 45.06m
43.68m 45.06m 42.11m
17 Cooper, Monae Northeastern 52.00m 44.92m
44.50m 44.92m FOUL
18 Estelle, Faith Southern 46.48m 44.91m
44.91m FOUL FOUL
19 Pierce, Ashley Ut-Rio Grand 43.84m 44.79m
42.23m 44.79m FOUL
20 O'Brien, Briana Houston Bapt 44.65m 44.64m
42.03m 44.37m 44.64m
21 al-Amin, Furqani Grambling 43.50m 44.01m
FOUL 44.01m 40.20m
22 Torres, Ellena Texas Southe 45.19m 41.84m
41.84m FOUL FOUL
23 Daniel, Halie Sam Houston 42.36m 41.48m
41.48m 36.63m 35.07m
24 Bishop, Shelby Louisiana Te 42.09m 39.95m
39.95m FOUL 39.41m
25 Canty, Kyra Grambling 42.02m 37.33m
FOUL FOUL 37.33m
26 Jacquet, Imani Houston Bapt 33.81m 36.42m
34.07m 32.81m 36.42m
27 Rogers, Richon Rice 32.45m
32.45m FOUL 28.87m
-- Scaife, Taylor Houston 51.75m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nintcheu, Christelle Texas Southe 32.27m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Garcia-Solis, Anji Louisiana Te 38.47m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 1500 Meter Run University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Romero, Luis Unattached 3:54.88 3:53.13 2
2 Ward, Wesley Texas 3:56.66 3:57.58 2
3 Osornio, Luis Tamu-Commerc 3:55.19 3:57.70 2
4 O'Brient, Zavan Unat-Houston 3:54.00 3:58.57 2
5 Kelly, Cormac Lamar 4:00.00 3:59.10 2
6 Mendoza, Ricardo Ut-Rio Grand 3:56.00 3:59.41 2
7 Hamilton, Nicholas Houston 3:55.50 3:59.85 2
8 Van Puyvelde, Vinnie Texas A&M-Cc 3:57.43 4:00.39 2
9 Blake, Elliot Trinity (Tex 4:02.47 4:01.23 2
10 Barrera - Lopez, Miguel McNeese Stat 3:56.00 4:02.85 2
11 Yanez, Brian Ut-Rio Grand 3:56.00 4:05.59 2
12 Manhertz, Derrell Texas 3:57.00 4:06.47 2
13 Parmley, Matt Unat-Houston 3:59.00 4:06.96 2
14 Heinz, Trevor Texas Runnin 4:03.00 4:07.36 1
15 Garcia, Orlando Houston Bapt 3:58.00 4:08.77 2
16 Garcia, Kyle Lamar 4:02.63 4:09.57 2
17 Kimeli, Jeremiah Grambling 4:13.97 4:10.18 1
18 Killian, Conner Louisiana Te 4:04.00 4:10.27 1
19 Martinez, Steeven Tamu-Commerc 4:00.98 4:10.56 2
20 Brown, Matthew Tamu-Commerc 4:05.68 4:11.03 1
21 Arnold, James Houston 4:10.00 4:13.73 1
22 Barrett, Justin Unat-Houston 4:01.50 4:13.77 2
23 Javois, Keshaun Southern 4:20.00 4:15.16 1
24 Mayes, Terrence Southern 4:20.00 4:15.88 1
25 Harvey, Termaine Grambling 4:12.49 4:17.09 1
26 Burrell, Ryan Grambling 4:16.12 4:17.40 1
27 Zamora, Javier Unattached 4:15.00 4:17.67 1
28 Arevalo, Isaac Ut-Rio Grand 4:15.00 4:20.04 1
29 Delgado, Paul Texas A&M-Cc 4:10.00 4:21.92 1
30 Hurd, Aaron Houston 4:02.00 4:23.87 2
31 Stewart, Zachary Houston 4:08.00 4:32.16 1
32 Jones, Patrick Huston-Tillo 4:40.65 4:43.34 1
Men 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pickle, Jacob Texas 14:19.70 14:47.58
2 Soto, Enrique Unat-McNeese 14:35.12 14:52.22
3 Gonzalez, Cesar Unat-Texas A 15:16.59 14:59.11
4 Aloiloi, Moses Tulane 14:24.10 15:05.62
5 Calem, Matt Rice 14:55.00 15:08.40
6 Traviss, Bradley McNeese Stat 15:00.00 15:09.97
7 Bell, Imran Rice 14:41.05 15:12.61
8 Daigle, Jacob McNeese Stat 15:00.00 15:16.06
9 Speelman, Geoff Team Green 14:55.00 15:23.02
10 Heinz, Drake Louisiana Te 15:05.00 15:24.19
11 Brown, Austin Trinity (Tex 15:00.22 15:25.31
12 Booker, Steve Rice 15:30.00 15:27.03
13 Ballow, Austin Louisiana Te 14:55.00 15:29.20
14 Hernandez, Alex Sam Houston 15:26.14 15:29.55
15 Lara, Gabe Unat-Houston 15:12.64 15:30.30
16 O'Boyle, Damian McNeese Stat 15:00.00 15:32.97
17 Anstett, Jan Texas A&M-Cc 15:35.81 15:40.31
18 Flanagan, Brian McNeese Stat 15:30.00 15:44.65
19 Rugut, Noah Grambling 15:54.14 15:45.90
20 Montero, Rick Ut-Rio Grand 15:31.52 15:49.25
21 Chepkwony, Hassan Grambling 15:25.84 15:55.95
22 Waldschmidt, Alec Texas A&M-Cc 16:02.83
23 Buley, Grant Sam Houston 15:19.43 16:09.25
24 Dohner, Brad Rice 15:30.00 16:17.71
25 Saina, Daniel McNeese Stat 15:30.00 16:20.75
26 Koech, Aaron Grambling 16:12.81 16:26.88
27 Kiprop, Hillary Grambling 16:11.36 16:27.54
28 Stoker, Colton Sam Houston 15:10.56 16:27.89
29 Dunbar, Alex Unat-Rice 15:35.00 16:40.16
30 Theriot, Cameron Unat-Sam Hou 16:49.33
31 Medina, Jose Texas Southe 16:43.39 16:54.49
32 Shannon, Robert Unattached 15:30.00 17:07.84
33 Arellano, Xavier Texas A&M-Cc 16:22.20 17:31.93
34 Martinez, Mark Unat-Sam Hou 17:52.58
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barraza, Brian Unat-Houston 8:41.00 8:45.33
2 Lee, Griffin Rice 9:12.02 9:13.87
3 Arambula, Evan Sam Houston 9:15.22 9:14.23
4 Spriestersbach, Marek Texas A&M-Cc 9:30.72 9:28.60
5 Herrera, Alberto Ut-Rio Grand 9:30.00 9:31.63
6 Carvalho, Adolfo Rice 9:27.83 9:31.75
7 Ruiz, Marco Rice 8:59.50 9:34.08
8 McClellan, Matthew Texas 9:30.00 9:42.35
9 Meaux, Connor Rice 9:38.88 9:42.36
10 Martinez, Xavier Texas Southe 9:48.22 10:00.90
11 Medrano, Ricky Tamu-Kingsvi 10:04.59 10:02.27
12 Ramon, Rolando Ut-Rio Grand 9:30.00 10:02.74
13 Hammond, Jacob Trinity (Tex 9:49.72 10:08.90
14 Baptiste, Dominc Texas A&M-Cc 9:45.00 10:13.81
15 Stehle, Shane Tamu-Kingsvi 10:23.38 10:16.80
16 Matthews, Benjamin Trinity (Tex 10:00.00 10:16.98
17 Feeney, Damian Tamu-Kingsvi 10:11.13 10:54.40
18 Higdon, Kyle Texas Runnin 10:35.00 11:00.34
Men Hammer Throw University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Riddle, Austin Rice 64.15m 63.87m
FOUL 62.27m 62.41m FOUL 63.87m 62.94m
2 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 61.03m 60.77m
56.41m 57.96m 57.89m 59.72m FOUL 60.77m
3 Hernandez, Joshua Sam Houston 61.45m 60.04m
FOUL 57.30m FOUL 60.04m FOUL 59.64m
4 Padilla Sanchez, Jose Ma Uanl Tigres 60.52m 57.65m
56.32m 56.62m 55.23m 57.65m FOUL FOUL
5 Thompson, Damon Houston 58.68m 57.33m
50.96m FOUL 52.04m 57.33m FOUL 54.40m
6 Yow, Michael Rice 57.39m 55.92m
FOUL 44.53m 53.76m FOUL 54.21m 55.92m
7 Garcia, Matt Rice 56.62m 53.88m
53.88m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Gilliam, Jarrett Unattached 52.72m 51.94m
50.39m 48.94m 50.12m 51.94m 49.78m FOUL
9 Perry, Terrell Texas Southe 51.09m 49.46m
49.46m 48.30m FOUL 45.62m FOUL FOUL
10 Mellusi, Eric Northeastern 49.69m 47.84m
47.84m FOUL 46.54m
11 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston 47.95m 46.28m
FOUL 44.28m 46.28m
12 Dalton, Curtis Houston 46.90m 44.66m
44.66m FOUL FOUL
13 McMillan, Blake Louisiana Te 44.82m 42.06m
31.11m 41.93m 42.06m
14 Nealey, Craig Houston Bapt 35.70m 38.60m
38.60m 35.34m 37.88m
-- Zapalac, Alan Texas 61.18m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 1 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Exhibition High School
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Houston Lamar 'A' 49.06
2 The Woodlands 'A' 49.14
3 Conroe 'A' 49.26
4 St. Agnes Academy 'A' 49.42
5 Houston Memorial 'A' 49.60
6 Pearland 'A' 49.77
7 St. Johns School 'A' 50.74
Event 2 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Exhibition High School
===============================================================
School Finals
===============================================================
Finals
1 Pearland 'A' 42.84
2 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 43.49
3 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 45.24
4 Pro-Vision Academy 'A' 45.83
5 Montgomery 'A' 48.92
Event 3 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heymach, Julia Houston Lamar 2:09.33 10
2 Nolen, Brianna Humble Kingwood 2:13.38 8
3 Oguejifor, Wonders Houston Cypr 2:16.49 6
4 Duck, Mackenzie Katy Cinco Ranch 2:17.16 5
5 Devereaux, Sydney Pearland 2:17.71 4
6 Harper, Georgia Houston Stratford 2:17.75 3
7 Murphy, Dinah Fort Bend Bush 2:18.12 2
8 Ekness, Courtney The Woodlands 2:19.07 1
9 Bernardo, Rachel College Stat 2:23.72
Event 4 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gilmore, Christian Humble Atascocita 1:54.55 10
2 Abrahams, Matthew Humble Kingwood 1:55.16 8
3 Flores, Pedro Manvel High 1:56.88 6
4 Price, Jeffrey Houston Stra 1:57.04 5
5 Sansbury, John St. Stephens 1:57.29 4
6 Carrozza, Crayton St. Stephens 1:57.54 3
7 Stuart, Clayton College Stat 1:58.27 2
8 Wright, Noah The Woodlands 1:58.42 1
9 Vance, Jordan Fort Bend Bush 1:58.73
10 Swartley, Brian College Park 1:58.87
11 Powell, Logan Pearland Dawson 1:59.14
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Milan Houston Lamar 13.56 -2.2 10
2 Kimble, Paige Pearland Dawson 13.76 -2.2 8
3 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 13.77 -2.2 6
4 Smith, Kennedy The Woodlands 14.02 -2.2 5
5 Ochiam, Whitney Houston Cypr 14.25 -2.2 4
6 Hines, Shay The Woodlands 14.48 -2.2 3
7 Edwards, Arianna Spring 14.64 -2.2 2
8 Lowe, Lauren St. Agnes Academy 15.22 -2.2 1
Event 6 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Eric Houston Lang 13.64 -0.9 10
2 Young, Ahmad Houston Lang 14.37 -0.9 8
3 Harris, Devall Houston Cypr 14.42 -0.9 6
4 Glenn, Nicholas Humble Atascocita 14.70 -0.9 5
5 Houston-Shepard, D Fort Bend Marshall 14.75 -0.9 4
6 Smith, Chase Pearland Dawson 14.76 -0.9 3
7 Mpeye, Zion Katy Seven Lakes 14.77 -0.9 2
8 Houston, Oliver Houston Stratford 15.16 -0.9 1
Event 7 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Stewart, Morgan Houston Jers 53.81 10
2 Cormier Jordan, Er Houston Cypr 55.40 8
3 Meintzer, Geneva Humble Atascocita 55.58 6
4 Blanks, Evette Fort Bend Hightower 55.74 5
5 Satra, Jamaiah Houston Jers 57.56 4
6 Smith, Jyria Fort Bend Hightower 58.37 3
7 Adams, Ariele Houston Cypr 1:00.05 2
Event 8 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fields, Howard Manvel High 46.49 10
2 Lewis, Frederick Pearland Dawson 47.95 8
3 Murray, Lawrence Manvel High 48.60 6
4 Bonner, Ethan The Woodlands 49.08 5
5 Younger, Roger College Park 49.35 4
6 Murray, Larry Manvel High 49.76 3
7 Outing, Naaman College Stat 50.10 2
Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Collins, Kailei Katy Tompkins 11.80 -0.9 10
2 Sample, Essance Houston Cypr 11.85 -0.9 8
3 Young, Milan Houston Lamar 11.89 -0.9 6
4 Gamble, Kennedy Kinkaid School 12.04 -0.9 5
5 Hall, Rachel Houston Cypr 12.05 -0.9 4
6 Ivy, Laniya Houston Cypr 12.22 -0.9 3
7 Henderson, Lilan Houston Cypr 12.30 -0.9 2
8 Dillard, Sydney Houston Lamar 12.36 -0.9 1
Event 10 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carter, Kesean The Woodlands 10.56 -0.4 10
2 Jolivette, Caleb Manvel High 10.61 -0.4 8
3 Martin, JoVaughn Conroe 10.89 -0.4 6
4 Woods, Alonzo Humble Atascocita 10.90 -0.4 5
5 Lynch, Cederian Fort Bend Marshall 11.02 -0.4 4
6 Malik, Ishmail Manvel High 11.15 -0.4 3
7 Iroegbu, Kelechi Pearland Dawson 11.24 -0.4 2
8 Stewart, Chris The Woodlands 11.28 -0.4 1
Event 11 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Young, Milan Houston Lamar 41.70 10
2 Kimble, Paige Pearland Dawson 41.82 8
3 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 42.46 6
4 Ochiam, Whitney Houston Cypr 43.31 5
5 Smith, Kennedy The Woodlands 43.67 4
6 Johnson, Arjai Houston Lang 44.13 3
7 Carswell, Aliyah Houston Lang 44.66 2
Event 12 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Edwards, Eric Houston Lang 36.73 10
2 Winningham, Lujuan Humble Atascocita 37.85 8
3 Harris, London Manvel High 37.90 6
4 Crawford, Keegan Humble Atascocita 37.92 5
5 Houston-Shepard, D Fort Bend Marshall 38.01 4
6 Harris, Devall Houston Cypr 38.96 3
7 Jones, Derek Katy Seven Lakes 39.86 2
8 Smith, Chase Pearland Dawson 40.14 1
Event 13 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Collins, Kailei Katy Tompkins 24.25 0.8 10
2 Sample, Essance Houston Cypr 24.26 0.8 8
3 Gamble, Kennedy Kinkaid School 24.51 0.8 6
4 Hall, Rachel Houston Cypr 24.55 0.8 5
5 Singleton, Camille Pasadena Dobie 24.62 0.8 4
6 Dillard, Sydney Houston Lamar 25.03 0.8 3
7 Mallard, Aliyah Spring 25.07 0.8 2
8 Finley, Taylor Fort Bend Hightower 25.11 0.8 1
Event 14 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, JoVaughn Conroe 21.49 0.6 10
2 Scott, Kameron Manvel High 21.59 0.6 8
3 Lanier, Jake The Woodlands 21.59 0.6 6
4 Shelton, Jacolby Pearland Dawson 21.60 0.6 5
5 Lane, Chase College Park 21.87 0.6 4
6 Woods, Alonzo Humble Atascocita 21.94 0.6 3
7 Malik, Ishmail Manvel High 22.12 0.6 2
8 Achane, Devon Fort Bend Marshall 22.22 0.6 1
Event 22 Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Cyboran, George Humble Kingwood 3:54.36 4 10
2 Bugg, Jason Houston Stra 3:54.36 4 8
3 Topini, Alessandro College Park 3:54.94 4 6
4 Wells, Noah The Woodlands 3:56.95 4 5
5 Paulson, Tate Montgomery 3:57.31 4 4
6 Floyd, Carter Kingwood Park 3:57.85 4 3
7 Hoffpauir, Gavin The Woodlands 3:58.95 4 2
8 Nolen, Trent Humble Kingwood 4:02.21 4 1
9 Quigly, Byrce College Park 4:02.34 4
10 Hartwig, Will Houston Stra 4:03.56 4
11 Rich, Jeremy Humble Kingwood 4:03.82 4
12 Flores, Pedro Manvel High 4:05.82 3
13 Baker, Daniel The Woodlands 4:06.13 4
14 Evetts, Sam Houston Stratford 4:07.44 4
15 Zavala, David Houston Lang 4:08.38 3
16 Williams, Zackery College Park 4:10.12 4
17 Diaz, Parker Katy Cinco Ranch 4:12.89 3
18 Henderson, Luke College Stat 4:12.96 3
19 Walker, Zion Pearland Dawson 4:13.90 3
20 Figueroa, Daniel Katy Tompkins 4:13.92 3
21 Elbanna, Assaad Katy Cinco Ranch 4:14.28 2
22 Bartley, Isaac Houston Memorial 4:14.91 2
23 Fowler, Garrett Kingwood Park 4:16.23 3
24 Stacks, Kyle Pearland Dawson 4:16.76 2
25 Gardner, Joseph Kingwood Park 4:17.56 3
26 Skillman, Zach Katy Seven Lakes 4:17.66 3
27 Lewis, Luke Houston Memorial 4:18.04 3
28 Hernandez de Tejad Katy Cinco Ranch 4:19.43 3
29 Skillman, Jacob Katy Seven Lakes 4:19.45 2
30 O'Brien, Christoph Montgomery 4:20.04 2
31 Bremner, Finnegan Houston Memorial 4:20.07 2
32 Hanson, Jayan St. Johns School 4:20.52 2
33 Abikhaled, Andrew St. Stephens 4:20.67 2
34 Melendez, Oscar Kinkaid School 4:21.45 2
35 Worthington, Will Episcopal (B 4:21.80 2
36 Smith, Adam Katy Tompkins 4:22.11 2
37 Duffy, Justin Katy Tompkins 4:22.74 2
38 Pierce, Elias Fort Bend Elkins 4:23.53 4
39 McMillan, Tate Humble Atascocita 4:23.87 3
40 Dowd, Travis St. Stephens 4:24.12 2
41 Zavitsanos, Dz Kinkaid School 4:24.71 3
42 Mejias, Raul Houston Stratford 4:25.01 3
43 Zavitsanos, Socs Kinkaid School 4:25.27 2
44 Netland, Victor Episcopal (B 4:25.67 1
45 Clark, Michael Pearland 4:25.93 1
46 Devereaux, Cameron Pearland 4:26.01 1
47 Watkins, Luke Montgomery 4:26.40 2
48 Lewis, Mike Houston Stratford 4:27.01 3
49 Tyler, Alphonso Pearland 4:27.37 2
50 Moore, Kevin Deer Park 4:27.95 3
51 Arthur, Matthew College Stat 4:28.15 3
52 Garrison, Jeffery Manvel High 4:28.22 1
53 Sandles, Terrel Humble Atascocita 4:28.51 2
54 Ramirez, Hector Manvel High 4:28.62 1
55 Gandy, Andrew Katy Seven Lakes 4:29.06 3
56 Canales, Noah Pearland Dawson 4:29.22 1
57 Vazquez, Juan St. Thomas 4:30.60 2
58 Garay, Cristian Houston Lang 4:31.14 1
59 Turner, Ryan Houston Stra 4:31.43 2
60 Parker, Ronel Houston Spri 4:33.24 1
61 Parsley, Douglas St. Johns School 4:33.99 1
62 Huerta, Edwin Houston Spri 4:35.00 1
63 Arredondo, Daniel Houston Spri 4:35.87 1
64 Cortez, Ethan Deer Park 4:36.79 1
65 Kanjirathingal, Er Friendswood 4:40.53 1
66 Wilson, Frazier Fort Bend Elkins 4:42.80 1
67 Morgan, Josh St. Stephens 4:44.11 1
68 Lopez, Andres Houston Cypr 4:47.38 1
69 Rzasnicki, Pj St. Thomas 4:49.69 1
70 Trevino, Luis Houston Cypr 4:57.52 1
Event 37 Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Heymach, Julia Houston Lamar 4:29.66 4 10
2 Brown, Peyton St. Johns School 4:37.76 4 8
3 Balandran, Alyssa Katy Tompkins 4:40.22 4 6
4 Mills, Emily The Woodlands 4:40.29 4 5
5 Antrich, Sarah Humble Kingwood 4:41.09 4 4
6 Broman, Laura Katy Seven Lakes 4:43.37 4 3
7 Vivas, Lourdes The Woodlands 4:43.84 4 2
8 Delgado, Kristin The Woodlands 4:44.75 4 1
9 Rahmaan, Halena Montgomery 4:45.79 4
10 Hopper, Megan Katy Cinco Ranch 4:48.95 4
11 Wilson, Allison Montgomery 4:51.53 4
12 Orr, Madeline College Park 4:52.18 3
13 James, Rachel Humble Kingwood 4:52.45 4
14 Decker, Kara Pearland 4:54.62 3
15 Harper, Georgia Houston Stratford 4:54.70 4
16 Nielson, Isabelle Katy Cinco Ranch 4:55.01 4
17 Myers, Jessica College Park 4:55.53 3
18 Gibb, Ella Houston Stratford 4:57.76 3
19 Spruill, Monique Houston Cypr 4:57.91 3
20 Batton, Sarah College Park 4:59.78 3
21 Devereaux, Sydney Pearland 5:00.58 3
22 Bremner, Fiona Houston Memorial 5:01.96 3
23 Welkener, Tori Katy Seven Lakes 5:04.15 3
24 Gibb, Fay Houston Stratford 5:04.27 3
25 Broman, Camilla Katy Seven Lakes 5:04.40 3
26 Gault, Hannah Conroe 5:04.55 3
27 Rubio, Sofia Katy Tompkins 5:05.42 3
28 Eichler, Megan Humble Kingwood 5:05.90 4
29 Watson, Kimber Kingwood Park 5:05.93 3
30 Gauntt, Darby Pearland Dawson 5:05.98 3
31 Granderson, Alexa Houston Jers 5:06.58 3
32 Gallaher, Brianna Faith Academ 5:07.03 3
33 Babin, Rian Montgomery 5:08.08 2
34 Pacheco, Kimberly Houston Spri 5:08.75 2
35 Bartusiak, Emelia St. Agnes Academy 5:09.26 2
36 Isaac, Molly St. Johns School 5:10.62 2
37 Linton, Molly Conroe 5:16.04 2
38 Marks, Savannah St. Agnes Academy 5:16.45 2
39 Mayer, Michelle Pearland Dawson 5:16.62 3
40 Nguyen, Katelyn Houston Cypr 5:16.84 1
41 Patel, Anjali Houston Memorial 5:16.87 2
42 Gonzales, Gabriell Houston Lang 5:17.80 2
43 Boettiger, Amber St. Agnes Academy 5:18.59 2
44 Munoz, Liliana Houston Lang 5:20.66 1
45 Carrasco, Gracie Katy Cinco Ranch 5:20.73 4
46 DiAngelo, Alyssa Houston Cypr 5:22.03 2
47 martinez, karisma Pasadena Memorial 5:23.04 2
48 Powers, Lilly Pearland Dawson 5:23.81 3
49 Yong, Alicia Katy Tompkins 5:24.05 2
50 Truong, Alexa Houston Cypr 5:24.71 2
51 Kramer, Jordan St. Johns School 5:25.50 2
52 Devereaux, Shelby Pearland 5:27.41 2
53 Cross, Sydney Houston Cypr 5:29.88 1
54 Muschalik, Katheri Houston Memorial 5:31.82 1
55 Broyles, Elizabeth Houston Cypr 5:38.38 2
56 Paul, Darian Spring 5:38.38 1
57 Ohler, Lauren Houston Bellaire 5:39.49 1
58 Londono-Ibarguen, Houston Cypr 5:44.80 1
59 Urbani, Mary Houston Bellaire 5:46.15 1
60 Montejo, Gabriela Houston Spri 5:46.31 1
61 Gauthia, Taylor Houston Cypr 5:47.89 1
62 Lin, Lisa Houston Bellaire 5:48.18 1
63 Crider, Alyssa Spring 6:06.95 1
64 Hines, Kiana Fort Bend Elkins 6:12.61 1
65 Grandberry, McKenn Houston Lamar 6:26.95 2
66 Burton, Ana Houston Lamar 6:36.43 2
Event 39 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 3:42.98 10
2 Houston Jersey Village 'A' 3:44.96 8
3 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:46.89 6
4 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 3:48.93 5
5 Katy Tompkins 'A' 3:53.48 4
6 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:54.17 3
7 Pearland Dawson 'A' 3:56.14 2
8 Spring 'A' 4:05.23 1
Event 40 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Manvel High 'A' 3:14.82 10
2 Humble Kingwood 'A' 3:16.33 8
3 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:16.64 6
4 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:18.28 5
5 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 3:18.89 4
6 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 3:19.06 3
7 Houston Langham Creek 'A' 3:20.71 2
8 College Park 'A' 3:26.23 1
Event 102 Men 1500 Meter Run University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Moore, Jeffrey Sam Houston St. 3:48.75 3
2 Roberts, William Rice 3:50.41 3
3 Ibarra, Chris Houston 3:51.32 3
4 Murray, Matthew Rice 3:52.15 3
5 Yaeger, Austin Tamu-Commerce 3:52.35 3
6 Speaks, Chris Sam Houston St. 3:52.80 3
7 Rice, John Texas 3:52.90 3
8 Romero, Luis Unattached 3:53.13 2
9 Reyna, Gerardo Houston 3:54.73 3
10 Blaine, Johnathon Unattached 3:55.19 3
11 Mills, Charles Texas 3:55.95 3
12 Phelps, Trent Dallas Baptist 3:56.69 3
13 Lewis, Jeremy Houston Baptist 3:56.89 3
14 Erickson, Michael Trinity (Tex.) 3:57.45 3
15 Ward, Wesley Texas 3:57.58 2
16 Osornio, Luis Tamu-Commerce 3:57.70 2
17 Galli, Steven Unat-Texas A&M-Cc 3:57.98 3
18 O'Brient, Zavan Unat-Houston 3:58.57 2
19 Kelly, Cormac Lamar 3:59.10 2
20 Mendoza, Ricardo Ut-Rio Grand 3:59.41 2
21 Hamilton, Nicholas Houston 3:59.85 2
22 Van Puyvelde, Vinn Texas A&M-Cc 4:00.39 2
23 Graham, Derwin dgtg 4:00.70 3
24 Blake, Elliot Trinity (Tex.) 4:01.23 2
25 Contreras, Blake Houston 4:01.31 3
26 Barrera - Lopez, M McNeese State 4:02.85 2
27 Yanez, Brian Ut-Rio Grand 4:05.59 2
28 Manhertz, Derrell Texas 4:06.47 2
29 Parmley, Matt Unat-Houston 4:06.96 2
30 Heinz, Trevor Texas Running Club 4:07.36 1
31 Garcia, Orlando Houston Baptist 4:08.77 2
32 Garcia, Kyle Lamar 4:09.57 2
33 Kimeli, Jeremiah Grambling 4:10.18 1
34 Killian, Conner Louisiana Tech 4:10.27 1
35 Martinez, Steeven Tamu-Commerce 4:10.56 2
36 Brown, Matthew Tamu-Commerce 4:11.03 1
37 Arnold, James Houston 4:13.73 1
38 Barrett, Justin Unat-Houston 4:13.77 2
39 Javois, Keshaun Southern 4:15.16 1
40 Mayes, Terrence Southern 4:15.88 1
41 Harvey, Termaine Grambling 4:17.09 1
42 Burrell, Ryan Grambling 4:17.40 1
43 Zamora, Javier Unattached 4:17.67 1
44 Arevalo, Isaac Ut-Rio Grand 4:20.04 1
45 Delgado, Paul Texas A&M-Cc 4:21.92 1
46 Hurd, Aaron Houston 4:23.87 2
47 Stewart, Zachary Houston 4:32.16 1
48 Jones, Patrick Huston-Tillotson 4:43.34 1
Event 109 Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Burton, Rushelle Texas 13.12 -0.8 7
2 Jones, Ariel Texas 13.45 -0.8 7
3 Duckett, Jessica Tulane 13.49 -0.8 7
4 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston St. 13.72 0.5 3
5 Abdul-Rashid, Mari Texas 13.76 -0.8 7
6 Miller, Ashley Texas 13.85 -0.8 7
7 Hughes, Brandi Tulane 13.98 -0.8 7
8 Santos, Gabriela Unattached 13.98 0.5 6
9 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Michigan 14.07 -0.8 7
10 Rodriguez, Mariaqu Uanl Tigres 14.08 0.5 6
11 Roy, Kelsey Houston 14.48 -0.8 7
12 Allen, Aniyah Towson 14.52 2.6 5
13 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston St. 14.58 1.1 4
14 Ramirez, Jennifer Our Lady of 14.67 2.6 5
15 McKnight, Jade Western Michigan 14.68 2.6 5
16 Russell, Zinedine Rice 14.69 2.6 5
17 Antic, Tijana McNeese State 14.79 0.5 6
18 Holsey, Diana Western Michigan 14.91 2.6 5
19 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 14.96 0.5 6
20 Rodriguez Ruiz, Gi Uanl Tigres 15.00 0.5 6
21 Penda, Helnsarah Towson 15.01 1.1 4
22 Sportoletti, Giuli Rice 15.05 1.1 4
23 Robertson, Rakayla Texas Southern 15.14 2.6 5
24 Romain, Miki Our Lady of 15.17 0.5 3
25 Reyes Rodriguez, S Uanl Tigres 15.23 1.1 4
26 Menifee, Meagan Lamar 15.31 0.5 6
27 Levi, Kyara Lamar 15.40 1.4 1
28 Lige, Keyera Western Michigan 15.40 2.6 5
29 Young, Akuira Rice 15.41 1.1 4
30 Robinson, Ashley Huston-Tillotson 15.41 1.1 4
31 Collins, Gabby Western Michigan 15.45 0.5 6
32 Green, Charisma Grambling 15.62 1.1 4
33 Dowd, Erin Western Michigan 15.65 0.5 3
34 Gentle, Renee Houston Baptist 15.69 1.0 2
35 Hufnagel, Allison Western Michigan 15.82 1.0 2
36 Chukwujekwu, Miche Houston Baptist 15.86 0.5 3
37 Larsson, Anna Houston 16.17 1.4 1
38 Sims, Macey Houston 16.31 1.0 2
39 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 16.34 0.5 3
40 Pasko, Amanda Rice 16.50 0.5 3
41 Carroll, Brentney McNeese State 16.55 1.0 2
42 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 16.96 1.4 1
43 Smith, LaNique Texas Southern 17.02 0.5 3
44 Wayne, Breanna Grambling 17.75 0.5 3
-- Smith, Nia Huston-Tillotson DNF 1.0 2
Event 110 Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 McWilliams, Marcus Unattached 13.75 -0.6 4
2 Fontenot, Ryan Unattached 13.77 -0.6 4
3 Dunkerley-Offor, S Texas 13.86 -0.8 5
4 Lattin, Amere Houston 13.91 -0.8 5
5 Drozdowski, Filip Rice 14.50 -0.8 5
6 Stark, William Sam Houston St. 14.57 -0.8 5
7 Hewitt, Andre Grambling 14.77 -0.8 5
8 Adams, David Northeastern 14.78 -0.8 5
9 Fofana, Nick Northeastern 14.92 1.1 3
10 McCall, Fabian Sam Houston St. 15.01 1.1 3
11 Castro, David Zait Uanl Tigres 15.01 -0.6 4
12 Guzman, Christian Houston Baptist 15.24 1.3 2
13 Richmond, Oquasmon Huston-Tillotson 15.36 -0.8 5
14 Dibbern, Zach McNeese State 15.38 2.0 1
15 Patrick, Jordan Louisiana Tech 15.41 1.3 2
16 Elliott, Dylan Sam Houston St. 15.46 1.3 2
17 Ruiz, Felipe de Je Uanl Tigres 15.49 1.3 2
17 Morales, Christoph Houston 15.49 2.0 1
19 Juarez, Jaffet Uanl Tigres 15.60 1.3 2
20 Gallien, Khalil Xavier-Louisiana 15.77 1.3 2
21 Richards, Mat Northeastern 15.85 1.3 2
22 Troitino, Emiliano Houston 16.00 2.0 1
23 Russi, Sebastian Houston 16.48 2.0 1
24 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston St. 16.54 2.0 1
25 Thomas, Desmond Southern 16.60 2.0 1
Event 111 Women 400 Meter Dash University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Hawkins, Birexus Houston 54.61 8
2 Blocker, Jasmine Unattached 54.82 8
3 Haroon, Nikole Texas Southern 55.88 7
4 Mercadel, Terralic Southern 56.07 6
5 Nero, Elia Louisiana Tech 56.14 6
6 Church, Kodii Sam Houston St. 56.21 8
7 Harewood, Maya Tulane 56.42 8
8 Fisher, Milan Houston Baptist 56.78 7
9 Bolden, Davonne Western Michigan 56.82 6
10 Dockery, Breana Texas Southern 57.24 5
11 Anderson, Jordan Western Michigan 57.32 6
12 Ruffin, Diajah Western Michigan 57.42 6
13 Lane, Aaliyah Sam Houston St. 57.58 5
14 Shannon, Tramaine Xavier-Louisiana 57.69 4
15 Hanlon, Kathryn Northeastern 57.79 7
16 Orundami, Gbemisol Houston Baptist 58.02 5
17 Warden, Jazmine Houston Baptist 58.03 3
18 Tilford-Rutherford Houston 58.12 1
19 Riley, Ry-Anne Xavier-Louisiana 58.35 3
20 Spivey, Teona Sam Houston St. 58.42 4
21 Weatherspoon, Kani Western Michigan 58.47 5
22 Williams, Ariane Xavier-Louisiana 58.48 5
23 Thomas, Brandy Houston Baptist 58.58 7
24 Rodriguez, Ericka Houston Baptist 58.83 5
25 Hawkins, Camryn Southern 58.87 5
26 Rutherford, Destin Ut-Rio Grand 58.93 6
27 Cummins, Azah Grambling 59.09 3
28 Lewis, Jasmine Sam Houston St. 59.16 5
29 Mancha, Valerie Ut-Rio Grand 59.32 7
29 McLemore, Jasmine Western Michigan 59.32 4
31 Nash, LeeAnn Huston-Tillotson 59.41 4
32 Jones, Janelle Xavier-Louisiana 59.50 3
33 Miles, Ashley Southern 59.90 4
34 Ness-Lanckriet, Ky Tulane 59.96 3
35 Bethel, Brittini Houston 1:00.10 6
36 Goudeau, Kelly Houston 1:00.28 6
37 McCants, Lauren Texas Southern 1:00.61 2
38 Wandji, Darla Huston-Tillotson 1:00.64 2
39 Broadnax, Dana Grambling 1:01.11 4
40 Slaughter, Shantel Houston Baptist 1:01.44 3
41 Shy, Kristie Texas Southern 1:01.46 1
42 Allen, Haley Ut-Rio Grand 1:02.31 3
43 Davee, Rachel Lamar 1:03.14 2
44 Lamendola, Sara McNeese State 1:05.01 2
45 Franklin, Justine Lamar 1:07.26 2
-- Robinson, Mia McNeese State FS 7
-- Reid, Liz Towson DQ 8 running inside lane
Event 114 Men 100 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Charles US Express Elite 10.47 1.1 7
2 Burke, Mario Houston 10.47 -0.3 8
3 Takeda, Ippei Chuo University 10.49 1.1 7
4 Wasome, O'Brien Texas 10.52 2.1 6
5 Smith, Tyler McNeese State 10.58 -0.3 8
6 Lewis III, John Houston 10.61 -0.3 8
7 McWilliams, Marcus Unattached 10.62 1.1 7
8 Hirao, Yuki Nihon Univeristy 10.64 1.1 7
9 Masuda, Takumi Tokai University 10.66 1.1 7
10 Alanis, Juan Carlo Uanl Tigres 10.68 -0.3 8
11 Morton, Naukym Northeastern 10.70 2.1 6
12 Jefferson, Trumain Houston 10.74 0.8 2
13 Renteria, Jesus Uanl Tigres 10.78 1.1 7
14 Lopez Villa, Gesae Uanl Tigres 10.83 2.1 6
15 Prejean, Cameron Houston 10.89 2.1 6
16 Perez V., Victor A Uanl Tigres 10.90 1.1 7
17 Nettles, Darell Southern 10.91 -0.3 8
18 Musgrave, CJ UQ Track Club 10.91 1.1 7
19 Thomas, Kemoi Grambling 10.94 0.5 5
20 Brown, Gared McNeese State 10.94 1.2 3
21 Green, Fredric Grambling 10.97 2.0 1
22 Smith, Shemar Houston Baptist 10.99 2.1 6
23 Scott, Kyler Sam Houston St. 11.03 -0.3 8
24 McCarter, Steffin Texas 11.04 2.1 6
25 Alridge, Robby Medalist Fitness 11.05 2.1 6
26 Williams, DeMarcus Huston-Tillotson 11.07 +0.0 4
26 Jewett, Chris Northeastern 11.07 1.2 3
28 Dickerson, Antwan Houston 11.14 2.1 6
29 Tisdel, AJ Sam Houston St. 11.16 0.5 5
30 McNiel, Jared Unattached 11.17 +0.0 4
31 Brown, Rodney Huston-Tillotson 11.20 +0.0 4
32 Wilson, Altany Grambling 11.22 0.8 2
33 Syrie, Tyler McNeese State 11.25 +0.0 4
33 Grimes, Lachavius Grambling 11.25 +0.0 4
35 Guidry, Tylen Lamar 11.28 +0.0 4
36 Azille, Charvis Huston-Tillotson 11.29 1.2 3
37 Gray, Jacob Texas 11.38 -0.3 8
38 Petties, Abram Lamar 11.39 2.0 1
39 Carmouche, Justin Houston Baptist 11.40 1.2 3
40 Struble, Jimmy Lamar 11.45 +0.0 4
41 Gamble, Patrick Huston-Tillotson 11.47 1.2 3
42 Dotson, Vernest Huston-Tillotson 11.52 1.2 3
43 Gills, Terren McNeese State 11.73 0.8 2
44 Dibbern, Zach McNeese State 11.87 0.8 2
45 Lightfoot, Thomas Lamar 11.91 0.5 5
46 Smith, Ernest Huston-Tillotson 12.11 +0.0 4
-- Moses lll, Joseph Xavier-Louisiana FS 0.5 5
Event 115 Women 800 Meter Run University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 McCall, Briana Unat-Sam Hou 2:10.21 3
2 Adamson, Jessica Tulane 2:10.61 3
3 Santana, Kierstin Unattached 2:12.71 3
4 Anderson, Sarah Western Michigan 2:12.74 3
5 Grigsby, Camry Sam Houston St. 2:12.81 3
6 Johnson, Brooke Rice 2:14.20 3
7 Anderson, Jordan Western Michigan 2:14.68 3
8 Eckford, Jamie Sam Houston St. 2:14.78 3
9 Stewart, Mariah Texas Southern 2:16.01 2
10 Blowers, Holly Western Michigan 2:17.15 2
11 Collins, Destiny Texas 2:17.24 3
12 Piccolo, Amy Northeastern 2:17.69 3
13 Bobbie, Shelby Towson 2:19.16 1
14 Fatland, Paige Tulane 2:19.55 1
15 Vidaurri, Roxanna Ut-Rio Grand 2:20.25 1
16 Bablak, Hannah Unat-Rice 2:20.83 3
17 Seales, Meaghen Sam Houston St. 2:20.98 2
18 Lloyd, Meghan Texas 2:21.51 2
19 Collins, Maiya Tamu-Commerce 2:21.70 2
20 Pace, Brianna Xavier-Louisiana 2:23.88 2
21 Lewis, Tichina Grambling 2:25.28 1
22 Groth, Rebekah Unat-Sam Hou 2:25.65 1
23 Hoey, Emily-Kathry Tulane 2:27.84 1
24 Crayton, Miracle Houston Baptist 2:28.25 1
25 Thompson, Olivia Texas 2:28.39 2
26 Jones, Denise Unat-Sam Hou 2:29.43 1
27 Pasko, Amanda Rice 2:29.71 1
28 Haavikko, Hanna Houston Elite 2:31.78 1
29 Phillips, Kelsey Texas Southern 2:43.61 1
30 Ngula, Joy Grambling 2:45.14 1
-- Gordon, Chrisann Texas DNF 3
Event 117 Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Ariel Texas 58.29 5
2 Abdul-Rashid, Mari Texas 58.41 5
3 Duckett, Jessica Tulane 59.06 5
4 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Michigan 1:00.28 5
5 Fowler, Sydne Texas 1:00.55 5
6 Kelly, Megan Towson 1:01.04 5
7 Dobbin, Brandi Louisiana Tech 1:02.39 5
8 Hughes, Brandi Tulane 1:02.85 4
9 Young, Akuira Rice 1:02.96 3
10 Dowd, Erin Western Michigan 1:03.29 4
11 Lige, Keyera Western Michigan 1:03.48 4
12 Ramirez, Jennifer Our Lady of 1:03.78 4
13 Radisavljevic, Nin McNeese State 1:03.84 4
14 Hever, Dominique Tulane 1:03.84 4
15 Bankhead, Rykeisha Southern 1:05.04 1
16 Hufnagel, Allison Western Michigan 1:05.35 3
17 Kinney, DaShavonta Texas Southern 1:05.44 3
18 Weyand, Audrey Northeastern 1:05.75 4
19 Toney, Tessa Southern 1:06.11 2
20 Robertson, Rakayla Texas Southern 1:08.30 3
21 Wayne, Breanna Grambling 1:09.27 3
22 Green, Charisma Grambling 1:09.36 3
23 Ransom, Brandi Rice 1:09.79 2
24 Mitchell, Nicole Rice 1:10.20 2
25 Sanders, Carley Lamar 1:10.79 1
26 Smith, LaNique Texas Southern 1:12.88 3
27 Jones, Tatyana Houston Baptist 1:13.47 1
28 Robinson, Ashley Huston-Tillotson 1:15.46 3
Event 119 Women 200 Meter Dash University
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Golden, Zola Texas 23.26 0.2 13
2 Jackson, Hannah Rice 23.69 0.2 13
3 Douglas, Serenity Texas 24.01 0.1 12
4 Alexander, Erica Dtsphouston 24.23 0.2 13
5 Brown, Jamila Towson 24.33 0.1 12
6 Dotson, Sarita Western Michigan 24.35 0.2 13
7 Burks, Tonyecia Houston 24.42 0.1 12
8 Dockery, Breana Texas Southern 24.47 -1.0 11
9 Clarke, Lanece Unattached 24.50 0.2 13
10 Blocker, Jasmine Unattached 24.61 0.1 12
11 Gray, Alexis Texas Southern 24.65 -2.1 10
12 Robinson, Mia McNeese State 24.83 -0.7 9
13 Freeland, Zanae Towson 24.96 -1.0 11
14 Williams, Patrice Northeastern 24.99 -1.0 11
15 Mercadel, Terralic Southern 25.17 -0.7 9
16 Haroon, Nikole Texas Southern 25.18 -2.5 7
17 Tjernagel, Raquel Texas 25.18 -1.0 11
18 Harewood, Maya Tulane 25.22 0.1 12
19 Hardy, Trashauna Lamar 25.24 +0.0 1
20 Davis, Kaitlyn Towson 25.26 -1.0 11
21 Giles, Ona Louisiana Tech 25.27 -1.6 8
22 Byers, Angel Grambling 25.30 -0.4 5
23 Derrow, Erin Lamar 25.32 -1.0 11
24 Fowler, Chanissey Lamar 25.33 -1.0 11
25 Williams, Nia Southern 25.41 -1.9 6
26 Pierre, Ariana Unattached 25.42 -0.7 9
27 Maxime', Jeunice Grambling 25.44 -1.6 8
28 Hardnett, Kelli Unattached 25.51 0.2 13
29 Hawkins, Camryn Southern 25.52 -0.7 9
30 Meredith, Madison Western Michigan 25.57 -0.7 9
31 Mayungbe, Ibukun Unattached 25.58 0.2 13
32 Carter, Creshonda Grambling 25.62 -1.6 8
33 Waller, Arianna Towson 25.63 -2.1 10
34 Levi, Kyara Lamar 25.69 +0.0 1
35 Ramos, Melisa A. Uanl Tigres 25.70 -2.1 10
36 Lee, Diamond McNeese State 25.70 -1.6 8
37 White, Ashley Western Michigan 25.73 -1.9 6
38 Bolden, Davonne Western Michigan 25.75 -2.5 7
39 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 25.76 -2.5 7
40 Straughter, Moesha Sam Houston St. 25.76 -0.7 9
41 Stanton, Janay Lamar 25.82 -2.1 10
42 Thomas, Charity Sam Houston St. 25.84 -0.7 9
43 Orundami, Gbemisol Houston Baptist 25.92 -1.6 8
44 Rodriguez, Ericka Houston Baptist 25.93 -1.6 8
45 Muhammad, Na'Imah Lamar 25.93 -1.9 6
46 Ruffin, Diajah Western Michigan 25.93 -1.6 8
47 McKnight, Jade Western Michigan 26.00 -2.5 7
48 Menifee, Meagan Lamar 26.05 -1.5 4
49 Allen, Taneisha McNeese State 26.05 -1.9 6
50 McLean, Jaina Towson 26.08 -2.5 7
51 Miles, Ashley Southern 26.10 -0.4 5
52 Davis, Nia Lamar 26.13 -1.5 4
53 Allen, Clarke Xavier-Louisiana 26.17 -1.9 6
54 Reeves, Kiya Texas Southern 26.21 -1.9 6
54 Milton, Alexis Xavier-Louisiana 26.21 -0.4 5
56 Lewis, Jasmine Sam Houston St. 26.25 -1.6 8
57 Penda, Helnsarah Towson 26.25 -0.4 5
58 Cummins, Azah Grambling 26.33 -1.5 4
59 White, Ariel Houston Baptist 26.41 +0.0 1
60 Weatherspoon, Kani Western Michigan 26.41 -0.7 9
61 Jones, Janelle Xavier-Louisiana 26.44 -2.3 3
62 Wandji, Darla Huston-Tillotson 26.45 1.6 2
63 Ness-Lanckriet, Ky Tulane 26.48 -1.9 6
64 Allen, Bianca Lamar 26.49 -1.9 6
65 Laryea, Rachel Towson 26.52 -2.5 7
66 Wright, Martina Xavier-Louisiana 26.55 -2.3 3
67 Roquemore, Taeylor Lamar 26.57 -1.5 4
68 Satterfield, Keely Ut-Rio Grand 26.80 -0.4 5
69 Shy, Kristie Texas Southern 26.82 -0.4 5
70 Riggs, Justyce Xavier-Louisiana 26.86 -0.4 5
71 Randle, Karmari Huston-Tillotson 26.89 1.6 2
72 Callender, Makenzi Lamar 26.90 1.6 2
73 McClenon, Kelsie Lamar 26.97 +0.0 1
74 Radisavljevic, Nin McNeese State 26.99 1.6 2
75 Russell, Zinedine Rice 27.02 -2.3 3
76 Goudeau, Kelly Houston 27.17 -1.5 4
77 Robinzine, Kamille Houston 27.21 1.6 2
78 Allen, Aniyah Towson 27.33 -1.5 4
79 Colbert, Taylor Lamar 27.48 +0.0 1
80 Toney, Tessa Southern 28.66 1.6 2
81 Selman, Ariana Huston-Tillotson 29.14 -2.3 3
82 Lamendola, Sara McNeese State 29.29 1.6 2
Event 121 Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Texas 'A' 44.64 3
1) Gordon, Chrisann 2) Daniels, Teahna
3) Golden, Zola 4) Burton, Rushelle
2 Towson 'A' 46.15 2
1) McLean, Jaina 2) Freeland, Zanae
3) Brown, Jamila 4) Davis, Kaitlyn
3 Texas Southern 'A' 46.28 3
1) Reeves, Kiya 2) Gray, Alexis
3) Dockery, Breana 4) Woods, Breanca
4 Lamar 'A' 46.73 3
1) Fowler, Chanissey 2) Phillips, Deja
3) Stanton, Janay 4) Derrow, Erin
5 Western Michigan 'A' 46.89 3
1) Dotson, Sarita 2) Meredith, Madison
3) Collins, Gabby 4) White, Ashley
6 Houston Baptist 'A' 46.99 2
1) Warden, Jazmine 2) Banks, Tambrisha
3) Fisher, Milan 4) Thomas, Brandy
7 McNeese State 'A' 47.08 3
1) Weeks, Ayanna 2) Donald, Aleyah
3) Lee, Diamond 4) Allen, Taneisha
8 Towson 'B' x47.22 2
1) Joseph, Tymia 2) Reid, Liz
3) Waller, Arianna 4) Laryea, Rachel
9 Southern 'A' 47.23 1
1) Miles, Ashley 2) Williams, Nia
3) Hawkins, Camryn 4) Mercadel, Terralicia
10 Lamar 'B' x47.55 2
1) Hardy, Trashauna 2) Allen, Bianca
3) Muhammad, Na'Imah 4) Williams, Thai
11 Uanl Tigres 'A' 47.61 2
1) Montoya Nuñez, Frida 2) Hernandez Aviña, Susana Estefan
3) Rodriguez, Mariaqueta 4) Ramos, Melisa A.
12 Xavier-Louisiana 'A' 48.33 2
1) Wright, Martina 2) Milton, Alexis
3) Jones, Janelle 4) Riggs, Justyce
13 Lamar 'C' x48.46 2
1) Levi, Kyara 2) Roquemore, Taeylor
3) Menifee, Meagan 4) Smith, Kelsey
14 Huston-Tillotson 'A' 48.82 1
1) Jenkins, Destiny 2) Randle, Karmari
3) Wandji, Darla 4) Nash, LeeAnn
15 Lamar 'D' x49.47 1
1) Callender, Makenzie 2) McClenon, Kelsie
3) Colbert, Taylor 4) Sanders, Carley
-- Rice 'A' DQ 3 out of zone ex 3
1) Little, Camille 2) Wesley, Jaylon
3) Sutherland, Eboni 4) Jackson, Hannah
Event 122 Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Houston 'A' 39.37 2
1) Lewis III, John 2) Prejean, Cameron
3) Martin, Jacarias 4) Brown, Curtis
2 Texas 'A' 40.02 2
1) Anumnu, Carlton 2) Dunkerley-Offor, Spencer
3) Lucas, Isaiah 4) Robinson, Byron
3 McNeese State 'A' 40.79 1
1) Syrie, Tyler 2) Smith, Tyler
3) Goodly, Jaylen 4) Brown, Gared
4 Grambling 'A' 41.14 1
1) Chambers, Evan 2) Hewitt, Andre
3) Love, Wesley 4) Green, Fredric
5 Houston Baptist 'A' 41.23 1
1) Frelow, Cameron 2) Kemp, Jamal
3) Graham, D'Anthony 4) Chukwuma, Raymond
6 Uanl Tigres 'A' 41.45 2
1) Alanis, Juan Carlos 2) Renteria, Jesus
3) Lopez Villa, Gesael 4) Perez V., Victor A.
7 Lamar 'A' 42.18 1
1) Guidry, Tylen 2) Toliver, Damerian
3) Lightfoot, Thomas 4) O'Bonna, Brian
8 Huston-Tillotson 'A' 42.54 1
1) Langley, Darius 2) Williams, DeMarcus
3) Richmond, Oquasmon 4) Azille, Charvis
9 Southern 'A' 43.38 2
1) Calvillo-Tatum, Amari 2) Garner, Derrick
3) Thomas, Desmond 4) Nettles, Darell
Event 124 Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Rice 'A' 3:13.74 2
1) Olguin, Reagan 2) Torrance, Colton
3) Filip, Scott 4) Diaz, David
2 Uanl Tigres 'A' 3:13.84 2
1) Elias, Edgar Enrique 2) Orduña, Pablo
3) Gomez, Hector David 4) Nuñez, Ivan Alejandro
3 Houston Baptist 'A' 3:15.15 1
1) Graham, D'Anthony 2) Shelton, Daniel
3) Hammonds, Cody 4) Kemp, Jamal
4 Ut-Rio Grande Valley 'A' 3:17.48 2
1) Bloomquist, Blake 2) Matute, Yariel
3) Serna-Hernandez, Carlos 4) Williams, Trevion
5 Texas 'A' 3:19.67 1
1) Uhr, Robert 2) Manhertz, Derrell
3) McConnell, Jake 4) Emery, Logan
6 Houston 'A' 3:20.16 2
1) Durrough, Luke 2) George, Colin
3) Dorsey, Brennan 4) Ford, Daniel
7 Southern 'A' 3:20.64 1
1) Calvillo-Tatum, Amari 2) Garner, Derrick
3) Brown, Isaac 4) Mayes, Terrence
8 Ut-Rio Grande Valley 'B' x3:21.08 1
1) Levantinos, Dimitris 2) Mendiola, Samuel
3) Silva, Rodrigo 4) Patino, File
9 Huston-Tillotson 'A' 3:25.16 2
1) Zabvan, Wyssam 2) Langley, Darius
3) Richmond, Oquasmon 4) Williams, DeMarcus
-- Sam Houston St. 'A' DNF 2
1) Gasca, Zachary 2) Pouncy, Eric
3) Woods, Ethan 4) Moore, Jeffrey
-- Northeastern 'A' DQ 2 interferance
1) Jewett, Chris 2) Johnston, David
3) Adams, David 4) Lin, Austin
Event 125 Women 1500 Meter Run University
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Waite, Lennie Unattached 4:19.02 3
2 Racasan, Elsa Unat-Rice 4:22.48 3
3 Raines, Sandie Texas 4:25.32 3
4 Burford, Katie Unattached 4:26.41 3
5 John, Jannika Lamar 4:29.86 3
6 Aponte, Nicole Sam Houston St. 4:30.72 3
7 Chavez, Evelyn Lamar 4:31.80 3
8 Dunlap, Jennifer Houston 4:31.81 3
9 Cella, Sarah Tulane 4:34.69 3
10 Crank, Gabby Texas 4:36.10 2
11 Patel, Khayla Unat-Rice 4:37.03 3
12 Lloyd, Meghan Texas 4:37.69 2
13 Grubb, Hannah Texas 4:38.21 3
14 Cruz, Alex Texas 4:39.89 3
15 Sokolova, Alexandr Lamar 4:41.43 3
16 Anderson, Sarah Western Michigan 4:41.62 3
17 Martinez, Krysta Ut-Rio Grand 4:43.03 2
18 Adamson, Jessica Tulane 4:44.24 2
19 Santana, Kierstin Unattached 4:44.79 2
20 Bollinger, Skyler Unattached 4:45.05 2
21 Hirst, Abigail Texas 4:46.37 2
22 Figueroa, Anna Rice 4:47.26 2
23 LaMori, Jennifer Tulane 4:50.61 1
24 Brown, Maddie Houston 4:52.12 2
25 Thompson, Olivia Texas 4:52.43 2
26 Taylor, Laura Trinity (Tex.) 4:54.06 1
27 Blowers, Holly Western Michigan 4:54.65 3
28 Price, Arielle Houston Baptist 4:55.55 1
29 Seales, Meaghen Sam Houston St. 4:56.22 2
30 Bablak, Hannah Unat-Rice 4:57.95 1
31 Santos, Claudia Houston 4:59.43 1
32 Duenes, Lizzy Sam Houston St. 5:01.36 1
33 Bobbie, Shelby Towson 5:01.39 3
34 Thurman, Jessica Houston 5:01.61 1
35 Welborn, Jordan Texas 5:02.44 2
36 Kaufman, Kacie Louisiana Tech 5:03.60 1
37 Lewis, Tichina Grambling 5:07.84 1
38 Eskridge, Brielle Houston Baptist 5:08.54 1
39 Mendoza, Kaitlyn Texas Wesleyan 5:08.62 1
40 Haring, Katie Houston Baptist 5:10.43 1
41 Roberts, Aislinn Tulane 5:11.19 1
42 Taylor, Debra Houston 5:15.16 1
43 Colston, Danae Southern 5:19.56 1
44 Simoneaux, Janae Southern 5:36.24 1
Event 129 Women Shot Put University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bruckner, Elena Texas 16.53m
2 Potts, Taylor Tulane 15.51m
3 Hanks, Kristine Unat-Sam Hou 15.45m
4 Pulido Ruiz, Laura Uanl Tigres 15.13m
5 Wheeler, Kenya Grambling 13.74m
6 Redwood, Leeyan Northeastern 13.26m
7 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 13.22m
8 Radford, Briana Southern 13.19m
9 Arvie, Alanna McNeese State 13.10m
10 Abron, Asia Louisiana Tech 13.06m
11 Woods, Darnese Grambling 12.93m
12 Daniel, Halie Sam Houston St. 12.57m
13 16 Lanier, Anease Houston 12.37m
14 Taitel, Zoe Northeastern 12.24m
15 Batts, Dheryl Rice 12.17m
16 Bell, Aneisha Grambling 12.16m
17 Crosse, Tasha Sam Houston St. 12.06m
18 Ward, Chantel Houston Baptist 11.82m
19 Rogers, Richon Rice 11.73m
20 Nintcheu, Christel Texas Southern 11.47m
21 Bowen, Winmarie Grambling 11.43m
22 Jacquet, Imani Houston Baptist 11.29m
23 Cheetham-West, Ida Ut-Rio Grand 11.10m
24 Nieto, Sabrina Ut-Rio Grand 11.08m
25 Canty, Kyra Grambling 11.07m
26 Okwor, Chika Huston-Tillotson 11.00m
27 Parker, Kaylynn Huston-Tillotson 10.69m
28 McKenzie, Grace McNeese State 10.57m
29 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese State 10.55m
30 Larsson, Anna Houston 9.49m
31 Lee, Jermica Ut-Rio Grand 8.97m
32 Luna, Leslie Ut-Rio Grand 7.79m
-- Hardin, MaKayla McNeese State FOUL
-- Pierre, Miriam Texas Southern FOUL
-- Cooper, Monae Northeastern FOUL
-- Cortez, Jazmin Ut-Rio Grand FOUL
-- Thompson, Rhea Louisiana Tech FOUL
Event 130 Men Shot Put University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cornelius, Cameron Houston 17.86m
2 Kim, Ryan Northeastern 16.67m
3 May, Paul Ut-Rio Grand 16.07m
4 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston St. 15.91m
5 Mellusi, Eric Northeastern 15.56m
6 Salinas, Antonio Ut-Rio Grand 15.44m
7 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 15.43m
8 Gonzalez, Michael Ut-Rio Grand 14.69m
9 Rueff, David Texas 14.31m
10 Samuels, Isaac Louisiana Tech 14.19m
11 Allen, Chris Texas Southern 14.09m
12 Bass, Jeremy Southern 14.05m
13 Yow, Michael Rice 13.95m
14 Hall-Garner, Chris Ut-Rio Grand 13.89m
15 Perry, Terrell Texas Southern 13.65m
16 Jaramillo, Damon Ut-Rio Grand 13.40m
17 Anderson, Mickey Grambling 12.88m
17 Taylor, Anthony Tulane 12.88m
19 Gay, Joshua Texas Southern 12.74m
20 Nealey, Craig Houston Baptist 11.91m
21 Cambre, Jacob Louisiana Tech 11.21m
22 Williams, Christia Ut-Rio Grand 10.12m
Event 131 Women Discus Throw University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Bruckner, Elena Texas 50.70m
2 Crosse, Tasha Sam Houston St. 47.00m
3 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 46.66m
4 Wheeler, Kenya Grambling 45.83m
5 Thompson, Rhea Louisiana Tech 43.39m
6 Hanks, Kristine Unat-Sam Hou 42.96m
7 O'Brien, Briana Houston Baptist 42.44m
8 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southern 41.84m
9 Abron, Asia Louisiana Tech 41.22m
10 Keesee, Morgan Louisiana Tech 40.88m
11 Redwood, Leeyan Northeastern 40.71m
12 Cortez, Jazmin Ut-Rio Grand 40.18m
13 Batts, Dheryl Rice 39.91m
14 Nieto, Sabrina Ut-Rio Grand 38.95m
15 Casey, Brittany Western Michigan 38.11m
16 Torres, Ellena Texas Southern 38.03m
17 Ward, Chantel Houston Baptist 36.70m
18 Rogers, Richon Rice 36.58m
19 Pierce, Ashley Ut-Rio Grand 36.13m
20 Woods, Darnese Grambling 35.55m
21 Bishop, Shelby Louisiana Tech 35.44m
22 Radford, Briana Southern 35.38m
23 Howard, Samantha Western Michigan 35.25m
24 Nintcheu, Christel Texas Southern 35.06m
25 Estelle, Faith Southern 33.60m
26 Bowen, Winmarie Grambling 32.27m
27 Bell, Aneisha Grambling 32.23m
28 Gutierrez, Jessica Southern 32.12m
29 Parker, Kaylynn Huston-Tillotson 30.07m
30 Okwor, Chika Huston-Tillotson 24.32m
-- Pierre, Miriam Texas Southern FOUL
-- Taitel, Zoe Northeastern FOUL
Event 132 Men Discus Throw University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Milliron, Jeffrey Shore AC 56.17m
2 Bowman, Jonathan Unattached 54.33m
3 Kosecki, Matt Unat-Rice 53.57m
4 Akens, Aaron Unat-Sam Hou 51.65m
5 Zapalac, Alan Texas 50.75m
6 Mellusi, Eric Northeastern 49.36m
7 Samuels, Isaac Louisiana Tech 48.79m
8 Taylor, Anthony Tulane 48.05m
9 Radakovic, Darko McNeese State 47.84m
10 Sessums, Kenneth Houston 47.56m
11 Oliva, Zachary Houston 47.53m
12 Salinas, Antonio Ut-Rio Grand 47.13m
13 May, Paul Ut-Rio Grand 45.74m
14 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 44.54m
15 Rodriguez, Jose Houston 44.33m
16 Riddle, Austin Rice 44.25m
17 Thompson, Damon Houston 44.18m
18 Kim, Ryan Northeastern 43.36m
19 Hall-Garner, Chris Ut-Rio Grand 42.96m
20 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston St. 42.07m
21 Gonzalez, Michael Ut-Rio Grand 41.96m
22 Torrance, Colton Rice 41.25m
23 Singer, Ryan Tulane 40.00m
24 Ruiz, Felipe de Je Uanl Tigres 39.97m
25 Filip, Scott Rice 38.51m
26 Gay, Joshua Texas Southern 37.93m
27 McMillan, Blake Louisiana Tech 37.29m
28 Bass, Jeremy Southern 36.41m
29 Morales, Christoph Houston 36.13m
30 Russi, Sebastian Houston 35.35m
31 Meyer, Joe Houston 33.54m
32 Allen, Chris Texas Southern 32.73m
33 Morris, Thomas Tulane 32.70m
34 Elliott, Dylan Sam Houston St. 31.25m
35 Schulz, Emerson Rice 30.04m
36 Patrick, Jordan Louisiana Tech 29.51m
37 Cambre, Jacob Louisiana Tech 26.57m
38 Bender, Adam Rice 24.27m
Event 133 Women Long Jump University
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Allen, Tristyn Sam Houston St. 6.05m 2.5
2 Samuels, Samiyah Houston 6.02m 0.1
3 Little, Camille Rice 5.99m 1.9
4 Walter, Victoria Grambling 5.83m 1.0
5 Phillips, Deja Lamar 5.80m 1.3
6 Fokam, Michelle Rice 5.78m 0.7
7 Collins, Gabby Western Michigan 5.72m 0.4
8 Thomas, Taylor Houston Baptist 5.70m 0.7
9 George-Moseby, Phe Houston 5.66m +0.0
10 Linton, Michelle Houston Baptist 5.62m 1.3
10 Joseph, Tymia Towson 5.62m 0.9
12 Henderson, Justice Houston 5.60m 1.1
13 Hannah, Vashti Southern 5.57m +0.0
13 Satterfield, Keely Ut-Rio Grand 5.57m 0.5
15 Uchebo, Pamela Texas 5.50m 0.3
16 Washington, Zhane Towson 5.41m 0.4
16 McKnight, Jade Western Michigan 5.41m 0.2
16 Obiozor, Cybil Rice 5.41m 0.6
19 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 5.40m 1.8
20 Smith, Kelsey Lamar 5.39m 0.7
21 Russell, Zinedine Rice 5.36m 1.2
22 Scott, Jessica Northeastern 5.31m 1.1
23 Garnick, Betsy Northeastern 5.28m 1.5
23 Coleman, Daija Ut-Rio Grand 5.28m 0.4
25 Gentle, Renee Houston Baptist 5.24m 1.5
25 Reyes Rodriguez, S Uanl Tigres 5.24m 0.3
27 Hufnagel, Lindsey Western Michigan 5.23m 0.6
28 Cheetham-West, Ida Ut-Rio Grand 5.21m 0.1
29 Barrett, Jordyn McNeese State 5.17m 0.6
30 Desmangles, Darlen Grambling 5.15m 0.9
31 Bush, Cydnee Texas Southern 5.13m 1.7
31 Selman, Ariana Huston-Tillotson 5.13m +0.0
33 Terrell, Heaven McNeese State 5.10m +0.0
34 Dorsey, Dominique Southern 5.06m 1.0
34 Lee, Jermica Ut-Rio Grand 5.06m 1.4
36 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 5.02m +0.0
37 McCants, Lauren Texas Southern 5.00m +0.0
38 Vargues, Marta Ut-Rio Grand 4.96m 1.8
39 Rocha, Kassandra Ut-Rio Grand 4.92m 1.7
40 Register, Tai Houston Baptist 4.84m 1.7
41 Weatherspoon, Kani Western Michigan 4.83m 0.8
42 Cephers, Tiana Southern 4.74m 0.1
42 White, Morgan Louisiana Tech 4.74m 1.5
44 Luna, Leslie Ut-Rio Grand 4.68m 0.3
-- Jones, LaTina Grambling FOUL
Event 134 Men Long Jump University
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Oda, Daiki Nihon Univeristy 7.76m 1.9
2 Ymakawa, Natsuki Nihon Univeristy 7.64m 1.3
3 Jefferson, Trumain Houston 7.52m 2.4
4 Takamasa, Yuya Tokai University 7.49m 1.2
5 Dickerson, Antwan Houston 7.31m 1.1
6 Lattin, Tamario Louisiana Tech 7.16m 2.3
7 Rolle, Drayton Unattached 7.05m 0.6
8 Beaudoin, Von Houston Baptist 6.88m 2.9
9 Valentine, Rudolph Grambling 6.84m 1.2
10 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston St. 6.83m 2.0
10 Torrance, Colton Rice 6.83m 1.9
10 Ponce Gonzalez, Ev Uanl Tigres 6.83m 1.7
10 Richard, Adam Lamar 6.83m 2.6
14 Similien, Lentz McNeese State 6.70m 1.1
15 Dotson, Vernest Huston-Tillotson 6.58m 2.0
16 Gonzalez, Mar Ut-Rio Grand 6.57m 1.2
16 Gamble, Patrick Huston-Tillotson 6.57m 2.4
18 Dickey, Cameron Lamar 6.56m +0.0
19 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar 6.54m 1.6
20 Wells, Chauncey Grambling 6.53m +0.0
21 Frelow, Cameron Houston Baptist 6.51m 1.7
22 Smith, Shemar Houston Baptist 6.48m 2.1
23 Elliott, Dylan Sam Houston St. 6.46m 1.5
23 Magallon, Anthony Ut-Rio Grand 6.46m 1.0
25 Jones, Craig Louisiana Tech 6.42m 1.3
26 Carmouche, Justin Houston Baptist 6.36m 1.0
27 Gaston, Jonathan Ut-Rio Grand 6.27m 1.3
28 Floyd, Weston Lamar 6.26m 2.8
29 Coleman, Keairez Xavier-Louisiana 6.25m 1.0
30 Richards, Mat Northeastern 6.20m 1.1
31 Alexander, Robert Huston-Tillotson 6.15m 2.0
32 Dibbern, Zach McNeese State 5.84m 3.1
33 Schulz, Emerson Rice 5.55m 1.7
-- Adeniran, Sumbo Unattached FOUL
-- Revell, Saige Sam Houston St. FOUL
-- Card-Childers, Cha Rice FOUL
Event 135 Women High Jump University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Reyes Rodriguez, S Uanl Tigres 1.72m
2 Lautric, Chloe Louisiana Tech J1.72m
3 Suse, Paige Northeastern 1.67m
4 Edwards, Sydney Texas Southern J1.67m
5 Hodges, Samara Houston Baptist J1.67m
6 Allen, Aniyah Towson 1.62m
6 Sportoletti, Giuli Rice 1.62m
8 Gentle, Renee Houston Baptist J1.62m
8 Kollmorgen, Taylor Houston Baptist J1.62m
10 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston St. J1.62m
10 Banks, Keri Lamar J1.62m
10 Bucci, Danae Northeastern J1.62m
10 McKenzie, Grace McNeese State J1.62m
14 Kuriata, Kimberly Ut-Rio Grand 1.57m
14 Berkhadley, Maward Texas 1.57m
14 Cepeda, Joan Sam Houston St. 1.57m
17 Vargues, Marta Ut-Rio Grand J1.57m
17 Coulter, Crystal McNeese State J1.57m
17 Russell, Zinedine Rice J1.57m
17 Jackson, Breyauna McNeese State J1.57m
17 Chatman, Aaliyah Texas Southern J1.57m
17 Woods, Breanca Texas Southern J1.57m
23 Hufnagel, Allison Western Michigan 1.52m
24 Barrett, Jordyn McNeese State J1.52m
24 Rodriguez Quintana Uanl Tigres J1.52m
-- Mack, Leanna Texas Southern NH
-- Luna, Leslie Ut-Rio Grand NH
-- Coward, Jailyn Lamar NH
-- Ojonta, Kristian McNeese State NH
-- Lee, Jermica Ut-Rio Grand NH
-- Cheetham-West, Ida Ut-Rio Grand NH
Event 136 Men High Jump University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Haughton, Quillan Houston Baptist 2.03m
2 George, Colin Houston J2.03m
3 Cowans, Andre Unattached 2.00m
4 Manning, Chris Northeastern J2.00m
5 Similien, Lentz McNeese State 1.95m
6 Alexander, Gabriel McNeese State J1.95m
7 Williams, Derek Sam Houston St. J1.95m
7 Parker, David Grambling J1.95m
9 Magallon, Anthony Ut-Rio Grand 1.90m
10 Gonzales, Antonio Ut-Rio Grand J1.90m
11 Ruiz, Felipe de Je Uanl Tigres J1.90m
12 Covington, Khalil McNeese State 1.85m
13 Gills, Terren McNeese State 1.80m
-- Robinson, John Huston-Tillotson NH
-- Juarez, Jaffet Uanl Tigres NH
-- Brown, Montel Southern NH
-- Angers, Kagan Sam Houston St. NH
-- Williams, Christia Ut-Rio Grand NH
Event 137 Women Pole Vault University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Applebee, Alyssa Tulane 4.06m
2 Callaway, Hannah Sam Houston St. 3.96m
3 Markel, Rebekah Tulane 3.86m
4 Pitts, Mary Carson Tulane 3.71m
5 Houston, Haley Houston J3.71m
6 Hellriegel, Anna L Tulane J3.71m
7 Kitto, Parish Tulane J3.71m
8 Lassalle, Margaret Sam Houston St. 3.56m
9 Swiekatowski, Kyli Rice J3.56m
10 Brutkiewicz, Rose Tulane J3.56m
11 Rosano, Ayane Rice 3.41m
12 Labay, Lauren Sam Houston St. J3.41m
13 Boedeker, Cameron Sam Houston St. J3.41m
14 Sampey, Kennedy McNeese State 3.26m
15 Zaunbrecher, Heidi McNeese State 3.11m
16 McClellan, Monica Sam Houston St. J3.11m
-- Williams, Ambrosia Southern NH
-- van Berkum, Alies Louisiana Tech NH
-- Pena, Melissa Texas Southern NH
-- Thompson, Taylor McNeese State NH
Event 138 Men Pole Vault University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Summers, Ashton Sam Houston St. 4.95m
2 Henderson, Bailey Sam Houston St. J4.95m
3 Bertrand, Caleb Tulane J4.95m
4 Filip, Scott Rice 4.70m
5 Sams, Daniel Louisiana Tech J4.70m
6 Ballard, Gregory Louisiana Tech 4.55m
7 Kartz, Travis Northeastern 4.40m
8 Alvarez, Samuel Ut-Rio Grand 4.25m
9 Galarza, Alexis Ut-Rio Grand J4.25m
-- Thomas, Desmond Southern NH
-- Theriot, Adriano McNeese State NH
-- Fofana, Nick Northeastern NH
-- Hixon, Tyler McNeese State NH
-- McNaney, James Rice NH
-- Cannon, Christian Rice NH
-- Rudd, John Rice NH
Event 139 Women Javelin Throw University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ortiz, Daliadiz Tulane 51.21m
2 Woods, Morgan McNeese State 42.31m
3 Gallardo Rodriguez Uanl Tigres 41.89m
4 Lott, Camille Louisiana Tech 41.41m
5 Caldwell, Lauryn Texas 41.11m
6 Joubert, Laruschka Tulane 40.44m
7 Rodriguez Quintana Uanl Tigres 40.21m
8 Sportoletti, Giuli Rice 39.18m
9 Guillot, Skyler Tulane 39.15m
10 Arvie, Alanna McNeese State 38.11m
11 Delcambre, Abbie McNeese State 37.13m
12 Pasko, Amanda Rice 33.93m
13 Miller, Somer Louisiana Tech 32.84m
14 Blanchard, Alison McNeese State 32.43m
15 Kriletic, Ana Houston Baptist 32.39m
16 Russell, Zinedine Rice 31.11m
17 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston St. 31.09m
18 Hufnagel, Allison Western Michigan 31.08m
19 Torres, Ellena Texas Southern 30.70m
20 Lara, Baylee Sam Houston St. 30.54m
21 LeJune, Marissa Lamar 29.83m
22 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese State 29.64m
23 McNaughton, Hanna Houston Baptist 29.43m
24 Scott, Tamia Xavier-Louisiana 28.79m
25 Luna, Leslie Ut-Rio Grand 25.76m
26 Parker, Kaylynn Huston-Tillotson 23.15m
27 Okwor, Chika Huston-Tillotson 22.73m
28 Lee, Jermica Ut-Rio Grand 18.05m
Event 140 Men Javelin Throw University
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Chretien, Benjamin Unattached 63.02m
2 Godette, Travon Unat-McNeese State 62.57m
3 Garcia, Anthony Sam Houston St. 60.93m
4 Maher, Erik Rice 60.90m
5 Griggers, Tyler Louisiana Tech 57.03m
6 Morales, Christoph Houston 52.69m
7 Fofana, Nick Northeastern 50.72m
8 Benjamin, Steven McNeese State 50.05m
9 Juarez, Jaffet Uanl Tigres 49.11m
10 Francis, Ahmad Texas Southern 47.84m
11 Schulz, Emerson Rice 45.74m
12 Reber, Bradley Tulane 43.12m
13 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston St. 42.94m
14 Russi, Sebastian Houston 41.95m
15 Rodriguez, Ethan Tulane 41.66m
16 Williams, Christia Ut-Rio Grand 41.14m
Event 141 Women Triple Jump University
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Burks, Tonyecia Houston 13.23m 1.2
2 Obiozor, Cybil Rice 12.89m 1.9
3 Ding, Daisy Rice 12.64m 2.3
4 Allen, Tristyn Sam Houston St. 12.48m +0.0
5 Wahl, Georgia Texas 12.33m 1.6
6 Antic, Tijana McNeese State 12.13m 1.1
7 Nance, Natayla Houston Baptist 12.05m 1.8
8 Desmangles, Darlen Grambling 12.04m 2.6
9 Williams, Thai Lamar 11.96m 1.4
10 Lawrence, Paige Houston 11.90m +0.0
11 Fokam, Michelle Rice 11.80m +0.0
12 Lewis, Dominique Louisiana Tech 11.74m 0.8
13 Phillips, Deja Lamar 11.61m 0.6
13 Coleman, Daija Ut-Rio Grand 11.61m 1.1
15 Washington, Zhane Towson 11.55m 1.7
16 Lipscomb, Jasmine Sam Houston St. 11.50m 0.1
17 Bucknor, Darian Sam Houston St. 11.49m +0.0
18 Tilford-Rutherford Houston 11.46m +0.0
18 Ruffin, Diajah Western Michigan 11.46m 1.2
20 Chukwujekwu, Miche Houston Baptist 11.42m 1.0
21 Collins, Gabby Western Michigan 11.38m 1.4
22 Walter, Victoria Grambling 11.27m +0.0
23 Edwards, Sydney Texas Southern 11.21m 1.2
24 McKnight, Jade Western Michigan 11.00m 0.9
25 Kinney, DaShavonta Texas Southern 10.95m 1.4
26 Hannah, Vashti Southern 10.80m 1.4
26 Slaughter, Shantel Houston Baptist 10.80m 0.5
28 Terrell, Heaven McNeese State 10.76m 1.7
-- Cephers, Tiana Southern FOUL
Event 142 Men Triple Jump University
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Carodine, Tony Team Perfect Method 15.30m 2.1
2 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar 14.87m 0.4
3 Williams, Austin Houston Baptist 14.60m 0.7
4 Thurman, Breyon Houston 14.24m 1.2
5 Guidry, Tylen Lamar 14.20m +0.0
6 Kovlijac, Nemanja McNeese State 14.12m 2.4
7 Revell, Saige Sam Houston St. 13.91m 1.2
8 Gamble, Patrick Huston-Tillotson 13.85m 1.7
9 Gaston, Jonathan Ut-Rio Grand 13.84m 0.8
10 McCray, Javon Lamar 13.81m 0.1
11 Wells, Chauncey Grambling 13.35m +0.0
12 Alexander, Robert Huston-Tillotson 12.86m 2.3
-- Brumfield, Isiah McNeese State FOUL
-- Valentine, Rudolph Grambling FOUL
-- Gonzalez, Mar Ut-Rio Grand FOUL
Event 145 Men 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Sawyer, Jonathon Grambling 46.81 7
2 Clarke, Raymund Houston 47.11 7
3 Nuñez, Ivan Alejan Uanl Tigres 47.62 7
4 Garland, Angelo Unat-Texas A&M-Cc 47.92 7
5 Matute, Yariel Ut-Rio Grand 48.30 7
6 Woods, Ethan Sam Houston St. 48.30 6
7 Zamzow, Colby Unattached 48.41 4
8 Mills, Gerald Unattached 48.51 7
9 Orduña, Pablo Uanl Tigres 48.51 6
10 Brown Jr., Terry Texas 48.73 6
11 Uhr, Robert Texas 48.95 5
12 Garner, Derrick Southern 48.96 3
13 Calvillo-Tatum, Am Southern 49.13 5
14 Pouncy, Eric Sam Houston St. 49.19 6
15 Gasca, Zachary Sam Houston St. 49.22 4
16 Macrini, Joseph Unattached 49.25 5
17 Graham, D'Anthony Houston Baptist 49.52 4
18 Lin, Austin Northeastern 49.62 5
19 Elias, Edgar Enriq Uanl Tigres 49.68 6
20 Langley, Darius Huston-Tillotson 49.72 6
21 Brown, Isaac Southern 49.99 4
22 Bloomquist, Blake Ut-Rio Grand 50.02 5
23 Chambers, Evan Grambling 50.08 2
24 Joseph, Christian Lamar 50.25 4
25 Dixon, Ryan Huston-Tillotson 50.38 3
26 Keat, Andrew Rice 50.53 3
27 1 Schulz, Eric Princeton 50.54 5
28 Williams, John Southern 50.55 2
29 Williams, Trevion Ut-Rio Grand 50.82 6
30 Mendiola, Samuel Ut-Rio Grand 50.91 4
31 Patino, File Ut-Rio Grand 51.02 4
32 Mixon, Walter Southern 51.05 1
33 Mack, Joshua Sam Houston St. 51.07 3
34 Anthony, Khristian McNeese State 51.35 4
35 Zabvan, Wyssam Huston-Tillotson 51.45 2
36 Schulz, Emerson Rice 51.54 5
37 Shah, Veeral Rice 51.59 3
38 Morales, Ben Lamar 51.82 2
39 Patrick, Jordan Louisiana Tech 52.42 2
40 Dickey, Christian Houston Baptist 52.72 2
41 Bender, Adam Rice 54.10 1
42 Otoo, Mike Rice 55.28 3
43 Munoz, Andre Unattached 1:07.95 1
Event 148 Women 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Golden, Zola Texas 11.71 -0.2 9
2 Henderson, Justice Houston 11.84 0.8 2
3 Alexander, Erica Dtsphouston 11.86 -0.2 9
4 Brown, Jamila Towson 11.88 -0.2 9
5 Jackson, Hannah Rice 11.91 -0.2 9
6 Donald, Aleyah McNeese State 11.94 3.0 6
7 Meredith, Madison Western Michigan 12.00 3.0 6
8 Little, Camille Rice 12.02 1.5 5
9 Fowler, Chanissey Lamar 12.07 -0.2 9
10 Gray, Alexis Texas Southern 12.08 1.0 8
11 Dotson, Sarita Western Michigan 12.09 1.5 5
12 Douglas, Serenity Texas 12.11 -0.2 9
13 Freeland, Zanae Towson 12.11 1.0 8
14 McLean, Jaina Towson 12.13 3.0 6
15 Samuels, Samiyah Houston 12.17 1.0 8
16 Davis, Kaitlyn Towson 12.19 1.8 7
17 Ramos, Melisa A. Uanl Tigres 12.19 3.0 6
18 Smith, Melicha Sam Houston St. 12.22 -0.2 9
19 Williams, Nia Southern 12.25 0.8 2
20 Scott, Jessica Northeastern 12.25 1.0 8
21 Straughter, Moesha Sam Houston St. 12.27 1.8 7
22 Derrow, Erin Lamar 12.28 1.8 7
23 Hernandez Aviña, S Uanl Tigres 12.33 1.8 7
24 Williams, Patrice Northeastern 12.34 1.0 8
25 Lawrence, Paige Houston 12.37 3.0 6
26 Byers, Angel Grambling 12.38 1.0 8
27 Reeves, Kiya Texas Southern 12.39 1.5 5
28 Pierre, Ariana Unattached 12.39 1.8 7
29 Waller, Arianna Towson 12.42 1.8 7
30 Tjernagel, Raquel Texas 12.42 -0.2 9
31 Laryea, Rachel Towson 12.43 3.0 6
32 Thomas, Charity Sam Houston St. 12.45 1.8 7
33 White, Morgan Louisiana Tech 12.45 0.8 3
34 Rodriguez, Mariaqu Uanl Tigres 12.46 1.8 7
35 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 12.46 1.0 8
36 Stanton, Janay Lamar 12.51 3.0 6
37 Jenkins, Destiny Huston-Tillotson 12.51 1.1 4
38 Hardy, Trashauna Lamar 12.53 0.8 2
39 Bush, Cydnee Texas Southern 12.55 1.5 5
40 Wright, Martina Xavier-Louisiana 12.57 0.8 3
41 White, Ashley Western Michigan 12.57 1.1 4
42 Muhammad, Na'Imah Lamar 12.57 0.8 3
43 Woods, Breanca Texas Southern 12.59 1.5 5
44 Washington, Zhane Towson 12.65 1.1 4
45 Davis, Nia Lamar 12.66 1.5 5
46 Weeks, Ayanna McNeese State 12.70 1.5 5
47 Maxime', Jeunice Grambling 12.72 0.4 1
48 Milton, Alexis Xavier-Louisiana 12.73 1.1 4
49 Dorsey, Dominique Southern 12.73 0.8 2
50 Allen, Bianca Lamar 12.76 1.1 4
51 Fokam, Michelle Rice 12.77 1.0 8
52 Riggs, Justyce Xavier-Louisiana 12.82 1.1 4
53 McClenon, Kelsie Lamar 12.83 0.8 3
54 Roquemore, Taeylor Lamar 12.83 0.8 2
55 Jones, LaTina Grambling 12.96 0.8 3
56 Owens, JaLana Lamar 12.99 1.1 4
57 Robinzine, Kamille Houston 13.01 0.4 1
58 Callender, Makenzi Lamar 13.10 0.4 1
59 Russell, Zinedine Rice 13.19 0.8 2
60 Williams, Ambrosia Southern 13.23 0.8 3
61 Colbert, Taylor Lamar 13.38 0.4 1
62 Carroll, Brentney McNeese State 13.61 0.8 3
63 Selman, Ariana Huston-Tillotson 13.64 1.1 4
-- Antic, Tijana McNeese State FS 0.8 2
Event 149 Men 800 Meter Run University
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Duffey, Paul Northeastern 1:49.97 4
2 Romero, Luis Unattached 1:50.22 4
3 Rienas, Marc Northeastern 1:50.62 4
4 Olguin, Reagan Rice 1:50.78 4
5 Shelton, Daniel Houston Baptist 1:50.99 4
6 Hammonds, Cody Houston Baptist 1:51.70 3
7 Gillis, Nathan Lamar 1:52.22 4
8 Godwin, Adam Team Green 1:52.24 4
9 Hicks, TaMar Lamar 1:52.54 3
10 Butler, Kenyon Austin Track Club 1:52.67 3
11 Osornio, Luis Tamu-Commerce 1:52.82 3
12 Dodds, Spencer Texas 1:53.01 4
13 Donovan, Connor Northeastern 1:53.01 3
14 Gasbarri, Federico Lamar 1:53.04 3
15 Laverty, Cameron Houston 1:53.09 4
16 McConnell, Jake Texas 1:53.21 3
17 Emery, Logan Texas 1:53.32 3
18 Given, Wilkerson Team Green 1:53.60 3
19 Niksic, Shane Austin Track Club 1:53.78 3
20 Love, Wesley Grambling 1:54.18 3
21 Ward, Wesley Texas 1:54.43 2
22 Yaeger, Austin Tamu-Commerce 1:54.65 2
23 Brown, Matthew Tamu-Commerce 1:55.86 2
24 Murphy, Drake Houston 1:55.93 3
25 Diaz, David Rice 1:56.02 4
26 Lewis, Jeremy Houston Baptist 1:56.13 2
27 Fraga, Juan Houston Baptist 1:57.20 2
28 Pearce, Isaac Houston 1:58.26 2
29 Garcia, Orlando Houston Baptist 1:58.78 1
30 Beachem, Caleb Houston 1:58.95 2
31 Brown, Isaac Southern 1:59.17 2
32 Mixon, Walter Southern 1:59.67 1
33 Williams, John Southern 1:59.84 1
34 Javois, Keshaun Southern 1:59.87 1
35 Martinez, Steeven Tamu-Commerce 2:00.11 2
36 Southall, Stephen Unat-Sam Hou 2:00.61 1
37 Mayes, Terrence Southern 2:00.90 2
38 Harvey, Termaine Grambling 2:01.25 1
39 Jones, Patrick Huston-Tillotson 2:05.90 1
40 Price, Savon McNeese State 2:06.85 1
41 Zabvan, Wyssam Huston-Tillotson 2:06.93 1
Event 151 Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Jackson Unattached 51.20 3
2 Graden, Lanorris Louisiana Tech 53.30 2
3 Macharia, Kirema Texas 53.51 3
4 Adams, David Northeastern 53.55 2
5 Stark, William Sam Houston St. 53.76 3
6 Gomez, Hector Davi Uanl Tigres 54.18 3
7 Hewitt, Andre Grambling 54.69 2
8 Silva, Rodrigo Ut-Rio Grand 54.75 3
9 Ramos, Ricardo Our Lady of 55.43 2
10 McCall, Fabian Sam Houston St. 55.48 2
11 Levantinos, Dimitr Ut-Rio Grand 55.68 3
12 Prader, Antonius Tulane 56.00 2
13 Serna-Hernandez, C Ut-Rio Grand 56.19 2
14 Richmond, Oquasmon Huston-Tillotson 57.66 1
15 Holt, Lucas Northeastern 58.05 2
16 Mathews, Mason Lamar 1:02.53 1
17 Berger, Ken Rice 1:02.60 1
Event 153 Men 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Anumnu, Carlton Texas 21.05 0.6 9
2 Robinson, Byron Texas 21.11 0.6 9
3 Anumnu, Charles Texas 21.36 0.6 9
4 Kibet, Raymond Tulane 21.58 -1.0 6
5 Sawyer, Jonathon Grambling 21.83 -1.5 4
6 Torrance, Colton Rice 21.85 -1.5 4
7 Ntreh, Christopher Texas 21.92 0.6 9
8 Kemp, Jamal Houston Baptist 21.97 -1.4 7
9 Charles, Jalon McNeese State 21.97 -1.0 6
10 Wilson, Altany Grambling 22.02 -1.0 6
11 Statham, Darius Louisiana Tech 22.11 -1.2 8
12 Thomas, Kemoi Grambling 22.24 -0.4 3
13 Garner, Derrick Southern 22.27 -3.5 5
13 Ford, Daniel Houston 22.27 -1.4 7
15 Orduña, Pablo Uanl Tigres 22.33 -3.5 5
16 Chukwuma, Raymond Houston Baptist 22.34 -0.4 3
17 Jewett, Chris Northeastern 22.38 -1.0 6
18 Johnston, David Northeastern 22.39 -1.5 4
19 Lopez Villa, Gesae Uanl Tigres 22.43 -1.2 8
20 Musgrave, CJ UQ Track Club 22.45 -3.5 5
21 Wasome, O'Brien Texas 22.58 -1.4 7
22 Nettles, Darell Southern 22.63 -0.4 3
23 Williams, DeMarcus Huston-Tillotson 22.63 -3.5 5
24 Elias, Edgar Enriq Uanl Tigres 22.70 -3.5 5
25 Calvillo-Tatum, Am Southern 22.86 -1.5 4
26 Dorsey, Brennan Houston 22.87 -3.5 5
27 Mack, Joshua Sam Houston St. 22.93 -0.4 3
28 Rapp, Ethan McNeese State 22.97 0.7 1
29 Green, Fredric Grambling 22.99 -1.5 2
30 Langley, Darius Huston-Tillotson 23.03 -1.4 7
31 Toliver, Damerian Lamar 23.16 -1.5 4
32 Anthony, Khristian McNeese State 23.17 0.7 1
33 Azille, Charvis Huston-Tillotson 23.19 -0.4 3
34 Gray, Jacob Texas 23.21 -1.0 6
35 Moses lll, Joseph Xavier-Louisiana 23.31 -1.2 8
36 Suzaki, Mitsuhiro Nihon Univeristy 23.56 -1.4 7
37 Brown, Rodney Huston-Tillotson 23.73 -1.5 2
38 Alexander, Robert Huston-Tillotson 24.43 -1.5 2
39 Smith, Ernest Huston-Tillotson 24.88 -1.5 2
40 Foye', Abasi Trifecta 25.18 0.7 1
41 Munoz, Andre Unattached 29.68 0.7 1
-- Jackson, Charles US Express Elite DQ -1.2 8 steps inside lane
-- Grimes, Lachavius Grambling DQ -1.5 4 steps inside lane
-- Brown Jr., Terry Texas DQ -1.4 7 steps inside lane
-- Chambers, Evan Grambling DQ -1.5 2 step inside lane
Event 156 Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Dtsphouston 'A' 3:44.43 3
2 Western Michigan 'A' 3:47.05 3
1) Anderson, Jordan 2) Dotson, Sarita
3) Bolden, Davonne 4) Hufnagel, Lindsey
3 Towson 'A' 3:48.32 3
1) Kelly, Megan 2) Davis, Kaitlyn
3) Brown, Jamila 4) Reid, Liz
4 Northeastern 'A' 3:50.25 3
1) Williams, Patrice 2) Hanlon, Kathryn
3) Weyand, Audrey 4) Piccolo, Amy
5 Western Michigan 'B' x3:50.84 2
1) Weatherspoon, Kaniya 2) Dowd, Erin
3) McLemore, Jasmine 4) Ruffin, Diajah
6 Sam Houston St. 'B' x3:51.57 2
1) Eckford, Jamie 2) Lane, Aaliyah
3) Aponte, Nicole 4) Seales, Meaghen
7 Houston Baptist 'A' 3:52.84 3
1) Fisher, Milan 2) Thomas, Brandy
3) Orundami, Gbemisola 4) Warden, Jazmine
8 Rice 'A' 3:53.33 3
1) Little, Camille 2) Rideaux, Bryanah
3) Johnson, Brooke 4) Jackson, Hannah
9 Southern 'A' 3:57.04 2
1) Hawkins, Camryn 2) Miles, Ashley
3) Mercadel, Terralicia 4) Bankhead, Rykeisha
10 Xavier-Louisiana 'A' 3:57.19 2
1) Riley, Ry-Anne 2) Williams, Ariane
3) Shannon, Tramaine 4) Allen, Clarke
11 Ut-Rio Grande Valley 'A' 3:58.64 2
1) Wills, Felicia 2) Mancha, Valerie
3) Rutherford, Destiny 4) Miles, Dej'Onay
12 Towson 'C' x4:05.86 1
1) Washington, Zhane 2) Allen, Aniyah
3) Laryea, Rachel 4) Penda, Helnsarah
13 Texas 'A' 4:17.72 3
1) Cruz, Alex 2) Collins, Destiny
3) Thompson, Olivia 4) Flournoy, Marissa
14 Ut-Rio Grande Valley 'B' x4:19.53 1
1) Lee, Jermica 2) Cheetham-West, Idatonye
3) Luna, Leslie 4) Allen, Haley
Event 159 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Manvel High 'A' 41.35 10
1) Jolivette, Caleb 2) Scott, Kameron
3) Johnson, Aaron 4) Colbert, Jaren
2 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 41.39 8
1) Stubblefield, Bryson 2) Lafluer, Myles
3) Lynch, Cederian 4) Valentine, Tyrell
3 Pearland Dawson 'A' 41.41 6
1) Iroegbu, Kelechi 2) Lewis, Frederick
3) Davis, Jelaani 4) Shelton, Jacolby
4 St. Johns School 'A' 42.16 5
1) Marx, Will 2) Fullen, Collin
3) Thakur, Ian 4) Hooper Price, Genson
5 Houston Stratford 'A' 42.18 4
1) Bryant, Raylanzo 2) Toles, Jatovian
3) Glover, Adam 4) Bouable, Bill
6 The Woodlands 'A' 42.31 3
1) Stewart, Chris 2) Lanier, Jake
3) Ramos, Carlos 4) Carter, Kesean
7 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 42.46 2
1) Williams, Chris 2) Anyanti, Nonso
3) Anadu, Josh 4) Bloomfield, Jahquan
-- Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' DNF
1) Drury, Matthew 2) Ikott, George
3) Stavinoha, Luke 4) Boling, Matthew
Event 160 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 46.73 10
1) Ursin, Charisse 2) Aneke, Mitchelle
3) Spotsville, Destinei 4) Finley, Taylor
2 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 46.87 8
1) Brumfield, Tasia 2) Mack, Tiffany
3) Green, Nayomie 4) Ivy, Laniya
3 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 47.23 6
1) House, Raven 2) Montgomery, Cailey
3) Land, Briana 4) Owens, Laila
4 Katy Tompkins 'A' 47.40 5
1) White, Tyra 2) Foster, McKenzie
3) Richardson, Marisa 4) Collins, Kailei
5 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 47.84 4
1) Wright, Saige 2) Mingo, Kindra
3) Hendrickson, Valencia 4) Henderson, Lilan
6 Fort Bend Austin 'A' 48.11 3
1) McDonald, Kayla 2) Tillman, Adrianna
3) Milton, Diamond 4) Lawrence, Oluwafikayomi
7 Houston Langham Creek 'A' 48.45 2
1) Parker, Destiny 2) Grisby-Collins, Deajonae
3) Ceasar, Kayla 4) Ceasar, Lauryn
-- Humble Atascocita 'A' DQ ex 3 out of zone
1) Bryant, Tatyana 2) Meintzer, Geneva
3) Robison, Brittni 4) Smith, Morgan
|